All Seasons

Least Points For

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Least Points For (Since 1898)

Team Season P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Rovers1899808023254816320.3847.92578914643153.8839.0437.820.00
Subiaco190510010019537216716.7026.3911013224279279.2045.4521.090.00
Perth1899918032548624627.3337.21828817058064.4448.2442.4111.11
East Fremantle2017505045438831362.6051.147973152547109.4051.9757.220.00
Subiaco1903151140426911132121.4037.8411918730690160.0738.8935.636.67
South Fremantle1904151140438212534022.6734.4012919732697164.7339.5735.026.67
Midland Junction1905132110429113334326.3831.58139187326102178.5442.6433.5915.38
Midland Junction1917120120477912636130.0837.301672424091244103.6740.8329.020.00
Peel Thunder20175230525010236272.4050.98477011735270.4040.17102.8440.00
Subiaco19041531204510314837324.8730.41135212347102268.1338.9036.5020.00
Subiaco1902150150548013440426.9340.30145209354107971.9340.9637.440.00
East Perth20176150595111040567.5053.64826815056093.3354.6772.3216.67
Subiaco1901154110529414640627.0735.6210614224877851.8742.7452.1926.67
Swan Districts20175410605111141182.2054.0549479634168.2051.04120.5380.00
West Perth20175320595711641182.2050.86713810946492.8065.1488.5860.00
East Perth1911122100567813441434.5041.799314023369858.1739.9159.3116.67
Perth20175140644510942985.8058.727862140530106.0055.7180.9420.00
Subiaco19061711605610916544526.1833.94152180332109264.2445.7840.755.88
Perth1905122100619015145638.0040.4010115025175663.0040.2460.3216.67
East Perth1913122100609815845838.1737.979211720966955.7544.0268.4616.67
South Fremantle190012750638614946438.6742.286110016146638.8337.8999.5758.33
Perth1901157805911117046531.0034.716711217951434.2737.4390.4746.67
Claremont20175320695212146693.2057.02653910442985.8062.50108.6260.00
Perth1900122100639415747239.3340.137412920357347.7536.4582.3716.67
Subiaco19071721506310316648128.2937.95137194331101659.7641.3947.3411.76
West Perth1900125706310416748240.1737.727110617753244.3340.1190.6041.67
North Fremantle19011551006311718049533.0035.008813922766744.4738.7774.2133.33
West Perth1918152130699516450933.9342.07145188333105870.5343.5448.1113.33
Perth1912122100709816851843.1741.679511821368857.3344.6075.2916.67
Midland Junction19071721506711718451930.5336.4112318731092554.4139.6856.1111.76
Subiaco1916122100729616852844.0042.8611113925080567.0844.4065.5916.67
South Fremantle19021531207011418453435.6038.0410415726178152.0739.8568.3720.00
East Perth19061751207210617853831.6540.4510514324877345.4742.3469.6029.41
Subiaco19101741307111618754231.8837.9713220633899858.7139.0554.3123.53
South Fremantle1903155917012419454436.2736.088113021161641.0738.3988.3133.33
East Perth1917124807012819854845.6735.3511014625680667.1742.9767.9933.33
Subiaco1911134907211618854842.1538.30819918058545.0045.0093.6830.77
Midland Junction19091711517311418755232.4739.04161234395120070.5940.7646.005.88
North Fremantle19101731407410918355332.5340.4412118530691153.5939.5460.7017.65
West Perth1916136707311919255742.8538.0210212622873856.7744.7475.4746.15
North Fremantle1915211200789317156126.7145.61171269440129561.6738.8643.324.76
West Perth191712381808316356346.9249.089713222971459.5042.3678.8525.00
East Perth19121651107512019557035.6238.4610614124777748.5642.9173.3631.25
Subiaco20176510837315657195.1753.21605511541569.1752.17137.5983.33
Midland Junction19101731407313620957433.7634.93153194347111265.4144.0951.6217.65
South Fremantle1911136707712019758244.7739.098911320264749.7744.0689.9546.15
Midland Junction1916123907811819658648.8339.8014014928998982.4248.4459.2525.00
West Perth19191531208010718758739.1342.78152155307106771.1349.5155.0120.00
Subiaco19081721417911619559034.7140.51153207360112566.1842.5052.4411.76
Subiaco19181541107713020759239.4737.2010116126276751.1338.5577.1826.67

[Top]

Least Points For (Since 1945)

Team Season P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle2017505045438831362.6051.147973152547109.4051.9757.220.00
Peel Thunder20175230525010236272.4050.98477011735270.4040.17102.8440.00
East Perth20176150595111040567.5053.64826815056093.3354.6772.3216.67
Swan Districts20175410605111141182.2054.0549479634168.2051.04120.5380.00
West Perth20175320595711641182.2050.86713810946492.8065.1488.5860.00
Perth20175140644510942985.8058.727862140530106.0055.7180.9420.00
Claremont20175320695212146693.2057.02653910442985.8062.50108.6260.00
Subiaco20176510837315657195.1753.21605511541569.1752.17137.5983.33
South Fremantle201765109083173623103.8352.02505310335358.8348.54176.4983.33
Peel Thunder1999200200150171321107153.5546.733362826182298114.9054.3746.610.00
Peel Thunder2003201190157170327111255.6048.013983267242714135.7054.9740.975.00
Swan Districts2002181170157172329111461.8947.72264215479179999.9455.1161.925.56
Peel Thunder1997201190156188344112456.2045.354243247482868143.4056.6839.195.00
Swan Districts2016202180164143307112756.3553.42272301573193396.6547.4758.3010.00
Perth2001186120163192355117065.0045.92208180388142879.3353.6181.9333.33
Swan Districts1948192170171181352120763.5348.582952905852060108.4250.4358.5910.53
Perth2000181170172176348120867.1149.432802285081908106.0055.1263.315.56
Swan Districts1952202180168209377121760.8544.563453246692394119.7051.5750.8410.00
Swan Districts1947194150174177351122164.2649.57261256517182295.8950.4867.0121.05
Subiaco1947193160171200371122664.5346.09234242476164686.6349.1674.4815.79
Subiaco1954204160172205377123761.8545.62261258519182491.2050.2967.8220.00
Subiaco1949182160177194371125669.7847.712563085641844102.4445.3968.1111.11
Perth2015202180183172355127063.5051.553132605732138106.9054.6259.4010.00
Claremont1945202180179198377127263.6047.483153126272202110.1050.2457.7710.00
Swan Districts1949184140176217393127370.7244.78226272498162890.4445.3878.1922.22
Subiaco1950215160173237410127560.7142.20266285551188189.5748.2867.7823.81
Subiaco1953212190182184366127660.7649.733343006342304109.7152.6855.389.52
Peel Thunder1998201190186164350128064.0053.143453066512376118.8053.0053.875.00
Perth2005203170181195376128164.0548.143062435492079103.9555.7461.6215.00
Swan Districts2001183150187161348128371.2853.74258227485177598.6153.2072.2816.67
Swan Districts1954206140176238414129464.7042.51256260516179689.8049.6172.0530.00
Peel Thunder2005203170185186371129664.8049.873182545722162108.1055.5959.9415.00
Claremont2002187110181213394129972.1745.94201180381138677.0052.7693.7238.89
East Perth1999205150188184372131265.6050.54290251541199199.5553.6065.9025.00
Perth2016207130186199385131565.7548.31255199454172986.4556.1776.0635.00
Swan Districts1946194141187198385132069.4748.57247276523175892.5347.2375.0921.05
Subiaco1951214170183234417133263.4343.88281274555196093.3350.6367.9619.05
Claremont1947196130192185377133770.3750.93242279521173191.1146.4577.2431.58
Perth1998204160188229417135767.8545.08290242532198299.1054.5168.4720.00
Claremont1949186120193201394135975.5048.98234272506167693.1146.2581.0933.33
Claremont1946193160194205399136972.0548.622833025852000105.2648.3868.4515.79
Subiaco19462111100186264450138065.7141.33214228442151272.0048.4291.2752.38
Claremont1955205150195220415139069.5046.992892885772022101.1050.0968.7425.00
Peel Thunder2001187110206181387141778.7253.232932325251990110.5655.8171.2138.89
Swan Districts1950215160194254448141867.5243.30268287555189590.2448.2974.8323.81
Claremont1958212190202211413142367.7648.913773517282613124.4351.7954.469.52
Peel Thunder2000184140207191398143379.6152.012802595391939107.7251.9573.9022.22
East Perth1964213180195264459143468.2942.48285314599202496.3847.5870.8514.29
East Fremantle2005206140208192400144072.0052.002952805752050102.5051.3070.2430.00
Claremont2014201190208193401144172.0551.87241237478168384.1550.4285.6255.00

[Top]

Least Points For (1885-1897)

Team Season P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
High School1885101003300.000.0042644.0066.670.000.00
West Australians1887826041540.5080.00111728111.3839.2936.3625.00
Fremantle188561235242950.8317.247253271.1721.8871.4316.67
East Perth11892120120691560.5040.007393166736.0843.988.220.00
East Perth1189112192831180.6772.73401959403.3367.8020.008.33
Rovers188574128394781.1417.022333520.295.71400.0057.14
Rovers188692618364480.8918.18197392192.1120.6542.1122.22
Victorians188583419314091.1222.509364591.1320.00100.0037.50
West Australians18889171941391.0069.2323932232.5671.8839.1311.11
Metropolitans188910163103747101.0021.28194362191.9030.6552.6310.00
Unions/Fremantle18869270115263111.2217.46287199283.1128.2839.2922.22
Victorians18878431122840121.5030.008212981.0027.59150.0050.00
Victorians1888934213619131.4468.4216925161.7864.0081.2533.33
Victorians18869423156782151.6718.29106575101.1113.33150.0044.44
Unions/Fremantle18879720153045151.6733.338455380.8915.09187.5077.78
Rovers18879351154156151.6726.79191736192.1152.7878.9533.33
Unions/Fremantle188910811164763161.6025.408212980.8027.59200.0080.00
Rovers188910244162137161.6043.24154156151.5026.79106.6720.00
Rovers18909342173754171.8931.48254469252.7836.2368.0033.33
Centrals189112291171431171.4254.84524294524.3355.3232.6916.67
Rovers1893120120182947181.5038.305799156574.7536.5431.580.00
Metropolitans18909342201636202.2255.56245680242.6730.0083.3333.33
Rovers18889423202242202.2247.62201535202.2257.14100.0044.44
Unions/Fremantle1888961223528232.5682.14641060.6760.00383.3366.67
Rovers189710172304070303.0042.865484138545.4039.1355.5610.00
Unions/Fremantle189112741326193322.6734.417293670.5819.44457.1458.33
Rovers189412291335689332.7537.087073143705.8348.9547.1416.67
Fremantle188697023389122333.6727.05103545101.1122.22330.0077.78
Rovers189212561344882342.8341.46295382292.4235.37117.2441.67
West Perth1893128313664100363.0036.00324678322.6741.03112.5066.67
West Perth18951521303665101362.4035.641031182211036.8746.6134.9513.33
Rovers189112921372663373.0858.73202747201.6742.55185.0075.00
Unions/Fremantle1890106403880118383.8032.20263359262.6044.07146.1560.00
West Perth18921510414274116422.8036.21215980211.4026.25200.0066.67
West Perth1891128315050100504.1750.00253762252.0840.32200.0066.67
Unions/Fremantle1893129215288140524.3337.14173653171.4232.08305.8875.00
West Perth1894127505865123584.8347.155385138534.4238.41109.4358.33
Imperials18951851305993152593.2838.8297154251975.3938.6560.8227.78
Imperials1897136526063123604.6248.785785142574.3840.14105.2646.15
Unions/Fremantle1897144556497161644.5739.756777144674.7946.5395.5228.57
Unions/Fremantle189215114065112177654.3336.72243862241.6038.71270.8373.33
Unions/Fremantle1894128316898166685.6740.96366197363.0037.11188.8966.67
Rovers18961631127092162704.3843.211241272511247.7549.4056.4518.75
West Perth18971160570101171706.3640.944655101464.1845.54152.1754.55
Rovers189516114177116193774.8139.9052105157523.2533.12148.0868.75
West Perth18961651017995174794.9445.4093145238935.8139.0884.9531.25
Imperials18961798091124215915.3542.3386120206865.0641.75105.8152.94
Unions/Fremantle18961714211231692921237.2442.126088148603.5340.54205.0082.35
Unions/Fremantle18951714211301923221307.6540.375089139502.9435.97260.0082.35

[Top]