Player Stats

GRLJUSICH, Duje Tomy (Tom)

This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and from 1970.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and 2006-2016 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1929.

For any players whose career started from 1970 a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Click the column headings to sort.

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
0WAFLSouth Fremantle0850000000000-0-0
1960WAFLSouth Fremantle0812700000004-3-1
1961WAFLSouth Fremantle042200000001-3-0
1962WAFLSouth Fremantle2310100000000-1-0
1963WAFLSouth Fremantle2311000000000-1-0
1968WAFLSouth Fremantle01536433702818915910008-7-0
1969WAFLSouth Fremantle012192427207110002-10-0
1970WAFLSouth Fremantle0233432000000016-7-0
1971WAFLSouth Fremantle0124200000004-8-0
1972WAFLSouth Fremantle017101100000004-13-0
1973WAFLSouth Fremantle0193600000009-10-0
1974WAFLSouth Fremantle02021000000010-10-0
1975WAFLSouth Fremantle232310000000015-8-0
1976NFLSouth Fremantle011000000000-1-0
1976WAFLSouth Fremantle23175700000009-8-0
South Fremantle25813013639730196170100082-90-1
25813013639730196170100082-90-1


[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
1960WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0300000000 R1,1960W
1960WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0100000000 R2,1960W
1960WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0110000000 R4,1960D
1960WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0020000000 R6,1960W
1960WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0220000000 R7,1960W
1960WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0100000000 R9,1960L
1960WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0310000000 R10,1960L
1960WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0110000000 R14,1960L
1961WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0100000000 R7,1961L
1961WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000 R8,1961W
1961WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0010000000 R14,1961L
1961WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0010000000 R19,1961L
1962WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval23010000000 R16,1962L
1963WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval23100000000 R16,1963L
1968WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park011211659100 R6,1968L
1968WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0352418613100 R7,1968W
1968WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval03238281016000 R8,1968W
1968WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0273423119000 R9,1968W
1968WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval02231201112100 R10,1968W
1968WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval020171349000 R12,1968L
1968WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0332117410000 R13,1968L
1968WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0322620610100 R14,1968L
1968WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0442720713000 R15,1968W
1968WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0332623312100 R16,1968W
1968WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0222821713000 R17,1968W
1968WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval022181356200 R18,1968L
1968WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval002141225100 R19,1968L
1968WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0362016410000 R20,1968L
1968WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0322521412200 R21,1968W
1969WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park001161247000 R1,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval03111834000 R2,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval22120000000 R8,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0530000000 R9,1969W
1969WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0140000000 R10,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval22440000000 R11,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval22200000000 R12,1969W
1969WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval22130000000 R13,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval22110000000 R14,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval22110000000 R16,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval22030000000 R17,1969L
1969WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval22010000000 R18,1969L
1970WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0310000000 R1,1970L
1970WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0220000000 R2,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0410000000 R3,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0140000000 R4,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0320000000 R5,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0210000000 R6,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0110000000 R7,1970L
1970WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0220000000 R9,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0330000000 R8,1970L
1970WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0340000000 R10,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0210000000 R11,1970L
1970WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0010000000 R12,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0110000000 R13,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0210000000 R14,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0120000000 R15,1970L
1970WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0220000000 R16,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0220000000 R17,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0000000000 R18,1970L
1970WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0010000000 R19,1970L
1970WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R20,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R21,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantlePerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 2SF,1970W
1970WAFLSouth FremantlePerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 GF,1970W
1971WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0200000000 R4,1971L
1971WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R5,1971L
1971WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0000000000 R6,1971W
1971WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R7,1971L
1971WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R8,1971L
1971WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0110000000 R9,1971L
1971WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0000000000 R10,1971W
1971WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R11,1971L
1971WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0000000000 R12,1971W
1971WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0110000000 R19,1971L
1971WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0000000000 R20,1971W
1971WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R21,1971L
1972WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0630000000 R4,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0130000000 R5,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0100000000 R6,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0010000000 R7,1972W
1972WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R8,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R9,1972W
1972WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0000000000 R11,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0000000000 R12,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R13,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R14,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R15,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R16,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0100000000 R17,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0020000000 R18,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0010000000 R19,1972L
1972WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R20,1972W
1972WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0110000000 R21,1972W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0120000000 R1,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R2,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0000000000 R3,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0100000000 R4,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0140000000 R5,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R8,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R9,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R10,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0000000000 R11,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0000000000 R12,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0000000000 R13,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R14,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R15,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R16,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0000000000 R17,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R18,1973L
1973WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R19,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R20,1973W
1973WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R21,1973L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0010000000 R1,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000 R2,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R3,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0000000000 R5,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0000000000 R6,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R7,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R8,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R9,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0100000000 R10,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R11,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R12,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R13,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R14,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R15,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R16,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R17,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0000000000 R18,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0000000000 R19,1974W
1974WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park0000000000 R20,1974L
1974WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0000000000 R21,1974L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval23000000000 R1,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval23000000000 R2,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval23000000000 R3,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval23000000000 R4,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval23000000000 R5,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval23000000000 R6,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval23000000000 R7,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park23000000000 R8,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval23000000000 R9,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval23000000000 R10,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval23000000000 R11,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval23000000000 R12,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval23000000000 R13,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval23000000000 R14,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval23000000000 R15,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval23000000000 R16,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval23000000000 R17,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval23000000000 R18,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval23000000000 R19,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval23000000000 R20,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval23000000000 R21,1975L
1975WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthSubiaco Oval23000000000 1SF,1975W
1975WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval23100000000 PF,1975W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval23000000000 R1,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval23000000000 R2,1976L
1976WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval23000000000 R3,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval23000000000 R4,1976L
1976WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval23000000000 R5,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval23000000000 R6,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval23000000000 R7,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval23000000000 R8,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval23110000000 R9,1976L
1976NFLSouth FremantleNorwoodNorwood Oval, SA0100000000 3R,1976L
1976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval23210000000 R16,1976L
1976WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval23000000000 R17,1976L
1976WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval23100000000 R18,1976L
1976WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval23010000000 R19,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval23000000000 R20,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval23000000000 R21,1976W
1976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthSubiaco Oval23000000000 2SF,1976L
1976WAFLSouth FremantlePerthSubiaco Oval23140000000 PF,1976L
258130136397301961701000

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
850000000000-0-0
Claremont2720296548172900014-13-0
East Fremantle2627197049212910016-10-0
East Perth2919177559163540011-17-1
Norwood11000000000-1-0
Perth262629786117361007-19-0
Subiaco2110141813562009-12-0
Swan Districts2217176046142110017-5-0
West Perth21101131256141008-13-0
25813013639730196170100082-90-1

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
850000000000-0-0
Bassendean Oval1110426233121007-4-0
Claremont Oval141016382810160005-9-0
East Fremantle Oval15139422814161008-7-0
Fremantle Oval816379173132417540048-32-1
Lathlain Park121112574413261003-9-0
Leederville Oval10511713490003-7-0
Norwood Oval, SA11000000000-1-0
Perth Oval138626206101001-12-0
Subiaco Oval16991813562007-9-0
25813013639730196170100082-90-1

[Top]