Player Stats

NEWICK, Luke Benjamin

This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and from 1970.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and 2006-2016 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1929.

For any players whose career started from 1970 a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Click the column headings to sort.

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
2001WAFLSubiaco0172000000009-7-1
2002WAFLSubiaco041000000002-2-0
2003WAFLSubiaco094000000008-1-0
2004WAFLSubiaco01830000000015-3-0
2005WAFLSubiaco02280000000018-4-0
2006WAFLSubiaco022573592301291265910020-2-0
2007WAFLSubiaco022166339261781344800017-5-0
2008WAFLSubiaco0219726619274913510020-1-0
2009WAFLSubiaco01133120794140188006-5-0
2010WAFLSubiaco041024177337101-3-0
Subiaco15052231108779329394164710116-33-1
15052231108779329394164710116-33-1


[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
2001WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderSubiaco Oval0000000000 R5,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R6,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup0000000000 R7,2001D
2001WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0000000000 R8,2001L
2001WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0100000000 R9,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 R10,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 R11,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R13,2001L
2001WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0000000000 R14,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park0000000000 R15,2001L
2001WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0100000000 R17,2001L
2001WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R18,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleKalgoorile0000000000 R19,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 R20,2001L
2001WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R21,2001L
2001WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park0000000000 R22,2001W
2001WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0000000000 1SF,2001L
2002WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R1,2002W
2002WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R11,2002L
2002WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0000000000 R12,2002L
2002WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 R13,2002W
2003WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 R2,2003W
2003WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R3,2003W
2003WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0200000000 R4,2003W
2003WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park0100000000 R5,2003W
2003WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R6,2003W
2003WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 R10,2003L
2003WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval0100000000 R12,2003W
2003WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park0000000000 R13,2003W
2003WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 R22,2003W
2004WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R1,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup0000000000 R2,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval0000000000 R3,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R4,2004L
2004WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval0000000000 R6,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R8,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0100000000 R9,2004L
2004WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R12,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R13,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval0000000000 R14,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsPort Hedland0000000000 R17,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R18,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval0200000000 R20,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park0000000000 R21,2004L
2004WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval0000000000 R22,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R23,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 2SF,2004W
2004WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 GF,2004W
2005WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval0000000000 R1,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park0100000000 R2,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval0000000000 R4,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R5,2005L
2005WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval0000000000 R6,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup0000000000 R7,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R8,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park0000000000 R9,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R10,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R11,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R13,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0000000000 R14,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R15,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R16,2005L
2005WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0200000000 R17,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderNewtown Oval, Esperance0000000000 R18,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R20,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R21,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0100000000 R22,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R23,2005W
2005WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0000000000 2SF,2005L
2005WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 PF,2005L
2006WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00095462400 R1,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval0002114782400 R2,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park000135822600 R3,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval0201612452500 R5,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval00019163142900 R6,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval0101710762700 R7,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval001159662600 R8,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0001911854400 R9,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval0011971252200 R10,2006L
2006WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0001612451200 R11,2006L
2006WAFLSubiacoPerthKambalda Oval01130171391600 R12,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval001156941500 R14,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval000159682500 R15,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park001169762900 R16,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup0001210263000 R17,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval000128423400 R18,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park000128433000 R19,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval01086222300 R21,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval0001914562500 R22,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00223185102900 R23,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0001612462900 2SF,2006W
2006WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0001712524700 GF,2006W
2007WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval01014113101100 R1,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0011918182700 R2,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup0001813552900 R3,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0201612461600 R4,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval0101410452200 R5,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval030179882400 R6,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval020137652600 R7,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0101613352900 R9,2007L
2007WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval010108242500 R10,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0121512372100 R11,2007L
2007WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval0102018282500 R13,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park00118153101900 R14,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park0101412272200 R15,2007L
2007WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval00187131600 R16,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0001513222400 R18,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0001610661000 R19,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0001411341200 R20,2007L
2007WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0001611561600 R21,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park01024186102900 R23,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval00043111400 2SF,2007L
2007WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0102217582900 PF,2007W
2007WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0011613363400 GF,2007W
2008WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0001511442100 R1,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval0101412232400 R2,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval00087121500 R3,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval01011743700 R4,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park0001511461100 R5,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval000119231600 R6,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderKalgoorile01011835800 R7,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval011149572000 R8,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0111714351300 R10,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0011512361700 R11,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval01197231700 R12,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00084411000 R13,2008L
2008WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval020149562300 R14,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup0002014671300 R15,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval011169771500 R17,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval00065131600 R18,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval001107351800 R20,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000138542100 R21,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval001129331800 R22,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0001610651900 2SF,2008W
2008WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0001110132900 GF,2008W
2009WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval000108212100 R1,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000114733000 R2,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0101712582100 R3,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval000138551600 R13,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval01199031400 R14,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval000116551300 R15,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0009542600 R17,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup00212935600 R23,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval000118322000 2SF,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval00074331500 PF,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval010106432600 GF,2009L
2010WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0101100100 R9,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval00074301400 R11,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval00076111600 R12,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0009632610 R13,2010L
15052231108779329394164710

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont234315912138552490017-6-0
East Fremantle1873976532301450017-1-0
East Perth18731288741571651011-7-0
Peel Thunder13102845727351240011-2-0
Perth191021409347511760018-1-0
South Fremantle246420815652623680015-9-0
Swan Districts215315510352532440017-4-0
West Perth14331379740511760010-3-1
15052231108779329394164710116-33-1

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup7026246162378005-1-1
Bassendean Oval113280512930130009-2-0
Claremont Oval101276571925112005-5-0
East Fremantle Oval9314525201362009-0-0
Fremantle Oval91273502323122005-4-0
Kalgoorile210118358002-0-0
Kambalda Oval111301713916001-0-0
Lathlain Park92182572531115008-1-0
Leederville Oval613295293801491937681052-9-0
Newtown Oval, Esperance10000000001-0-0
Port Hedland10000000001-0-0
Rushton Park521302191351003-2-0
Subiaco Oval2462906723291850015-9-0
15052231108779329394164710116-33-1

[Top]