East Perth v Subiaco

2SF, 2014

Date: Sun 07-Sep-2014 2:15 PM
Att: 2770 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 32 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth4.2 (26)5.6 (36)10.11 (71)13.12 (90)
Subiaco0.5 (5)3.10 (28)5.12 (42)7.16 (58)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth2182932
Subiaco-21-8-29-32


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth4.2 (26)1.4 (10)5.5 (35)3.1 (19)
Subiaco0.5 (5)3.5 (23)2.2 (14)2.4 (16)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth21-13213
Subiaco-2113-21-3


Scores for Each Half
East Perth5.6 (36)8.6 (54)
Subiaco3.10 (28)4.6 (30)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth824
Subiaco-8-24

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CADWALLADER, Dean271512730410
2PAYNE, Steven251510420010
3FRASER, Mitchell1789540000
6ANDERSON, Kyle Francis844210000
7LEE, Brendan22139330410
10BLEE, Nathan Patrick211110710200
13WULFF, Craig17107230311
15SMITH, Joshua1284600512
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad1495520320
19JOHNSON, Paul201375831401
20WILSON, Blayne281810300000
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie1055150000
29SINCLAIR, Callum171259026211
33HILL, Joshua1183350312
39SMITH, Ashley1073450200
41MCINNES, Fraser1495810121
44MCGINNITY, Patrick1899130510
47CARTER, Adam1477220200
49BUTLER, Sam291613830300
54SHEED, Dominic25169710510
58COLLEDGE, Brant211110330201
60BRENNAN, Jacob15114320000
39523516098575750139


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BRISTOW, Jason231211460411
4WATERS, Rhys1156150302
5HORSLEY, Kyal19136150300
9TWOMEY, Wayde251312430400
10DELUCA, Christopher1394440400
12BOLAND, Matthew1091130422
14MAHONEY, Brett16610210202
15PHELAN, Christopher19136351501
16HILDEBRANDT, Shaun Anthony14104210200
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan181081037401
18DAVEY, Abe1055110000
19STEVENSON, Bradley954210100
20WHEELER, Clancy17134421300
21MCDOUGALL, Andrew191186219511
23RUMBLE, Darren954300000
24JOYCE, Justin1596150300
25LEISHMAN, Daniel1028210000
26LE FANU, Charles936020000
28YARRAN, Shane725100010
31PICKETT, Alliston862200112
39LATHAM, Joel221012250200
40DELUCA, Joshua1248040010
31517514056592850712

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 324, East Perth: 184, Subiaco: 137, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 38, East Perth: 16, Subiaco: 22, Drawn: 0
2SF - Played: 6, East Perth: 5, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 3, East Perth: 1, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2216, Won: 1205, Lost: 992, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 271, Won: 141, Lost: 129, Drawn: 1
2SF - Played: 24, Won: 16, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 21, Won: 17, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2272, Won: 1009, Lost: 1245, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 249, Won: 118, Lost: 129, Drawn: 2
2SF - Played: 30, Won: 8, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]