East Perth v East Fremantle

R15, 2017

Date: Sat 1-Jul-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1099 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 61 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth5.3 (33)7.4 (46)11.6 (72)16.7 (103)
East Fremantle0.1 (1)0.4 (4)3.5 (23)6.6 (42)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth32424961
East Fremantle-32-42-49-61


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth5.3 (33)2.1 (13)4.2 (26)5.1 (31)
East Fremantle0.1 (1)0.3 (3)3.1 (19)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth3210712
East Fremantle-32-10-7-12


Scores for Each Half
East Perth7.4 (46)9.3 (57)
East Fremantle0.4 (4)6.2 (38)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth4219
East Fremantle-42-19

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4HILLE, Shayne261610320301
5MCGINNITY, Patrick372215250610
7WRIGHT, Stanley261610360500
8MAGINNESS, William1394160020
9AMEDURI, Julian18108050400
10BLEE, Nathan1486120000
11MILLER, Benjamin22148360220
12HART, Callum20146420210
18SAMELKO, Asher330110200
19LYCETT, Scott211472667311
22MCINNES, Fraser17125410430
23GORTER, Tom14104200100
24HODGSON, Thomas12120140300
27EATON, Nathan15963120311
29GILES, Jonathan8530155200
30HICK, Jack936240211
34MUTIMER, Kurt322111470821
37WATSON, Francis972220200
38LAMB, Tom301614340301
43ROTHAM, Joshua651110100
46WAITE, Nelson1477350010
62SNADDEN, Jordan1587220010
381241140478412256166


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron332491100501
4CRICHTON, Jesse871130000
8JUPP, Matthew14113110200
9PERHAM, Jack19163352210
12STEPHEN, Andrew1293170200
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden1495450100
17BRISTOW, Timothy000000000
20ANTHONY, Dion251312140200
21WATSON, Matthew11742515100
22WINTON, Dylan1697530100
23READ, Samuel752000100
25MIRCO, Jesse734200111
28FAHEY, Nathan17134050000
31MARSHALL, Thomas1156120100
33HOWSON, Alex13103310421
35PEARTON, Leon1495270000
37BENNETT, Thomas141220120100
42CUNEO, Joshua171250120200
43BAILEY, Lachlan743030100
45BURTON, Matthew963160010
47HOLMES, Corey14104160100
58RYAN, Ambrose1183110310
293202913098173163

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 335, East Perth: 150, East Fremantle: 183, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 19, East Perth: 13, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 10, East Perth: 4, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, East Perth: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2274, Won: 1234, Lost: 1021, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 302, Won: 156, Lost: 145, Drawn: 1
R15 - Played: 103, Won: 66, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2457, Won: 1474, Lost: 959, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 144, Won: 53, Lost: 90, Drawn: 1
R15 - Played: 109, Won: 67, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 13, Won: 1, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0

[Top]