East Perth v Peel Thunder

R15, 2013

Date: Sat 29-Jun-2013 2:05 PM
Att: 1949 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 91 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth4.2 (26)8.6 (54)14.7 (91)20.17 (137)
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)3.4 (22)6.4 (40)7.4 (46)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth6325191
Peel Thunder-6-32-51-91


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth4.2 (26)4.4 (28)6.1 (37)6.10 (46)
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)0.2 (2)3.0 (18)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth6261940
Peel Thunder-6-26-19-40


Scores for Each Half
East Perth8.6 (54)12.11 (83)
Peel Thunder3.4 (22)4.0 (24)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth3259
Peel Thunder-32-59

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0MORTON, Cale17107320410
0ANDERSON, Kyle Francis1394300100
0SWAN, Michael1495610411
0FRASER, Mitchell18711230121
0MALDENIS, Ryan1495730201
0SMITH, Joshua871600232
0DERICKX, Jacob422020000
0LYCETT, Scott2410146223331
0SEAL, Mathew1697400210
0CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie16610410212
0LEE, Brendan271017870200
0PAYNE, Steven1578310100
0CADWALLADER, Dean1394510320
0JOHNSON, Paul231673329421
0PAYNE, Jacob13103720000
0BOYES, Ashley221210810110
0WILSON, Blayne23176800100
0HOWLETT, Mitchell18810420301
0OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad21156920702
0BENNELL, Arthur1147210220
0SWEET, Aaron241014320310
0GROVER, Cameron24195430101
3782151631053952492013


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0LUFF, Christopher523210200
0BOWER, Paul2917121100000
0SMITH, Tanner171341020000
0GIANATTI, Toby15105610000
0JONES, Brendon291712620410
0SMITH, Benjamin202004000
0FORSTER, Alex954400000
0HOLMES, Bradley1266200111
0ORZEL, Matthew291712490020
0FLAHERTY, James927210000
0HOCKINGS, Jesse853700111
0MOTLOP, Marlon28217551311
0FIELD, Aiden1055220000
0HAWKSLEY, James1064211001
0MCKENNA, Liam281117910100
0FAULKS, Peter251871110100
0WILKINS, Laine14113511310
0GREEN, Mitchell1697620200
0MCFARLANE, Devin251961130300
0CRICHTON, Jesse2715121320000
0WESTWOOD, Kyle835219100
0GILLAM, Brennan271413911300
38222615612936172574

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 41, East Perth: 32, Peel Thunder: 9, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 16, East Perth: 13, Peel Thunder: 3, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 2, East Perth: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 3, East Perth: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2185, Won: 1182, Lost: 984, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 255, Won: 129, Lost: 125, Drawn: 1
R15 - Played: 99, Won: 63, Lost: 36, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 327, Won: 69, Lost: 258, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 24, Won: 5, Lost: 19, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]