Player Stats

HEALEY, Rhys

This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and from 1970.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and from 2006 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1929.

For any players whose career started from 1970 a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Click the column headings to sort.

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
2011WAFLPeel Thunder020222136221514781165695-15-0
Peel Thunder20222136221514781165695-15-0
20222136221514781165695-15-0


[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval01213673010 R3,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRockingham021121021010 R4,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park011191188017 R5,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup01116794100 R6,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park0422620670411 R7,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval022141044033 R8,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park0112619750411 R9,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval010191096053 R10,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0302515106074 R11,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park031181354093 R12,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park0102111102035 R13,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval00117982022 R15,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park002191272053 R16,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00016794033 R17,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park01117894001 R18,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park00113491060 R19,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval00211833043 R21,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park011221489012 R22,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval001161155026 R23,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park0012210121042 R24,2011L
2022213622151478116569

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont324462521120370-3-0
East Fremantle22433221160861-1-0
East Perth212432815706130-2-0
Perth35359382121011121-2-0
South Fremantle3534833151001270-3-0
Subiaco312542430801551-2-0
Swan Districts2424227151107141-1-0
West Perth22137181961351-1-0
20222136221514781165695-15-0

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup111167941000-1-0
Bassendean Oval100167940331-0-0
Claremont Oval21329171280360-2-0
East Fremantle Oval1221410440330-1-0
Fremantle Oval232362313901170-2-0
Lathlain Park1111911880170-1-0
Leederville Oval21136191780751-1-0
Rockingham1211210210100-1-0
Rushton Park911101841117335036383-6-0
20222136221514781165695-15-0

[Top]