Subiaco v South Fremantle

R3, 1969

Date: Sat 19-Apr-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 7654 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Subiaco won by 28 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco2.1 (13)7.7 (49)12.12 (84)17.15 (117)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)8.6 (54)12.9 (81)13.11 (89)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-8-5328
South Fremantle85-3-28


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco2.1 (13)5.6 (36)5.5 (35)5.3 (33)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)5.3 (33)4.3 (27)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-83825
South Fremantle8-3-8-25


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco7.7 (49)10.8 (68)
South Fremantle8.6 (54)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-533
South Fremantle5-33

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0SIERAKOWSKI, Brian Cosmas302371206000
0BAYENS, Ron Marinus21192500000
0EAKINS, Peter1293404000
0SARRE, Brian or John1082300000
0YOUNG, Robert Keith (Robbie)20155500011
0CUNNINGHAM, Ian Quentin330000010
0ROBERTSON, Austin Christopher14122700034
0YOUNG, George Albert17152400030
0COCKRAM, Alan James17125408021
0PATERSON, Barry24195500000
0WILLIAMS, Colin Lloyd20137400000
0BURTON, Peter John16124309000
0JACKS, Ronald Edward14122400000
0SMITH, Terence Richard (Terry)22184400024
0BUNTON (JNR), Hadyn Austin27207700010
0HEAL, Stephen Ross23212600011
0SIMPSON, Christopher John (Chris)19163200000
0BLAKEMORE, Cameron Howard34277400000
0HAMPSON, Reginald Barry20155400032
363289748702701713


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0RYAN, Anthony Paul (Tony)972301000
0BOTERHAVEN DE HAAN, Garry16133201000
0GREER, Gary Allen17143500010
0RYAN, Anthony Paul (Tony)12102500000
0TUXFORD, Donald George (Don)440200000
0GLUCINA, Ivan12755012000
0REILLY, Graeme15150500000
0SMITH, Keith Raymond or Graeme Keith12102204000
0GARDINER, Donald23203300031
0MILLER, Kevin24213500001
0SEINOR, Frederick George (Fred)201465012021
0DAW, Rowland John (Rowley)16133200000
0MANN, Harold Peter (Hassa)27252600043
0SCOTT, Graham Lindsay15105300003
0COFFEY, Glen Joseph14131400021
0LEGENA, Francesco Attillio (Frank)000000000
0SCOTT, Gary Gordon24159201000
0CICCOTOSTO, Brian Bruno Peter21192400010
0HADDOW, Donald William27243500000
17GRLJUSICH, Donald Kevin13121100000
321266556903101310

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 197, Subiaco: 85, South Fremantle: 109, Drawn: 3
Subiaco Oval - Played: 85, Subiaco: 50, South Fremantle: 35, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 10, Subiaco: 7, South Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1273, Won: 483, Lost: 774, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 584, Won: 269, Lost: 310, Drawn: 4
R3 - Played: 66, Won: 27, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1320, Won: 664, Lost: 639, Drawn: 16
Subiaco Oval - Played: 171, Won: 83, Lost: 86, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 70, Won: 36, Lost: 33, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]