Player Stats

PHELAN, Christopher

Individual player data may be incomplete.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and 1970-2016 onwards.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and 2006-2016 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the game by game table below. The player would've not scored a goal in any of these games unless prior to 1929.

Click the column headings to sort.

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
2008WAFLSubiaco010071601001-0-0
2009WAFLSubiaco010001305575243005-5-0
2010WAFLSubiaco01510198101973921008-7-0
2011WAFLSubiaco02273383248135662393314-8-0
2012FCSubiaco01001512330100-1-0
2012WAFLSubiaco08011167838290475-3-0
2013WAFLSubiaco0194431821010855146395-14-0
2014WAFLSubiaco152298470299171491887416-6-0
2015WAFLSubiaco152214155353801556349810019-3-0
2016WAFLSubiaco1521612514370144521749616-5-0
2017WAFLSubiaco159572251656023130498-1-0
Subiaco1504650291119199924031639039897-53-0
1504650291119199924031639039897-53-0

[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
2008WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park0007160100 R16,2008W
2009WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval0009543000 R1,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000166103000 R2,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0009452000 R3,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval00014955000 R4,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park00012482000 R5,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval00015873000 R6,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval000195143000 R15,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval00017890200 R17,2009W
2009WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0007163000 R18,2009L
2009WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park00012570100 R19,2009W
2010WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval00013763100 R2,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00018991000 R5,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R6,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval1500216153030 R7,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval000188104000 R8,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval000121022000 R9,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0006422000 R11,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval00018993000 R12,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval01010280110 R13,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval00014863000 R14,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval000177103010 R15,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park00013853000 R16,2010W
2010WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup000181085020 R17,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval0009543000 R18,2010L
2010WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval00011834030 R20,2010L
2011WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0102110112010 R2,2011L
2011WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval000188101020 R3,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park00015693020 R4,2011L
2011WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval00114952010 R5,2011L
2011WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval000181446021 R6,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval02011832022 R7,2011L
2011WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000241864014 R9,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval00011832040 R10,2011L
2011WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval000251694122 R12,2011L
2011WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0009812003 R13,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval00014864001 R14,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup00018992010 R15,2011L
2011WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantlePorts Oval, Esperance000211563133 R16,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval000232035006 R18,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park000141041001 R19,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval010211474042 R20,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval00011743020 R21,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval011241595022 R23,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park020272259023 R24,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval000208121022 1SF,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup00012840041 PF,2011W
2011WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval00112751020 GF,2011L
2012WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval000181356000 R1,2012W
2012WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park00113764000 R2,2012W
2012WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval000161063031 R3,2012W
2012FCSubiacoPort AdelaideFootball Park, SA000151233010 1R,2012L
2012WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval00013944001 R5,2012W
2012WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park0008531000 R6,2012L
2012WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval000171251003 R7,2012L
2012WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval000171256000 R15,2012W
2012WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval000141044012 R17,2012L
2013WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval00011652001 R2,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval0102311123023 R3,2013W
2013WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval000141136000 R4,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval001181353052 R5,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval011161154003 R6,2013W
2013WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park000211383002 R8,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval000131035022 R9,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval00011923012 R10,2013W
2013WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval000181173010 R11,2013W
2013WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval000161155031 R12,2013W
2013WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval000191362014 R13,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup00014682031 R14,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval0008531010 R16,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park000201553054 R17,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0013319144113 R18,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval00011922091 R19,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval010191451065 R20,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval000151232062 R21,2013L
2013WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval011181171003 R24,2013L
2014WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval15003220126055 R1,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleGeraldton Recreation Ground1500181264014 R2,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoClaremontEast Fremantle Oval15003017133005 R3,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park1500282084029 R4,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1510191450042 R5,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval1500242044055 R7,2014L
2014WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park151017980092 R8,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval1500221481082 R9,2014L
2014WAFLSubiacoClaremontShowgrounds1502231763025 R10,2014L
2014WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1500161332010 R11,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoPerthKalgoorlie150017983015 R12,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval1500221932033 R13,2014L
2014WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval150115871042 R14,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup15102712152071 R16,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval1510239145061 R17,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval151113761052 R18,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1511231490045 R19,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval1510191451052 R21,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval150011561021 R22,2014L
2014WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1501191363155 2SF,2014L
2014WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval15002717103053 PF,2014W
2014WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval1522251690045 GF,2014W
2015WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval1511241772047 R1,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1501231492074 R2,2015W
2016WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup1500221394033 R3,2016W
2015WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1500191181012 R3,2015L
2015WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval1500271982124 R4,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1501302285044 R5,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park1510221664064 R7,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park1500251874061 R8,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval1512292547146 R9,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval1510281995084 R11,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval1510191273032 R12,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoClaremontShowgrounds1500241954053 R13,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup1510231853053 R14,2015L
2015WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval1510252414056 R15,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1501171072024 R16,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval1501241774027 R18,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval15102616101084 R19,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval15012817113047 R20,2015L
2015WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park1540181621044 R21,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval1513332490028 R22,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1502161150165 R23,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval15012616101063 2SF,2015W
2015WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval15112919105148 GF,2015W
2016WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park15002615112024 R1,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1510282352016 R2,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval1500271984025 R4,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1501261882024 R5,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1510211473014 R7,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval1500191272023 R8,2016L
2016WAFLSubiacoClaremontShowgrounds15022212102123 R9,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval15012613132034 R10,2016L
2016WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1501282264083 R11,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderSubiaco Oval1510211743052 R12,2016L
2016WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1500312291044 R13,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval1501171434058 R14,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval15022924510610 R15,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park15003229310125 R16,2016L
2016WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval1501292363035 R18,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsLeederville Oval1501201280012 R19,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoWest PerthWanneroo1511292634044 R20,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1510151320013 R21,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval15002515105048 2SF,2016W
2016WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderSubiaco Oval1511211473036 GF,2016L
2017WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1512191362012 R1,2017L
2017WAFLSubiacoPerthLeederville Oval1501292272025 R2,2017W
2017WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup1510312565159 R3,2017W
2017WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderLeederville Oval15113019112014 R4,2017W
2017WAFLSubiacoEast PerthLeederville Oval1510322393057 R5,2017W
2017WAFLSubiacoClaremontEast Fremantle Oval151034277501011 R6,2017W
2017WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval15022817113015 R8,2017W
2017WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleLeederville Oval1500151321024 R9,2017W
2017WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleLeederville Oval15017610032 R10,2017W
15046502911191999240316390398

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont17393172199848256499-8-0
East Fremantle1937384243141513424214-5-0
East Perth23109413272141453546215-8-0
Peel Thunder1864344224120541384213-5-0
Perth1682312209103431574611-5-0
Port Adelaide1001512330100-1-0
South Fremantle2296401262139631575815-7-0
Swan Districts151932923099431275510-5-0
West Perth1964396248148534584410-9-0
1504650291119199924031639039897-53-0

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup8301651016423130184-4-0
Bassendean Oval8041671076021010226-2-0
Claremont Oval400603921131621-3-0
East Fremantle Oval9122181348426324277-2-0
Football Park, SA1001512330100-1-0
Fremantle Oval865137904721018195-3-0
Geraldton Recreation Ground1001812640141-0-0
Kalgoorlie100179830151-0-0
Lathlain Park8601441014313138194-4-0
Leederville Oval82222815571034523216621522353-29-0
Ports Oval, Esperance1002115631331-0-0
Rushton Park10211861186832112209-1-0
Showgrounds304694821919112-1-0
Subiaco Oval555108733512118212-3-0
Wanneroo1112926340441-0-0
1504650291119199924031639039897-53-0

[Top]