Claremont v West Perth

2SF, 2013

Date: Sun 08-Sep-2013 2:15 PM
Att: 2952 Venue: Claremont Oval
West Perth won by 4 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont3.3 (21)8.9 (57)10.10 (70)12.11 (83)
West Perth1.6 (12)5.9 (39)9.15 (69)11.21 (87)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont9181-4
West Perth-9-18-14


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont3.3 (21)5.6 (36)2.1 (13)2.1 (13)
West Perth1.6 (12)4.3 (27)4.6 (30)2.6 (18)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont99-17-5
West Perth-9-9175


Scores for Each Half
Claremont8.9 (57)4.2 (26)
West Perth5.9 (39)6.12 (48)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont18-22
West Perth-1822

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0MEDHURST, Paul945100402
0ANDERSON, Blake18135320000
0THOMSON, James19910520000
0FONG, Sam1679121201
0LAURIE, Jesse1192300100
0TAYLOR, Thomas19154700000
0DAVIES, Matthew18126220421
0JONES, Chad853010110
0SEABY, Mark154115645110
0CRAWFORD, David945410000
0HOLT, Aaron1284230100
0RICHARDSON, Ian16133410622
0BRADSHAW, Jack261610800410
0HANDLEY, Trinity16124230310
0NEATES, Ryan20911220110
0BLACKWELL, Luke271116210100
0WINMAR, Nicholas1697400410
0HAMP, Anton14113720213
0MURPHY, Jake21156240500
0ANDREWS, Mitchell6240310000
0WILLIAMS, John1037111000
0FOSTER, Andrew16610350210
34219714568415742129


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0MARUSIC, Shaun1275211100
0BARTHOLOMEW, Raymond1174020401
0STRIJK, Andrew Peter16124520300
0HUNT, Daniel1358510000
0MANZONE, Trent945220200
0RODDA, Nicholas853128300
0GUADAGNIN, Matthew281414520414
0MANNING, Kody945460200
0RASMUSSEN, Laine624020000
0FOWLER, Matthew1394300313
0KEUNEN, Christopher James161154113201
0POTENTE, Steven1266330200
0CRISP, Marc211110320342
0KERR, Rohan18144320301
0NELSON, Shane21147320801
0BROWNE, Steven17107400100
0JONES, Jordan13112420310
0MELLINGTON, Joshua13121620121
0BLACK, Aaron Glenn19118520300
0VAN BERLO, Jay231211672101
0HUTCHINGS, Mark321715730520
2SALECIC, Jason1477130502
344205139764924591117

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 254, Claremont: 105, West Perth: 148, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 116, Claremont: 61, West Perth: 54, Drawn: 1
2SF - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1849, Won: 904, Lost: 934, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 819, Won: 449, Lost: 368, Drawn: 2
2SF - Played: 26, Won: 15, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 21, Won: 17, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2420, Won: 1302, Lost: 1076, Drawn: 37
Claremont Oval - Played: 116, Won: 54, Lost: 61, Drawn: 1
2SF - Played: 34, Won: 12, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]