Player Stats

LAWLER, Brayden

This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and from 1970.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and from 2006 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1929.

For any players whose career started from 1970 a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
2015WAFLPeel Thunder1716452001198142073418-8-0
2016WAFLPeel Thunder7231112333222111580894815-8-0
2017WAFLPeel Thunder7211072741611133811354913-8-0
Peel Thunder602524807502305138129713836-24-0
602524807502305138129713836-24-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup1710131031064 R2,2015L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval713251968034 R3,2016W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park1711201558066 R3,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderPerthLathlain Park170010552051 R4,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval170114953062 R5,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park17019631072 R6,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval171110821033 R7,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park1700187114073 R8,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval170012753021 R9,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontShowgrounds170011834024 R10,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park170010461041 R11,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park17008442021 R18,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval17006330051 R20,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park17007341061 R21,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park1711166104041 R23,2015W
2015WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup1700181533067 QF,2015L
2015WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park170018994023 1SF,2015L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park700131034064 R2,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park720171165021 R4,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontLeederville Oval70113760020 R6,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park7009453021 R7,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup700181351063 R8,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval700177104001 R9,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park700171251021 R10,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval700181624024 R11,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoSubiaco Oval70014772030 R12,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park700231494042 R13,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park700181261032 R14,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park1601201555063 R16,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval710151411096 R17,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderPerthCunderdin71210911041 R18,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontRushton Park7009632002 R19,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval7006422051 R20,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park72112753021 R22,2016L
2016WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontShowgrounds72112840031 R23,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park70012842054 EF,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup72013943032 1SF,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval70210640072 PF,2016W
2016WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoSubiaco Oval701124820102 GF,2016W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval7008531062 R1,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleRushton Park701211384166 R2,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park710211383074 R3,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval7008531052 R4,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthRushton Park71016791092 R5,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthRushton Park7008260061 R7,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderClaremontFremantle Oval71014771061 R8,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsRushton Park70113672062 R9,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park71011831084 R11,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval72010551071 R12,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval701161154062 R14,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderWest PerthArena Joondalup7008352051 R16,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderEast PerthLeederville Oval70010641080 R17,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoRushton Park70014863013 R18,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval7118531030 R19,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderPerthRushton Park70014862090 R21,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval71013760051 R22,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleRushton Park711161152097 R23,2017L
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSouth FremantleFremantle Oval70213672031 QF,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoLeederville Oval7101815330106 2SF,2017W
2017WAFLPeel ThunderSubiacoSubiaco Oval7001410430103 GF,2017W
6025248075023051381297138

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Claremont6336842268020104-2-0
East Fremantle733116863025140297-0-0
East Perth1021117694820048166-4-0
Perth412432617802034-0-0
South Fremantle1056144786623048216-4-0
Subiaco942121715022056244-5-0
Swan Districts63682542815020123-3-0
West Perth841116764017045232-6-0
602524807502305138129713836-24-0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
Arena Joondalup53070502010026172-3-0
Bassendean Oval335433211100971-2-0
Cunderdin112109110411-0-0
East Fremantle Oval4216248149022134-0-0
Fremantle Oval7348241411103086-1-0
Lathlain Park100105520511-0-0
Leederville Oval71277512611042136-1-0
Rushton Park271083902291617311316811-16-0
Showgrounds2212316740551-1-0
Subiaco Oval301402119702353-0-0
602524807502305138129713836-24-0

[Top]