WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v South Fremantle, Round R3, 1969

Subiaco v South Fremantle

R3, 1969

Date: Sat 19-Apr-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 7654 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Subiaco won by 28 points


2.1 (13)17.15 (117)V13.11 (89)3.3 (21)
7.7 (49)8.6 (54)
12.12 (84)12.9 (81)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!



Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco2.1 (13)7.7 (49)12.12 (84)17.15 (117)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)8.6 (54)12.9 (81)13.11 (89)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-8-5328
South Fremantle85-3-28


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco2.1 (13)5.6 (36)5.5 (35)5.3 (33)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)5.3 (33)4.3 (27)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-83825
South Fremantle8-3-8-25


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco7.7 (49)10.8 (68)
South Fremantle8.6 (54)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-533
South Fremantle5-33

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 197, Subiaco: 85, South Fremantle: 109, Drawn: 3
Subiaco Oval - Played: 85, Subiaco: 50, South Fremantle: 35, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 10, Subiaco: 7, South Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1273, Won: 483, Lost: 774, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 584, Won: 269, Lost: 310, Drawn: 4
R3 - Played: 66, Won: 27, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1320, Won: 664, Lost: 639, Drawn: 16
Subiaco Oval - Played: 171, Won: 83, Lost: 86, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 70, Won: 36, Lost: 33, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
27.22 (184)R5,1944Subiaco Oval
23.15 (153)R7,1938Subiaco Oval
22.21 (153)R11,1959Subiaco Oval
20.26 (146)R17,1943Subiaco Oval
21.12 (138)R3,1935Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.0 (0)R14,1906North Fremantle Oval
1.2 (8)R14,1905Fremantle Oval
1.4 (10)R11,1907Fremantle Oval
1.7 (13)R8,1903Fremantle Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1905Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.18 (228)R16,1953Fremantle Oval
30.17 (197)R2,1953Fremantle Oval
28.15 (183)R20,1940Fremantle Oval
25.23 (173)R12,1955Fremantle Oval
25.19 (169)R13,1948Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.7 (13)R11,1918Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R3,1912Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)1SF,1912Perth Oval
2.6 (18)R5,1913Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)R1,1920Subiaco Oval

R3,1969Subiaco 17.15 (117) def South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7654
R18,1968Subiaco 19.8 (122) def South Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6714
R11,1968Subiaco 17.12 (114) def South Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8666
R4,1968Subiaco 16.14 (110) def South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8525
R15,1967South Fremantle 15.11 (101) def Subiaco 7.3 (45) by 56 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5137
R8,1967South Fremantle 17.16 (118) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 49 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4750
R1,1967South Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Subiaco 10.16 (76) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8268
R19,1966South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def Subiaco 10.19 (79) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3880
R12,1966Subiaco 10.6 (66) def South Fremantle 8.16 (64) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4822
R5,1966South Fremantle 17.10 (112) def Subiaco 11.12 (78) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6313
R15,1965South Fremantle 10.20 (80) def Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5794
R8,1965South Fremantle 7.9 (51) def Subiaco 6.13 (49) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3656
R1,1965Subiaco 14.17 (101) def South Fremantle 14.11 (95) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7991
R19,1964Subiaco 18.6 (114) def South Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7929
R12,1964Subiaco 14.17 (101) def South Fremantle 13.10 (88) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6492
R5,1964Subiaco 14.23 (107) def South Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9313
R17,1963South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def Subiaco 8.14 (62) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5125
R10,1963Subiaco 16.15 (111) def South Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7383
R3,1963Subiaco 15.13 (103) def South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8202
R17,1962Subiaco 19.6 (120) def South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 15 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4978
R10,1962South Fremantle 14.22 (106) def Subiaco 11.13 (79) by 27 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8879
R3,1962South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Subiaco 12.12 (84) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 14037
R16,1961Subiaco 14.16 (100) def South Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6485
R9,1961Subiaco 14.14 (98) def South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5148
R2,1961South Fremantle 19.13 (127) def Subiaco 16.16 (112) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6699
R16,1960South Fremantle 11.17 (83) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8883
R9,1960Subiaco 17.10 (112) def South Fremantle 10.16 (76) by 36 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8336
R2,1960South Fremantle 22.10 (142) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 45 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8416
R18,1959Subiaco 15.11 (101) def South Fremantle 11.13 (79) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6169
R11,1959Subiaco 22.21 (153) def South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3356
R4,1959Subiaco 15.20 (110) def South Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 12 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6495
R15,1958Subiaco 11.18 (84) def South Fremantle 5.14 (44) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2350
R8,1958South Fremantle 11.19 (85) def Subiaco 4.15 (39) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7860
R1,1958Subiaco 10.21 (81) def South Fremantle 7.12 (54) by 27 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4478
R16,1957South Fremantle 12.24 (96) def Subiaco 7.1 (43) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3568
R9,1957Subiaco 14.11 (95) def South Fremantle 9.17 (71) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4033
R2,1957Subiaco 9.9 (63) def South Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 12 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5811
R12,1956South Fremantle 15.13 (103) def Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2796
R5,1956South Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Subiaco 15.7 (97) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4429
R12,1955South Fremantle 25.23 (173) def Subiaco 12.6 (78) by 95 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3029
R5,1955South Fremantle 20.25 (145) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 83 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3294
R17,1954South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Subiaco 6.8 (44) by 63 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1880
R11,1954South Fremantle 13.8 (86) def Subiaco 9.11 (65) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2747
R4,1954South Fremantle 23.23 (161) def Subiaco 10.5 (65) by 96 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2137
R16,1953South Fremantle 35.18 (228) def Subiaco 5.6 (36) by 192 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2234
R9,1953South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Subiaco 6.10 (46) by 61 points at WACA. Attendance: 2240
R2,1953South Fremantle 30.17 (197) def Subiaco 5.6 (36) by 161 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2767
R13,1952South Fremantle 17.20 (122) def Subiaco 9.10 (64) by 58 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1631
R5,1952South Fremantle 21.13 (139) def Subiaco 10.8 (68) by 71 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2866
R16,1951South Fremantle 12.13 (85) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1107

WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v South Fremantle, Round R3, 1969

Subiaco v South Fremantle

R3, 1969

Date: Sat 19-Apr-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 7654 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Subiaco won by 28 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco2.1 (13)7.7 (49)12.12 (84)17.15 (117)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)8.6 (54)12.9 (81)13.11 (89)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-8-5328
South Fremantle85-3-28


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco2.1 (13)5.6 (36)5.5 (35)5.3 (33)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)5.3 (33)4.3 (27)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-83825
South Fremantle8-3-8-25


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco7.7 (49)10.8 (68)
South Fremantle8.6 (54)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-533
South Fremantle5-33

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0SIERAKOWSKI, Brian Cosmas302371206000
0BAYENS, Ron Marinus21192500000
0EAKINS, Peter1293404000
0SARRE, Brian or John1082300000
0YOUNG, Robert Keith (Robbie)20155500011
0CUNNINGHAM, Ian Quentin330000010
0ROBERTSON, Austin Christopher14122700034
0YOUNG, George Albert17152400030
0COCKRAM, Alan James17125408021
0PATERSON, Barry24195500000
0WILLIAMS, Colin Lloyd20137400000
0BURTON, Peter John16124309000
0JACKS, Ronald Edward14122400000
0SMITH, Terence Richard (Terry)22184400024
0BUNTON (JNR), Hadyn Austin27207700010
0HEAL, Stephen Ross23212600011
0SIMPSON, Christopher John (Chris)19163200000
0BLAKEMORE, Cameron Howard34277400000
0HAMPSON, Reginald Barry20155400032
363289748702701713


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0RYAN, Anthony Paul (Tony)972301000
0BOTERHAVEN DE HAAN, Garry16133201000
0GREER, Gary Allen17143500010
0RYAN, Anthony Paul (Tony)12102500000
0TUXFORD, Donald George (Don)440200000
0GLUCINA, Ivan12755012000
0REILLY, Graeme15150500000
0SMITH, Graeme Keith12102204000
0GARDINER, Donald23203300031
0MILLER, Kevin24213500001
0SEINOR, Frederick George (Fred)201465012021
0DAW, Rowland John (Rowley)16133200000
0MANN, Harold Peter (Hassa)27252600043
0SCOTT, Graham Lindsay15105300003
0COFFEY, Glen Joseph14131400021
0LEGENA, Francesco Attillio (Frank)000000000
0SCOTT, Gary Gordon24159201000
0CICCOTOSTO, Brian Bruno Peter21192400010
0HADDOW, Donald William27243500000
17GRLJUSICH, Donald Kevin13121100000
321266556903101310

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 197, Subiaco: 85, South Fremantle: 109, Drawn: 3
Subiaco Oval - Played: 85, Subiaco: 50, South Fremantle: 35, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 10, Subiaco: 7, South Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1273, Won: 483, Lost: 774, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 584, Won: 269, Lost: 310, Drawn: 4
R3 - Played: 66, Won: 27, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1320, Won: 664, Lost: 639, Drawn: 16
Subiaco Oval - Played: 171, Won: 83, Lost: 86, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 70, Won: 36, Lost: 33, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]