Peel Thunder v Perth

R7, 2014

Date: Sat 03-May-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 1512 Venue: Rushton Park
Perth won by 29 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder1.6 (12)1.6 (12)5.11 (41)6.12 (48)
Perth1.2 (8)5.10 (40)6.10 (46)10.17 (77)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder4-28-5-29
Perth-428529


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder1.6 (12)0.0 (0)4.5 (29)1.1 (7)
Perth1.2 (8)4.8 (32)1.0 (6)4.7 (31)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder4-3223-24
Perth-432-2324


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder1.6 (12)5.6 (36)
Perth5.10 (40)5.7 (37)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder-28-1
Perth281

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1THORNTON, Kristin1055210121
2WILKINS, Laine15123630112
3JONES, Brendon291217430200
6SYLVIA, Colin19712210401
7BROWN, Mathew16133510521
9GARLETT, Cruize271017450300
11IBBOTSON, Garrick231211421200
15GREEN, Mitchell1165600200
18SHERIDAN, Thomas1798240100
20FLAHERTY, James1239300000
27GIANATTI, Toby15114220000
28MOLLER, Craig1037225001
30MATHERS, Joshua281018230000
34SIMPSON, Joshua1275320202
41GREY, Brady1789250100
43BRADLEY, Kepler24816600100
46TABERNER, Matthew16115900111
50HANCOCK, Benjamin1248010100
51GRIFFIN, Jonathon14597041100
52VANDELEUR, Thomas1596400100
60WINTON, Dylan23149420200
63BALLARD, Jacob261511810400
3911941978738473569


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MORTON, Mitchell20155420010
2IRONS, Jarrad761430000
4LEESON, Joel19136450502
6BEVAN, Paul19127650524
7O'SULLIVAN, Daniel1468250000
8UGLE, Gerald16133300010
9MORTON, Jarryd1183320000
10MOODY, Matthew14104820221
11STACK, Brennan981230412
14WHITE, Dene301614330901
15BUSHER, Haydn1468300100
16SINCLAIR, Michael14113730200
18MANUEL, Cameron25169940510
19BILLINGS, Chris1046320100
21EYRES, Christian9271224010
22MORTON, Cale291910900611
23RISOL, Jared761310200
28POWER, Benjamin9452210100
38BOYLE, Matthew431010001
39HUNT, Matthew1688210700
46LYNCH, Sean1468030100
49KEAST, Bradley1578061201
325199126785535531013

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 44, Peel Thunder: 15, Perth: 29, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 23, Peel Thunder: 10, Perth: 13, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 340, Won: 69, Lost: 271, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 162, Won: 39, Lost: 123, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 17, Won: 3, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2253, Won: 1016, Lost: 1221, Drawn: 12
Rushton Park - Played: 24, Won: 14, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 113, Won: 52, Lost: 61, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]