Player Stats

CABLE, Barry Thomas

Individual player data may be incomplete.

Every player for every game is included for Swan Districts and Peel Thunder.

For all other teams, every game for every player is included for 1968, parts of 1969 and 1970-2016 onwards.

Player game stats including kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, part of 1969, 1983-1987 and 2006-2016 plus for Swan Districts from 1997-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included from 1929 onwards with random goalscorers added prior to 1929 and behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the game by game table below. The player would've not scored a goal in any of these games unless prior to 1929.

Click the column headings to sort.

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Season Summary

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
0WAFLPerth0250000000000-0-0
1962WAFLPerth01012800000004-6-0
1963WAFLPerth066300000004-2-0
1964WAFLPerth0203532000000012-8-0
1965WAFLPerth019253600000009-10-0
1966WAFLPerth0225239000000017-5-0
1967WAFLPerth0214843000000014-7-0
1968WAFLPerth01934256154541616600019-0-0
1969WAFLPerth0223739142118241820015-7-0
1971WAFLPerth020331800000008-11-1
1972WAFLPerth0212631000000012-9-0
1973WAFLPerth020212500000006-14-0
1978WAFLEast Perth9212413000000013-8-0
1979NFCEast Perth033000000002-1-0
1979WAFLEast Perth718241500000009-9-0
East Perth425128000000024-18-0
Perth22532929975757218584200120-79-1
26738032775757218584200144-97-1

[Top]

Game by Game

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
1962WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0100000000 R5,1962L
1962WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0210000000 R6,1962W
1962WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0200000000 R7,1962W
1962WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0210000000 R8,1962L
1962WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0210000000 R9,1962W
1962WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0110000000 R10,1962L
1962WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0210000000 R11,1962L
1962WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0010000000 R18,1962L
1962WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0010000000 R19,1962L
1962WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0010000000 R21,1962W
1963WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0010000000 R1,1963W
1963WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0100000000 R2,1963W
1963WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R4,1963W
1963WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0100000000 R9,1963L
1963WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0210000000 R20,1963W
1963WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0110000000 2SF,1963L
1964WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0210000000 R1,1964W
1964WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0110000000 R2,1964L
1964WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0100000000 R3,1964L
1964WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0560000000 R4,1964W
1964WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0110000000 R5,1964W
1964WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0230000000 R6,1964W
1964WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0310000000 R7,1964L
1964WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0120000000 R8,1964W
1964WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0210000000 R9,1964L
1964WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0100000000 R10,1964W
1964WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0410000000 R11,1964W
1964WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0200000000 R12,1964W
1964WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0020000000 R14,1964W
1964WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0020000000 R17,1964L
1964WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0210000000 R18,1964W
1964WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0040000000 R19,1964L
1964WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0130000000 R20,1964W
1964WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0610000000 R21,1964W
1964WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0020000000 2SF,1964L
1964WAFLPerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0100000000 PF,1964L
1965WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0140000000 R1,1965L
1965WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0020000000 R2,1965L
1965WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000 R3,1965W
1965WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0310000000 R4,1965W
1965WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0110000000 R5,1965L
1965WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0320000000 R8,1965W
1965WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0100000000 R9,1965L
1965WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0120000000 R10,1965W
1965WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0130000000 R11,1965L
1965WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0340000000 R12,1965W
1965WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0020000000 R13,1965L
1965WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0020000000 R14,1965W
1965WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0310000000 R15,1965W
1965WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0130000000 R16,1965L
1965WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0120000000 R17,1965W
1965WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0100000000 R18,1965L
1965WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0110000000 R19,1965L
1965WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0350000000 R20,1965W
1965WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0010000000 R21,1965L
1966WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0220000000 R1,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0500000000 R2,1966W
1966WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0100000000 R3,1966L
1966WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0150000000 R4,1966W
1966WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0220000000 R5,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0220000000 R6,1966L
1966WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0810000000 R7,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0420000000 R8,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0220000000 R9,1966W
1966WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0340000000 R11,1966W
1966WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0220000000 R12,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0230000000 R13,1966W
1966WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0230000000 R14,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0210000000 R15,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0220000000 R16,1966W
1966WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0120000000 R17,1966W
1966WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0210000000 R18,1966L
1966WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0110000000 R19,1966L
1966WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0020000000 R20,1966L
1966WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0210000000 R21,1966W
1966WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0010000000 2SF,1966W
1966WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0600000000 GF,1966W
1967WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0310000000 R1,1967W
1967WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0240000000 R2,1967L
1967WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0340000000 R3,1967W
1967WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0120000000 R4,1967W
1967WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0510000000 R5,1967L
1967WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0110000000 R6,1967L
1967WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0310000000 R7,1967W
1967WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0310000000 R8,1967W
1967WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0220000000 R9,1967L
1967WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0110000000 R10,1967L
1967WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0240000000 R12,1967W
1967WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0140000000 R13,1967L
1967WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0310000000 R14,1967W
1967WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0430000000 R15,1967W
1967WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0110000000 R16,1967W
1967WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0130000000 R17,1967W
1967WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0120000000 R18,1967L
1967WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0240000000 R19,1967W
1967WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0200000000 R20,1967W
1967WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0510000000 R21,1967W
1967WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0220000000 2SF,1967W
1968WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park000231493000 R1,1968W
1968WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0113828102000 R2,1968W
1968WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval012282264000 R4,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval010292362000 R5,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park022231764000 R6,1968W
1968WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park010312836000 R9,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0424030104000 R10,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0233524113000 R12,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval023423485000 R13,1968W
1968WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0212717104000 R14,1968W
1968WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park042372983000 R15,1968W
1968WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval012231763000 R16,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval042281995000 R17,1968W
1968WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park000383081000 R18,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0002818100000 R19,1968W
1968WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park052372982000 R20,1968W
1968WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0213421134000 R21,1968W
1968WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0124028126000 2SF,1968W
1968WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval010342685000 GF,1968W
1969WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park034302555100 R1,1969W
1969WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park012262243100 R2,1969W
1969WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval031262064000 R3,1969L
1969WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0010000000 R4,1969L
1969WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0530000000 R5,1969W
1969WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0030000000 R6,1969L
1969WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0020000000 R7,1969W
1969WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0110000000 R8,1969W
1969WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0010000000 R9,1969W
1969WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0020000000 R11,1969W
1969WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0310000000 R12,1969W
1969WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0130000000 R13,1969L
1969WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0430000000 R14,1969W
1969WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0230000000 R15,1969W
1969WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0320000000 R16,1969W
1969WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0110000000 R17,1969W
1969WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0300000000 R18,1969W
1969WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0010000000 R19,1969L
1969WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0200000000 R20,1969W
1969WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0110000000 R21,1969L
1969WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval022332673000 1SF,1969W
1969WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval022272523000 PF,1969L
1971WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R1,1971W
1971WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0010000000 R2,1971D
1971WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R3,1971W
1971WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0200000000 R4,1971W
1971WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0120000000 R5,1971L
1971WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0120000000 R6,1971L
1971WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0310000000 R7,1971W
1971WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0910000000 R8,1971L
1971WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0320000000 R9,1971W
1971WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0200000000 R10,1971L
1971WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0300000000 R11,1971L
1971WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0120000000 R12,1971W
1971WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0310000000 R14,1971W
1971WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0110000000 R15,1971L
1971WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0000000000 R16,1971W
1971WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0020000000 R17,1971L
1971WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0020000000 R18,1971L
1971WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R19,1971L
1971WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0310000000 R20,1971L
1971WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0100000000 R21,1971L
1972WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0110000000 R1,1972L
1972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0410000000 R2,1972W
1972WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0130000000 R3,1972L
1972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0220000000 R4,1972W
1972WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0120000000 R5,1972L
1972WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R6,1972L
1972WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0230000000 R7,1972W
1972WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0320000000 R8,1972L
1972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0130000000 R9,1972W
1972WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0110000000 R10,1972L
1972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0010000000 R11,1972W
1972WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0200000000 R12,1972W
1972WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0210000000 R13,1972W
1972WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0010000000 R14,1972W
1972WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0120000000 R15,1972L
1972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0220000000 R16,1972W
1972WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0010000000 R17,1972L
1972WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0140000000 R20,1972W
1972WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0200000000 R21,1972W
1972WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0010000000 1SF,1972W
1972WAFLPerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 PF,1972L
1973WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R1,1973W
1973WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0140000000 R2,1973W
1973WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0110000000 R3,1973L
1973WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0100000000 R4,1973L
1973WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0010000000 R5,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0220000000 R6,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0010000000 R7,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0100000000 R8,1973L
1973WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0230000000 R10,1973W
1973WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0010000000 R11,1973L
1973WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0110000000 R12,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0010000000 R13,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0010000000 R14,1973W
1973WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0100000000 R15,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0120000000 R16,1973L
1973WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0320000000 R17,1973L
1973WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0310000000 R18,1973W
1973WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0200000000 R19,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0110000000 R20,1973L
1973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0130000000 R21,1973W
1978WAFLEast PerthClaremontClaremont Oval9200000000 R1,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval9120000000 R3,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthEast FremantlePerth Oval9400000000 R4,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthPerthLathlain Park9220000000 R5,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthSouth FremantlePerth Oval9000000000 R6,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval9000000000 R7,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthClaremontPerth Oval9310000000 R8,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval9000000000 R9,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval9000000000 R10,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthSubiacoPerth Oval9200000000 R11,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthPerthPerth Oval9010000000 R12,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthWest PerthPerth Oval9110000000 R14,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthSwan DistrictsPerth Oval9100000000 R16,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval9000000000 R17,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthEast FremantlePerth Oval9210000000 R18,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthPerthLathlain Park9100000000 R19,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthSouth FremantlePerth Oval9210000000 R20,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval9130000000 R21,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthPerthSubiaco Oval9200000000 2SF,1978L
1978WAFLEast PerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval9000000000 PF,1978W
1978WAFLEast PerthPerthSubiaco Oval9010000000 GF,1978W
1979WAFLEast PerthClaremontPerth Oval7000000000 R1,1979L
1979WAFLEast PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval7000000000 R2,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthSubiacoPerth Oval7520000000 R3,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval7100000000 R4,1979L
1979NFCEast PerthFootscrayWaverley Park, Vic0200000000 2R,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthPerthPerth Oval7300000000 R5,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval7210000000 R6,1979L
1979WAFLEast PerthWest PerthPerth Oval7000000000 R7,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthClaremontClaremont Oval7000000000 R8,1979L
1979NFCEast PerthPerthWaverley Park, Vic0100000000 4F,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthSwan DistrictsPerth Oval7120000000 R9,1979L
1979WAFLEast PerthPerthLathlain Park7120000000 R12,1979W
1979NFCEast PerthHawthornWaverley Park, Vic0000000000 SF,1979L
1979WAFLEast PerthSouth FremantlePerth Oval7000000000 R13,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthClaremontPerth Oval7010000000 R15,1979L
1979WAFLEast PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval7200000000 R16,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthSubiacoPerth Oval7010000000 R17,1979L
1979WAFLEast PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval7510000000 R18,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthPerthPerth Oval7230000000 R19,1979W
1979WAFLEast PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval7100000000 R20,1979L
1979WAFLEast PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval7120000000 1SF,1979L
26738032775757218584200

[Top]

Opponent Summary

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
250000000000-0-0
Claremont314731613823800016-15-0
East Fremantle3352399273191100014-19-0
East Perth315147147114331800015-16-0
Footscray12000000001-0-0
Hawthorn10000000000-1-0
Perth912900000006-3-0
South Fremantle345850132105271610023-11-0
Subiaco3560571259134800024-11-0
Swan Districts3350469471231210023-9-1
West Perth34484810680261100022-12-0
26738032775757218584200144-97-1

[Top]

Venue Summary

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W/L/D
250000000000-0-0
Bassendean Oval163218684919900013-3-0
Claremont Oval14181334211340006-8-0
East Fremantle Oval17201661451650005-12-0
Fremantle Oval18282842348500011-7-0
Lathlain Park94167155307235723420063-30-1
Leederville Oval17212528226400010-7-0
Perth Oval32493426206400015-17-0
Subiaco Oval314238191146451900019-12-0
Waverley Park, Vic33000000002-1-0
26738032775757218584200144-97-1

[Top]