Player Stats

JONES, Brendon

This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and from 1970.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and 2006-2016 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1929.

For any players whose career started from 1970 a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Click the column headings to sort.

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
2004WAFLPerth032000000002-1-0
2005WAFLPerth02023000000003-17-0
2006WAFLPerth01979355188167750007-12-0
2007WAFLPerth02077412251161870003-17-0
2008WAFLPerth020984682642041270007-12-1
2009WAFLPerth019984913311601502009-9-1
2010WAFLPeel Thunder017723472081396301303-14-0
2011WAFLPeel Thunder0201011466319147802100845-15-0
2012WAFLPeel Thunder0209845727917884058925-15-0
2013WAFLPeel Thunder02062528317211100076603-17-0
2014WAFLPeel Thunder3209448128719476154764-16-0
2015WAFLPeel Thunder32147496277219722696313-8-0
Peel Thunder1184534277516871088475537037533-85-0
Perth10157321726103469243920031-68-2
21910266450127211780914737037564-153-2


[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
2004WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0100000000 R19,2004W
2004WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R20,2004L
2004WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0100000000 R21,2004W
2005WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R2,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0200000000 R3,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0100000000 R4,2005W
2005WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0100000000 R5,2005L
2005WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R6,2005L
2005WAFLPerthEast PerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R7,2005L
2005WAFLPerthPeel ThunderLathlain Park0100000000 R8,2005W
2005WAFLPerthEast FremantleGeraldton Recreation Ground0100000000 R9,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSubiacoLeederville Oval0200000000 R11,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0100000000 R12,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000 R13,2005L
2005WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0100000000 R14,2005L
2005WAFLPerthWest PerthArena Joondalup0100000000 R15,2005L
2005WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0200000000 R16,2005L
2005WAFLPerthPeel ThunderRushton Park0200000000 R17,2005W
2005WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0300000000 R18,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSubiacoLeederville Oval0000000000 R20,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R21,2005L
2005WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0100000000 R22,2005L
2005WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0200000000 R23,2005L
2006WAFLPerthPeel ThunderRushton Park012251782000 R1,2006L
2006WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0022717103000 R2,2006W
2006WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park00017895000 R3,2006L
2006WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval00013494000 R4,2006L
2006WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park00018993000 R6,2006L
2006WAFLPerthWest PerthMukinbudin Football Oval000186123000 R7,2006W
2006WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park020211474000 R8,2006W
2006WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000199106000 R9,2006L
2006WAFLPerthPeel ThunderLathlain Park000161153000 R10,2006W
2006WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0002812167000 R11,2006W
2006WAFLPerthSubiacoKambalda Oval010211385000 R12,2006L
2006WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park00115875000 R13,2006W
2006WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval01018993000 R15,2006L
2006WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0012414105000 R16,2006L
2006WAFLPerthEast PerthLeederville Oval010227152000 R17,2006W
2006WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park011181083000 R18,2006L
2006WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0018442000 R19,2006L
2006WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park00112665000 R21,2006L
2006WAFLPerthPeel ThunderRushton Park000151055000 R22,2006L
2007WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park000191364000 R1,2007L
2007WAFLPerthPeel ThunderRushton Park002221481000 R2,2007W
2007WAFLPerthEast FremantleDongara001191369000 R4,2007L
2007WAFLPerthSubiacoLeederville Oval0022414103000 R5,2007L
2007WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0012010103000 R6,2007W
2007WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park010171075000 R7,2007L
2007WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0007342000 R8,2007L
2007WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park030191455000 R9,2007L
2007WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval001166101000 R10,2007L
2007WAFLPerthPeel ThunderLathlain Park00017893000 R11,2007W
2007WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0002915145000 R13,2007L
2007WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park000261884000 R14,2007L
2007WAFLPerthEast PerthLeederville Oval0102413114000 R15,2007L
2007WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval010221754000 R16,2007L
2007WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park000171075000 R17,2007L
2007WAFLPerthWest PerthArena Joondalup010201734000 R19,2007L
2007WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00028181011000 R20,2007L
2007WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park000221757000 R21,2007L
2007WAFLPerthPeel ThunderRushton Park0002512134000 R22,2007L
2007WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park000199103000 R23,2007L
2008WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0100000000 R1,2008W
2008WAFLPerthPeel ThunderLathlain Park0132716117000 R2,2008L
2008WAFLPerthEast PerthLeederville Oval0013119126000 R3,2008W
2008WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park000221489000 R5,2008L
2008WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0002313106000 R6,2008L
2008WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park000181174000 R7,2008W
2008WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0102412125000 R8,2008W
2008WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park011221665000 R9,2008D
2008WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0102312118000 R10,2008W
2008WAFLPerthPeel ThunderRushton Park0200000000 R11,2008W
2008WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0102012810000 R12,2008L
2008WAFLPerthSubiacoLeederville Oval0012211118000 R14,2008L
2008WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park00027161110000 R15,2008L
2008WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0013619175000 R16,2008L
2008WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0103416187000 R17,2008L
2008WAFLPerthWest PerthArena Joondalup00033141912000 R19,2008L
2008WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval001231494000 R20,2008L
2008WAFLPerthPeel ThunderLathlain Park0002614128000 R21,2008L
2008WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0003216166000 R22,2008L
2008WAFLPerthEast PerthLeederville Oval000251967000 R23,2008W
2009WAFLPerthPeel ThunderRushton Park0112111106000 R2,2009L
2009WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval00131201113000 R3,2009W
2009WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0003122910000 R4,2009W
2009WAFLPerthEast PerthLeederville Oval010201286000 R5,2009L
2009WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0102913166000 R6,2009L
2009WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval00010734000 R7,2009W
2009WAFLPerthSubiacoLeederville Oval0002915148000 R9,2009L
2009WAFLPerthPeel ThunderLathlain Park00012935000 R11,2009L
2009WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0113127411000 R12,2009W
2009WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000261975100 R13,2009L
2009WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0013725129000 R14,2009L
2009WAFLPerthWest PerthArena Joondalup020302197000 R15,2009W
2009WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park00233201311000 R16,2009W
2009WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval001282358000 R17,2009W
2009WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0102621512000 R19,2009L
2009WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park010181266000 R20,2009L
2009WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000201193000 R21,2009D
2009WAFLPerthPeel ThunderLathlain Park011251878100 R22,2009W
2009WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0003425912000 R23,2009W
2010WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park011181354000 R1,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park00018992000 R2,2010W
2010WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park0102717104000 R3,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval000132113000 R4,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval310221395000 R7,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park0003521148000 R8,2010W
2010WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000221755000 R9,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval000201463000 R10,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park0002716113000 R11,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park00012391000 R12,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval00010822020 R13,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRockingham0202919104000 R14,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park000171253020 R16,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park000241595020 R17,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park010191183030 R19,2010L
2010WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park0102211116020 R21,2010W
2010WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park00112752020 R22,2010L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval0012313106130 R3,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRockingham0002614124040 R4,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park001231768017 R5,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup000272077000 R6,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park001161334085 R7,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0202918114042 R8,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park002201464068 R9,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval000231945074 R10,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0002618830114 R11,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park011181263002 R12,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park001241593016 R13,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval010161332053 R15,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park000151231022 R16,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval022221844081 R17,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park000201556067 R18,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park011241770188 R19,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval01037231460127 R21,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park001191361034 R22,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval010251964089 R23,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park0103316175035 R24,2011L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park00013943003 R2,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park00010733011 R3,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park0102211115014 R4,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0102615117022 R5,2012W
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park011151141044 R6,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup0002716112024 R7,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park00227171010014 R9,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park0002715124084 R10,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval000191275024 R11,2012W
2012WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval011312388026 R12,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park01134241030612 R13,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0023421133089 R14,2012W
2012WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval011171345063 R16,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval0002715125037 R17,2012W
2012WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park01014771032 R18,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park000201193013 R19,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval01013852053 R20,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval0002714134015 R21,2012L
2012WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park0102613133006 R23,2012W
2012WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park0002817117026 R24,2012L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park00013944024 R1,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval000161062051 R2,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park000151054023 R3,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup000292184031 R5,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park0102512135011 R6,2013W
2013WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park000271989014 R7,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park0002411135021 R8,2013W
2013WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval000241596022 R9,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park0003824149021 R10,2013W
2013WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval000181174042 R12,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval0003421138042 R13,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park0002312112043 R14,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval0102917126024 R15,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park00032211180153 R16,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park0223525102037 R18,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0003419156064 R19,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup000258172071 R20,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park0103220127065 R21,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park0103319145029 R22,2013L
2013WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval000221392032 R23,2013L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park3112716112014 R1,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval300261974034 R3,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park3012110112023 R4,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park3102917127018 R5,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontShowgrounds310201645035 R6,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park3002912174032 R7,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup3102511143065 R8,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park300272077015 R9,2014W
2014WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval300171343012 R11,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park3002913164030 R12,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park30010371061 R13,2014W
2014WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval311161336023 R14,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval300211292044 R15,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park300241592136 R16,2014W
2014WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3102616103034 R17,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park3202917122025 R19,2014W
2014WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval310241778055 R20,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park300241684025 R21,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park3002514113023 R22,2014L
2014WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3013217154012 R23,2014L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup310211291024 R2,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park300191182052 R3,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park300231676033 R4,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval3012716116006 R5,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park3012815133035 R6,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval30112932014 R7,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park301191183051 R8,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval300191092022 R9,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontShowgrounds30017984030 R10,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park3002513122001 R11,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park300218131033 R12,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park300209110050 R14,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval300188101043 R15,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park3002614126074 R16,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontShowgrounds301251788022 R17,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park3103922178014 R18,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3003220121166 R20,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park300197123162 R21,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park3103218147047 R22,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park3013519163013 R23,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park311191363061 1SF,2015L
219102664501272117809147370375

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont26107571367204135240537-19-0
East Fremantle27139528321207118038459-18-0
East Perth29179598353245118159479-20-0
Peel Thunder149923114091521007-7-0
Perth178536521315255042488-9-0
South Fremantle2699567343224104159589-17-0
Subiaco28108519307212107141465-23-0
Swan Districts29137613377236131152456-22-1
West Perth2313350930020994039334-18-1
21910266450127211780914737037564-153-2

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup10602371409742020151-9-0
Bassendean Oval156428718110662125182-12-1
Claremont Oval12522741799562118204-8-0
Dongara1011913690000-1-0
East Fremantle Oval11522441499552016163-8-0
Fremantle Oval143531518712857147374-10-0
Geraldton Recreation Ground11000000000-1-0
Kambalda Oval1102113850000-1-0
Lathlain Park58351810016193822601152720-37-1
Leederville Oval2411746427419094041406-18-0
Mukinbudin Football Oval1001861230001-0-0
Rockingham22055332280400-2-0
Rushton Park6626261504885619243317619522-44-0
Showgrounds311624220170871-2-0
21910266450127211780914737037564-153-2

[Top]