East Fremantle v East Perth

R18, 2011

Date: Sat 23-Jul-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 1564 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 4 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle7.1 (43)13.3 (81)16.4 (100)18.6 (114)
East Perth1.2 (8)9.3 (57)12.7 (79)17.8 (110)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle3524214
East Perth-35-24-21-4


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle7.1 (43)6.2 (38)3.1 (19)2.2 (14)
East Perth1.2 (8)8.1 (49)3.4 (22)5.1 (31)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle35-11-3-17
East Perth-3511317


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle13.3 (81)5.3 (33)
East Perth9.3 (57)8.5 (53)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle24-20
East Perth-2420

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0O'BRIEN, Brock862020220
0BOYLE, Mitchell954120300
0WELLER, Luke1587350000
0HADLEY, Richard20137820440
0MCNAMARA, Jamie241410500100
0TEAKLE, Leith743310210
0DALZIELL, Bradd301416630512
0MCGOUGH, Mark24915320110
0STEVENS, Koby271314420110
0CHIDLOW, Daniel1055250410
0MASTEN, Chris261412860310
0STEPHEN, Andrew15114480000
0BUCOVAZ, Ben19136760423
0LESLIE, Callum1165310100
0SHEPPARD, Bradley17611220100
0BROWN, Mitchell John14410320100
0YOUNG, Robert171075637400
0LEE-STEERE, Selby11561312110
0O'BRIEN, Rory291118470401
0BRENNAN, Jacob17116440010
0YEO, Corey1376130200
0HOULIHAN, Tim221012582320
38519918682805147186


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0PAYNE, Steven251312270200
0BLEE, Nathan Patrick18108740100
0SWEET, Aaron271116660200
0KEATH, Jye17710490000
0OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad17125870510
0SWAN, Michael19127430461
0HIGGINS, Brock13494325000
0MOSS, Garry21156320540
0SMITH, Ryan1358310100
0GROVER, Cameron743290301
0MCKENZIE, Shaquille1174340021
0SMITH, Joshua161063415111
0DERICKX, Jacob1459112100
0MACAULAY, Daniel19127230300
0SEAL, Mathew1138260101
0CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie391920610300
0WULFF, Craig411922770600
0LEE, Brendan421329660100
0PRIOR, Adam1082420320
0BROOKES, Rowan1257320110
0TRAVERS, Patrick1789360400
0KOMMER, Nick1367150101
42220821484984248176

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 321, East Fremantle: 178, East Perth: 141, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 83, East Fremantle: 49, East Perth: 34, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 11, East Fremantle: 6, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2334, Won: 1415, Lost: 895, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 595, Won: 373, Lost: 219, Drawn: 3
R18 - Played: 87, Won: 56, Lost: 30, Drawn: 1
2011 - Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2146, Won: 1162, Lost: 966, Drawn: 16
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 85, Won: 35, Lost: 50, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 86, Won: 39, Lost: 46, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]