Player Stats

NYE, Ryan

This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and from 1970.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and from 2006 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1929.

For any players whose career started from 1970 a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Click the column headings to sort.

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
2007WAFLPeel Thunder0165322416757591004-12-0
2008WAFLPeel Thunder0166617413341400007-9-0
2011WAFLPeel Thunder01047123764719179213-7-0
Peel Thunder4215165213761451182792114-28-0
4215165213761451182792114-28-0


[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park000131124000 R2,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval00110642000 R3,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval0008622000 R4,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park0017432000 R7,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup0008441000 R8,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park010151053000 R12,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park001181444000 R13,2007W
2007WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval000161337000 R14,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park010211832000 R15,2007W
2007WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval000141137000 R16,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park00011651000 R17,2007W
2007WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0002818107000 R19,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park010151234000 R20,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval020181624000 R21,2007L
2007WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park00013945000 R22,2007W
2007WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval0009904100 R23,2007L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park001211653000 R2,2008W
2008WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0007613000 R3,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park010111014000 R4,2008W
2008WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park0119541000 R5,2008W
2008WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoKalgoorile00011743000 R7,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park00012932000 R8,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park021131214000 R9,2008W
2008WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00014860000 R10,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park0009633000 R11,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park000141225000 R12,2008W
2008WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval00110732000 R13,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontClaremont Oval0009814000 R14,2008W
2008WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park0114403000 R16,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup0117701000 R17,2008L
2008WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontHands Memorial Oval, Bunbury0004400000 R18,2008W
2008WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval000191272000 R19,2008L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRockingham0009631120 R4,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park000106420141 R7,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval01115781063 R8,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park0006421040 R9,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval01112934064 R10,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0112415940104 R11,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park001138520102 R12,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park010125720101 R13,2011W
2011WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval00176110130 R15,2011L
2011WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park002151051046 R19,2011L
42151652137614511827921

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont51147398161003-2-0
East Fremantle653795623160631-5-0
East Perth7338666201801702-5-0
Perth5026950191701023-2-0
South Fremantle6127554212211241-5-0
Subiaco53463481513010102-3-0
Swan Districts300523220901410-3-0
West Perth521503119701012-3-0
4215165213761451182792114-28-0

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup2111511420000-2-0
Bassendean Oval20042261670000-2-0
Claremont Oval30034304151001-2-0
East Fremantle Oval43353361790630-4-0
Fremantle Oval3114532131401040-3-0
Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury10044000001-0-0
Kalgoorile100117430000-1-0
Lathlain Park1012116530001-0-0
Leederville Oval412463313901941-3-0
Rockingham10096311200-1-0
Rushton Park209824117566550421010-10-0
4215165213761451182792114-28-0

[Top]