Player Stats

BLACKWELL, Luke

Individual player data may be incomplete.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and 1970-2016 onwards.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and 2006-2016 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the game by game table below. The player would've not scored a goal in any of these games unless prior to 1929.

Click the column headings to sort.

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
2004WAFLSwan Districts14402694623901003-1-0
2009WAFLClaremont02033567319248552007-13-0
2010WAFLClaremont0229567534533063241018-3-1
2011FCClaremont020131191280701-1-0
2011WAFLClaremont021546433413026801006616-5-0
2012FCClaremont13110158710221-0-0
2012WAFLClaremont02074523284239580637315-5-0
2013WAFLClaremont0123234618516137034458-4-0
2014WAFLClaremont31933557310247690647310-9-0
Claremont1173122335718111546359431125976-40-1
Swan Districts402694623901003-1-0
1213124342618571569368432125979-41-1

[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
2004WAFLSwan DistrictsEast PerthBassendean Oval1400131122020 R22,2004W
2004WAFLSwan DistrictsWest PerthArena Joondalup1401161062000 R23,2004W
2004WAFLSwan DistrictsSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval1400171252040 1SF,2004W
2004WAFLSwan DistrictsClaremontSubiaco Oval14012313103040 PF,2004L
2009WAFLClaremontSubiacoLeederville Oval0002614123100 R1,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontEast PerthClaremont Oval0002413112000 R3,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0004022184000 R4,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleCollingwood Park, Albany0002512134000 R5,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0002513121000 R6,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderClaremont Oval0103017135000 R7,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontPerthLathlain Park0003222102000 R8,2009W
2009WAFLClaremontWest PerthArena Joondalup0023219133100 R9,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontSubiacoClaremont Oval0003520154000 R10,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval0002917124000 R11,2009W
2009WAFLClaremontEast FremantleClaremont Oval0003323106000 R13,2009W
2009WAFLClaremontWest PerthClaremont Oval0103115165000 R14,2009W
2009WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0002212101000 R15,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderRushton Park0002717104000 R16,2009W
2009WAFLClaremontPerthClaremont Oval000239140000 R17,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval000218130000 R19,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0002912174000 R20,2009L
2009WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderRushton Park010181440000 R21,2009W
2009WAFLClaremontWest PerthClaremont Oval0013822161000 R22,2009W
2009WAFLClaremontPerthClaremont Oval000271892000 R23,2009L
2010WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderRushton Park0003714234000 R1,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleClaremont Oval0003216163000 R2,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0003218145000 R4,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontEast FremantleClaremont Oval0003921182000 R5,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontWest PerthClaremont Oval0102917120100 R6,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval020181170080 R7,2010L
2010WAFLClaremontPerthLathlain Park0202917122100 R8,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontEast PerthClaremont Oval0103517183000 R9,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderClaremont Oval0003214181000 R10,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSubiacoClaremont Oval0003419153000 R11,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontWest PerthArena Joondalup0003622146010 R13,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontEast PerthClaremont Oval0102613134000 R14,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleMatera Oval, Wagin0002816120020 R15,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0003414203010 R16,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontPerthClaremont Oval0002312114040 R17,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0002910192010 R18,2010D
2010WAFLClaremontSubiacoClaremont Oval0012716114060 R20,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval0004419256030 R21,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontWest PerthBassendean Oval0113817211020 R22,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval001151051010 R23,2010L
2010WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval0113316176050 2SF,2010W
2010WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval001251693070 GF,2010L
2011WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0003518174040 R1,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval0002210122010 R2,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderClaremont Oval3104225176050 R3,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval000209111080 R4,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontWest PerthClaremont Oval0003419153042 R7,2011L
2011WAFLClaremontPerthLathlain Park0102816121041 R8,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontEast FremantleClaremont Oval0022710171071 R9,2011L
2011WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0003214183063 R10,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0003118138066 R11,2011W
2011FCClaremontNorthern BullantsCarrara, QLD001201198050 4F,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontSubiacoClaremont Oval0012919104065 R12,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontPerthClaremont Oval0003017136033 R14,2011L
2011WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleClaremont Oval00042251750105 R15,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontWest PerthArena Joondalup0002512131044 R16,2011L
2011WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderRushton Park0002510152043 R18,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontEast PerthClaremont Oval0014024167045 R19,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval0002813151053 R21,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval000278193053 R22,2011L
2011WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderClaremont Oval0104530154018 R23,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval010191180041 R24,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontWest PerthClaremont Oval0103417173045 2SF,2011W
2011WAFLClaremontSubiacoSubiaco Oval0002816123058 GF,2011W
2011FCClaremontWilliamstownSubiaco Oval00011830020 GF,2011L
2012WAFLClaremontPerthLathlain Park000191094043 R1,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontEast PerthClaremont Oval0003323107013 R2,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval00016881012 R3,2012L
2012WAFLClaremontWest PerthClaremont Oval0003015154051 R4,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0002513121094 R5,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval00018992013 R6,2012L
2012WAFLClaremontSubiacoLeederville Oval0202512134022 R8,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderRushton Park000251783022 R9,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontPerthClaremont Oval0002915145064 R10,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderClaremont Oval0012612140012 R11,2012L
2012WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval0012813151033 R12,2012L
2012WAFLClaremontSubiacoLeederville Oval00016790032 R14,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleClaremont Oval0103114174046 R15,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval0003014162044 R16,2012W
2012FCClaremontPort MelbourneSubiaco Oval131015871022 SF,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontWest PerthArena Joondalup0103013171034 R18,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontEast FremantleClaremont Oval0002513124024 R19,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0103320134066 R23,2012L
2012WAFLClaremontSubiacoClaremont Oval001261975018 R24,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval011322483037 2SF,2012W
2012WAFLClaremontEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0102613133023 GF,2012W
2013WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleClaremont Oval0112817112043 R1,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000171254017 R3,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval0003418166047 R4,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontSubiacoLeederville Oval010199100071 R5,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval0013013172010 R17,2013L
2013WAFLClaremontSubiacoLeederville Oval000312291036 R19,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontEast PerthClaremont Oval00036251110036 R20,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsClaremont Oval0003518172028 R22,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontPerthLathlain Park0003317163063 R23,2013W
2013WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval000248161013 R24,2013L
2013WAFLClaremontWest PerthClaremont Oval0002711162011 2SF,2013L
2013WAFLClaremontEast PerthClaremont Oval0103215174010 PF,2013L
2014WAFLClaremontPerthLathlain Park300181082032 R1,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontWest PerthArena Joondalup3003218142024 R2,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontSubiacoEast Fremantle Oval3002815132042 R3,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3102817115044 R4,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontPeel ThunderShowgrounds3002919102046 R6,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3003114172054 R7,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval3002913162012 R8,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3002514115024 R9,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontSubiacoShowgrounds3012714134034 R10,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontWest PerthShowgrounds3103014164023 R11,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontEast PerthShowgrounds3003016140044 R13,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval300271890043 R14,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontSouth FremantleShowgrounds3103225710044 R15,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontSwan DistrictsShowgrounds3013821175057 R17,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontEast FremantleShowgrounds3013722155024 R18,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontPerthShowgrounds3002914154047 R20,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontSubiacoLeederville Oval3003016145046 R21,2014L
2014WAFLClaremontWest PerthShowgrounds3003015155062 R22,2014W
2014WAFLClaremontEast PerthLeederville Oval3002715125011 R23,2014W
12131243426185715693684321259

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont10123131030400-1-0
East Fremantle142342020921146029247-7-0
East Perth1743470263207590373211-6-0
Northern Bullants1012011980501-0-0
Peel Thunder114133618914731017219-2-0
Perth123032017714335134238-4-0
Port Melbourne110158710221-0-0
South Fremantle1331377208169420482910-3-0
Subiaco1434381218163421444410-4-0
Swan Districts2055561297264580655811-8-1
West Perth1665492256236432342611-5-0
Williamstown100118300200-1-0
1213124342618571569368432125979-41-1

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup613171947715110124-2-0
Bassendean Oval104125614411227032265-4-1
Carrara, QLD1012011980501-0-0
Claremont Oval471312145779166616111089733-14-0
Collingwood Park, Albany10025121340000-1-0
East Fremantle Oval91026112213927020142-7-0
Fremantle Oval40011053577020112-2-0
Lathlain Park63015992671411795-1-0
Leederville Oval1542380204176381413110-5-0
Matera Oval, Wagin10028161200201-0-0
Rushton Park5101327260130655-0-0
Showgrounds92328216012239034417-2-0
Subiaco Oval722145865915026134-3-0
1213124342618571569368432125979-41-1

[Top]