East Fremantle v Claremont

R1, 2017

Date: Sat 18-Mar-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1651 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 62 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle4.2 (26)5.2 (32)8.5 (53)9.7 (61)
Claremont1.1 (7)7.3 (45)11.8 (74)19.9 (123)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle19-13-21-62
Claremont-19132162


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle4.2 (26)1.0 (6)3.3 (21)1.2 (8)
Claremont1.1 (7)6.2 (38)4.5 (29)8.1 (49)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle19-32-8-41
Claremont-1932841


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle5.2 (32)4.5 (29)
Claremont7.3 (45)12.6 (78)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-13-49
Claremont1349

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron251510540400
2MCNAMARA, Jamie1495550300
4CRICHTON, Jesse1376240000
5HENSON, Sean19145540401
7PEAKE, Brett1376230221
8JUPP, Matthew15114630000
9PERHAM, Jack1046500010
10MARSH, Jonathon20146420313
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden23914900000
16OMODEI, Thomas1697420100
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan22193460300
19FRANKLIN, Miles918020000
20ANTHONY, Dion20812080100
21WATSON, Matthew12934113531
22WINTON, Dylan963330000
23READ, Samuel17107500200
27SYMONDS, Cameron151147129611
29ADAMINI, Jesse271314530210
31MARSHALL, Thomas1486440000
33HOWSON, Alex312100100
39REGAN, Conor241113420400
51DELANEY, Peter12102430100
3522061468860424297


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1NEATES, Ryan24159630520
2YU, Keifer1192470100
3LEE, Thomas19145705252
4RICHARDSON, Ian19136520410
5MURPHY, Jake20911370110
6LIM, Ryan281414640210
8HOLT, Aaron1486340500
9DAVIES, Matthew1596110100
10RICHARDSON, Jack642310000
11BOLTON, Jye261610320310
14LEDGER, Thomas271710410200
15BUSHER, Haydn20137710000
20GUELFI, Matt1266300400
21LANGDON, Zac21129650433
24ANDREWS, Mitchell8353328100
25LAURIE, Jesse1679310200
26HAMP, Anton725140000
27MANUEL, Alexander15132710422
32MURPHY, Ryan15123310400
34BANFIELD, Bailey1697300300
37MCCRACKEN, Harrison1376320000
42MAISTER, Beau1064324130
36221814487523749197

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 279, East Fremantle: 157, Claremont: 120, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 89, East Fremantle: 50, Claremont: 39, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 12, East Fremantle: 6, Claremont: 6, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2445, Won: 1473, Lost: 948, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 647, Won: 399, Lost: 245, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 116, Won: 71, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1912, Won: 933, Lost: 968, Drawn: 11
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 90, Won: 39, Lost: 51, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 88, Won: 45, Lost: 40, Drawn: 3
2017 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]