All Seasons

Highest Goal Accuracy For

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Highest Goal Accuarcy For (Home & Away Since 1898)

Team Season P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont20102017213922176092569128.4564.37207199406144172.0550.99178.2885.00
Subiaco2004201550298175473196398.1563.00218181399148974.4554.64131.8375.00
Claremont2005201460288182470191095.5061.28225196421154677.3053.44123.5470.00
Subiaco20062018203792416202515125.7561.13231203434158979.4553.23158.2890.00
Claremont2016207130260168428172886.4060.75213201414147973.9551.45116.8435.00
East Fremantle19942113803332305632228106.1059.15267238505184087.6252.87121.0961.90
Subiaco20052018203372345712256112.8059.02179173352124762.3550.85180.9190.00
South Fremantle20172016403372365732258112.9058.81207177384141970.9553.91159.1380.00
West Perth1938203170257182439172486.2058.543213246452250112.5049.7776.6215.00
East Perth20032013613042165202040102.0058.46215172387146273.1055.56139.5365.00
South Fremantle20082011903372405772262113.1058.41287243530196598.2554.15115.1155.00
East Perth19762116504012876882693128.2458.28290264554200495.4352.35134.3876.19
Subiaco19682112903212305512156102.6758.26279302581197694.1048.02109.1157.14
Subiaco19992014603032195222037101.8558.05177189366125162.5548.36162.8370.00
Claremont19832117404443217652985142.1458.04301255556206198.1454.14144.8380.95
East Perth198021111003722696412501119.1058.033163286442224105.9049.07112.4652.38
Claremont19792116503932876802645125.9557.793033196222137101.7648.71123.7776.19
Subiaco20072016403682696372477123.8557.77207205412144772.3550.24171.1880.00
East Fremantle19862116504333197522917138.9057.58303274577209299.6252.51139.4476.19
South Fremantle1995211290308227535207598.8157.57260258518181886.5750.19114.1457.14
South Fremantle20062016403382505882278113.9057.48220220440154077.0050.00147.9280.00
Claremont20062015503392515902285114.2557.46237204441162681.3053.74140.5375.00
Subiaco2012207130245182427165282.6057.382912815722027101.3550.8781.5035.00
Claremont19812119204973708673352159.6257.323052986032128101.3350.58157.5290.48
Claremont19392016403262435692199109.9557.29230244474162481.2048.52135.4180.00
Claremont20122015503592686272422121.1057.26209162371141670.8056.33171.0575.00
Swan Districts19972011903132355482113105.6557.12279196475187093.5058.74112.9955.00
West Perth2009201091277208485187093.5057.11284236520194097.0054.6296.3950.00
Claremont20112015503332515842249112.4557.02245187432165782.8556.71135.7375.00
East Perth198121111003592716302425115.4856.983722916632523120.1456.1196.1252.38
East Perth19772113803632766392454116.8656.81302248550206098.1054.91119.1361.90
Swan Districts1994211290296225521200195.2956.81262252514182486.8650.97109.7057.14
West Perth19852112903652786432468117.5256.773463266722402114.3851.49102.7557.14
Claremont2001181530265202467179299.5656.75180169349124969.3951.58143.4783.33
Perth2014203170245187432165782.8556.713232495722187109.3556.4775.7715.00
Subiaco201020101002962265222002100.1056.70284266550197098.5051.64101.6250.00
Claremont19782112903852946792604124.0056.703223386602270108.1048.79114.7157.14
West Perth20102011902972275242009100.4556.68280247527192796.3553.13104.2655.00
East Fremantle2001185130221169390149583.0656.67263205468178399.0656.2083.8527.78
South Fremantle19532119203832936762591123.3856.66193232425139066.1945.41186.4090.48
East Fremantle2006204160260199459175987.9556.643462756212351117.5555.7274.8220.00
Subiaco20032016403002315312031101.5556.50185211396132166.0546.72153.7580.00
East Perth19822113803612786392444116.3856.493222946162226106.0052.27109.7961.90
Claremont1948195140227175402153780.8956.47250254504175492.3249.6087.6326.32
West Perth1941201460294227521199199.5556.43228211439157978.9551.94126.0970.00
Perth2011209110260201461176188.0556.402982395372027101.3555.4986.8845.00
Perth19862112813702866562506119.3356.403713116822537120.8154.4098.7857.14
Subiaco19942113803292565852230106.1956.24305219524204997.5758.21108.8361.90
West Perth19522015503352615962271113.5556.21214239453152376.1547.24149.1175.00
Perth19772115603953087032678127.5256.19291257548200395.3853.10133.7071.43

[Top]

Highest Goal Accuarcy For (Complete Season Since 1898)

Team Season P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont20102218314232496722787126.6862.95231224455161073.1850.77173.1181.82
Subiaco2004221750332198530219099.5562.64234204438160873.0953.42136.1977.27
Subiaco20062220204182576752765125.6861.93253231484174979.5052.27158.0990.91
Claremont2016207130260168428172886.4060.75213201414147973.9551.45116.8435.00
Claremont2005231670325220545217094.3559.63264216480180078.2655.00120.5669.57
East Fremantle19942516903862676532583103.3259.11314292606217687.0451.82118.7064.00
Subiaco20052218403542466002370107.7359.00207203410144565.6850.49164.0181.82
South Fremantle20172317603762666422522109.6558.57241207448165371.8753.79152.5773.91
West Perth1938203170257182439172486.2058.543213246452250112.5049.7776.6215.00
East Perth19762317604323087402900126.0958.38318293611220195.7052.05131.7673.91
East Perth2003221471324232556217698.9158.27237203440162573.8653.86133.9163.64
Claremont19832318504763438193199139.0958.12330295625227598.9152.80140.6278.26
Subiaco196822121003362435792259102.6858.03294318612208294.6448.04108.5054.55
Subiaco20072318504223067282838123.3957.97242235477168773.3550.73168.2378.26
Subiaco1999221570322237559216998.5957.60202217419142964.9548.21151.7868.18
Claremont20112217503752776522527114.8657.52265204469179481.5556.50140.8677.27
South Fremantle200821111003482586062346111.7157.43303255558207398.7154.30113.1752.38
Claremont20062216603762796552535115.2357.40261227488179381.5053.48141.3872.73
Subiaco2012207130245182427165282.6057.382912815722027101.3550.8781.5035.00
East Perth198023121104063027082738119.0457.343593517102505108.9150.56109.3052.17
East Fremantle19862317604613458063111135.2657.203343016352305100.2252.60134.9773.91
Swan Districts19972011903132355482113105.6557.12279196475187093.5058.74112.9955.00
East Perth19772213903732816542519114.5057.03316261577215798.0554.77116.7859.09
East Perth198122111103722816532513114.2356.973913056962651120.5056.1894.7950.00
West Perth198522121003842906742594117.9156.973703407102560116.3652.11101.3354.55
Swan Districts19942212100307232539207494.2756.96275263538191386.9551.12108.4254.55
Perth19772317604443377813001130.4856.85320279599219995.6153.42136.4773.91
Perth19862313914093117202765120.2256.814103347442794121.4855.1198.9656.52
South Fremantle19952212100318242560215097.7356.79278263541193187.7751.39111.3454.55
Claremont20122217503943006942664121.0956.77238172410160072.7358.05166.5077.27
Perth2014203170245187432165782.8556.713232495722187109.3556.4775.7715.00
Subiaco201020101002962265222002100.1056.70284266550197098.5051.64101.6250.00
Claremont19782112903852946792604124.0056.703223386602270108.1048.79114.7157.14
West Perth20102011902972275242009100.4556.68280247527192796.3553.13104.2655.00
East Fremantle2001185130221169390149583.0656.67263205468178399.0656.2083.8527.78
East Fremantle2006204160260199459175987.9556.643462756212351117.5555.7274.8220.00
Claremont19792316704223237452855124.1356.643393606992394104.0948.50119.2669.57
Subiaco19942314903522716232383103.6156.50325239564218995.1757.62108.8660.87
West Perth20092110101287221508194392.5256.50300250550205097.6254.5594.7847.62
Claremont1948195140227175402153780.8956.47250254504175492.3249.6087.6326.32
South Fremantle19532321204123187302790121.3056.44211253464151966.0445.47183.6791.30
West Perth19522216603602786382438110.8256.43238268506169677.0947.04143.7572.73
Perth2011209110260201461176188.0556.402982395372027101.3555.4986.8845.00
South Fremantle20062317603762916672547110.7456.37275246521189682.4352.78134.3473.91
Subiaco2003221750321249570217598.8656.32209226435148067.2748.05146.9677.27
Claremont19812321205274099363571155.2656.303293316602305100.2249.85154.9291.30
Claremont2001201550286222508193896.9056.30214191405147573.7552.84131.3975.00
West Perth1941221660319248567216298.2756.26243246489170477.4549.69126.8872.73
East Perth19822213903772946712556116.1856.183493126612406109.3652.80106.2359.09
Peel Thunder2012205150251196447170285.1056.153513086592414120.7053.2670.5125.00

[Top]

Highest Goal Accuarcy For (1885-1897)

Team Season P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Unions/Fremantle1888961223528232.5682.14641060.6760.00383.3366.67
West Australians1887826041540.5080.00111728111.3839.2936.3625.00
East Perth1189112192831180.6772.73401959403.3367.8020.008.33
West Australians18889171941391.0069.2323932232.5671.8839.1311.11
Victorians1888934213619131.4468.4216925161.7864.0081.2533.33
Rovers189112921372663373.0858.73202747201.6742.55185.0075.00
Metropolitans18909342201636202.2255.56245680242.6730.0083.3333.33
Centrals189112291171431171.4254.84524294524.3355.3232.6916.67
West Perth1891128315050100504.1750.00253762252.0840.32200.0066.67
Imperials1897136526063123604.6248.785785142574.3840.14105.2646.15
Rovers18889423202242202.2247.62201535202.2257.14100.0044.44
West Perth1894127505865123584.8347.155385138534.4238.41109.4358.33
West Perth18961651017995174794.9445.4093145238935.8139.0884.9531.25
Rovers188910244162137161.6043.24154156151.5026.79106.6720.00
Rovers18961631127092162704.3843.211241272511247.7549.4056.4518.75
Rovers189710172304070303.0042.865484138545.4039.1355.5610.00
Imperials18961798091124215915.3542.3386120206865.0641.75105.8152.94
Unions/Fremantle18961714211231692921237.2442.126088148603.5340.54205.0082.35
Rovers189212561344882342.8341.46295382292.4235.37117.2441.67
Unions/Fremantle1894128316898166685.6740.96366197363.0037.11188.8966.67
West Perth18971160570101171706.3640.944655101464.1845.54152.1754.55
Unions/Fremantle18951714211301923221307.6540.375089139502.9435.97260.0082.35
East Perth11892120120691560.5040.007393166736.0843.988.220.00
Rovers189516114177116193774.8139.9052105157523.2533.12148.0868.75
Unions/Fremantle1897144556497161644.5739.756777144674.7946.5395.5228.57
Imperials18951851305993152593.2838.8297154251975.3938.6560.8227.78
Rovers1893120120182947181.5038.305799156574.7536.5431.580.00
Unions/Fremantle1893129215288140524.3337.14173653171.4232.08305.8875.00
Rovers189412291335689332.7537.087073143705.8348.9547.1416.67
Unions/Fremantle189215114065112177654.3336.72243862241.6038.71270.8373.33
West Perth18921510414274116422.8036.21215980211.4026.25200.0066.67
West Perth1893128313664100363.0036.00324678322.6741.03112.5066.67
West Perth18951521303665101362.4035.641031182211036.8746.6134.9513.33
Unions/Fremantle189112741326193322.6734.417293670.5819.44457.1458.33
Unions/Fremantle18879720153045151.6733.338455380.8915.09187.5077.78
Unions/Fremantle1890106403880118383.8032.20263359262.6044.07146.1560.00
Rovers18909342173754171.8931.48254469252.7836.2368.0033.33
Victorians18878431122840121.5030.008212981.0027.59150.0050.00
Fremantle188697023389122333.6727.05103545101.1122.22330.0077.78
Rovers18879351154156151.6726.79191736192.1152.7878.9533.33
Unions/Fremantle188910811164763161.6025.408212980.8027.59200.0080.00
Victorians188583419314091.1222.509364591.1320.00100.0037.50
Metropolitans188910163103747101.0021.28194362191.9030.6552.6310.00
Victorians18869423156782151.6718.29106575101.1113.33150.0044.44
Rovers188692618364480.8918.18197392192.1120.6542.1122.22
Unions/Fremantle18869270115263111.2217.46287199283.1128.2839.2922.22
Fremantle188561235242950.8317.247253271.1721.8871.4316.67
Rovers188574128394781.1417.022333520.295.71400.0057.14
High School1885101003300.000.0042644.0066.670.000.00

[Top]