Player Stats

BREMAN, Todd George

This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and from 1970.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and 2006-2016 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1929.

For any players whose career started from 1970 a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Click the column headings to sort.

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
1983WAFLSubiaco04003223930000-4-0
1984WAFLSubiaco040030191110002-2-0
1985WAFLSubiaco0400594019130002-2-0
1986WAFLSubiaco0166436215151646600013-3-0
1987WAFLSubiaco2124111753152496612600015-8-1
1988WAFLSubiaco2124760000000016-8-0
1989WAFLSubiaco2169300000002-4-0
1990WAFLSubiaco21146700000004-10-0
1991WAFLSubiaco2125550000000015-10-0
1994WAFLSubiaco2140000000001-3-0
1995WAFLSubiaco2111712018250009-2-0
1997WAFLSubiaco51543000000008-7-0
Subiaco15137112267150017121400087-63-1
15137112267150017121400087-63-1


[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
1983WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0009720000 R18,1983L
1983WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval000121021000 R19,1983L
1983WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0005321000 R20,1983L
1983WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0006331000 R21,1983L
1984WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0002200000 R9,1984W
1984WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval000161061000 R14,1984L
1984WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0008530000 R15,1984L
1984WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park0004220000 R16,1984W
1985WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park000221663000 R8,1985W
1985WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval00010734000 R9,1985L
1985WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval000181355000 R10,1985W
1985WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0009451000 R11,1985L
1986WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval032231853000 R2,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval063161247000 R7,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval072121028000 R8,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval03211743000 R9,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval04111653000 R10,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval03113581000 R11,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park014121022000 R12,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval052161064000 R13,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoWest PerthKalgoorile0129453000 R14,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0108711000 R15,1986L
1986WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval02315873000 R19,1986L
1986WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval074131217000 R20,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval01011816210000 R21,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval025161245000 2SF,1986L
1986WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval05313943000 PF,1986W
1986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21419543000 GF,1986W
1987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21439816000 R1,1987L
1987WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval21115413000 R2,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21209721000 R3,1987L
1987WAFLSubiacoClaremontWACA212313942000 R4,1987L
1987WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval2174151419000 R5,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval21449815000 R6,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21307522000 R7,1987L
1987WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval2172161246000 R8,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval2173141044000 R9,1987D
1987WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval216112933000 R10,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval2135151418000 R11,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval2175171258000 R12,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoPerthWACA21662115611000 R13,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval2154101006000 R14,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2153121026000 R15,1987L
1987WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval213311836000 R16,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval2143121114000 R17,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval215211923000 R18,1987L
1987WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval213213942000 R19,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval21772017311000 R20,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval211062219313000 R21,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21218715000 2SF,1987L
1987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2134191271000 PF,1987W
1987WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval2153151051000 GF,1987L
1988WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R1,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval21400000000 R2,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21700000000 R3,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleGeraldton Recreation Ground21400000000 R4,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval21500000000 R5,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval21600000000 R6,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval21900000000 R7,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21200000000 R8,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoEast PerthWACA21600000000 R9,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21300000000 R10,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21200000000 R11,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval21400000000 R12,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoPerthWACA21100000000 R13,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21100000000 R14,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval21500000000 R15,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval21500000000 R16,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21100000000 R17,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21100000000 R18,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoPerthWACA21300000000 R19,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval21300000000 R20,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R21,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21000000000 2SF,1988L
1988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21200000000 PF,1988W
1988WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21200000000 GF,1988W
1989WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park21100000000 R2,1989W
1989WAFLSubiacoWest PerthWanneroo21000000000 R4,1989L
1989WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21100000000 R5,1989L
1989WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21300000000 R6,1989W
1989WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21320000000 R13,1989L
1989WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21110000000 R19,1989L
1990WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R1,1990W
1990WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21000000000 R2,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval21000000000 R8,1990W
1990WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R9,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval21110000000 R10,1990W
1990WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleWACA21110000000 R11,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21000000000 R12,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval21000000000 R13,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R15,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park21000000000 R17,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21000000000 R18,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21220000000 R19,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R20,1990L
1990WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval21230000000 R21,1990W
1991WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval21400000000 R1,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R2,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21400000000 R3,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoEast PerthWACA21500000000 R4,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval21200000000 R5,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21600000000 R6,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval21500000000 R7,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval21300000000 R8,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21500000000 R9,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21200000000 R10,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R11,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park21000000000 R12,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21000000000 R13,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R14,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval21000000000 R15,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R16,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21100000000 R17,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval21300000000 R18,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval21200000000 R19,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21100000000 R20,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval21000000000 R21,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21100000000 QF,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21000000000 2SF,1991L
1991WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval211000000000 PF,1991W
1991WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21100000000 GF,1991L
1994WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park21000000000 R1,1994L
1994WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval21000000000 R2,1994L
1994WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21000000000 R3,1994L
1994WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R4,1994W
1995WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R2,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21000000000 R15,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R16,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval21000000000 R17,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R18,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval21400000000 R19,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup21100000000 R20,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21000000000 R21,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval21114401000 2SF,1995L
1995WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21009903000 PF,1995W
1995WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval21107521000 GF,1995L
1997WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderSubiaco Oval5700000000 R3,1997W
1997WAFLSubiacoWest PerthArena Joondalup5200000000 R4,1997L
1997WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval5300000000 R5,1997L
1997WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval5300000000 R6,1997W
1997WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval5300000000 R7,1997L
1997WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval5400000000 R9,1997L
1997WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderSubiaco Oval5500000000 R10,1997W
1997WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval5000000000 R14,1997L
1997WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval5200000000 R16,1997W
1997WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval5100000000 R17,1997W
1997WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval5300000000 R19,1997W
1997WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval5300000000 R20,1997L
1997WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval5400000000 R21,1997L
1997WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval5100000000 R22,1997W
1997WAFLSubiacoPeel ThunderRushton Park5200000000 R23,1997W
151371122671500171214000

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont254513997128230007-17-1
East Fremantle24562110983263500011-13-0
East Perth1739137054162400014-3-0
Peel Thunder314000000003-0-0
Perth21502811685313800013-8-0
South Fremantle1740127450242100011-6-0
Swan Districts2364169975242800014-9-0
West Perth21631910482224500014-7-0
15137112267150017121400087-63-1

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup23000000001-1-0
Bassendean Oval112710625210200006-5-0
Claremont Oval101532317640003-6-1
East Fremantle Oval71821512330002-5-0
Fremantle Oval9157412813120006-3-0
Geraldton Recreation Ground14000000001-0-0
Kalgoorile11294530001-0-0
Lathlain Park72438281050005-2-0
Leederville Oval62811483810230005-1-0
Perth Oval876322210130006-2-0
Rushton Park12000000001-0-0
Subiaco Oval80225673692759411800047-33-0
WACA72410342410130003-4-0
Wanneroo10000000000-1-0
15137112267150017121400087-63-1

[Top]