2026

Colts Scores and Results

Round 1
Peel Thunder2.14.45.65.1141Thu 2-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
East Fremantle3.36.48.1013.1290East Fremantle won by 49 points
Subiaco3.15.25.46.541Fri 3-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth1.24.46.108.1159East Perth won by 18 points
Swan Districts3.15.28.210.666Fri 3-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
South Fremantle4.27.611.1014.1195South Fremantle won by 29 points
West Perth1.03.45.67.749Sat 4-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
Claremont1.13.55.68.856Claremont won by 7 points
Round 1 Ladder
EF14219.51
SF14143.94
EP14143.90
C14114.29
WP1087.50
S1069.49
SD1069.47
PT1045.56

[Top]

Round 2
Claremont2.15.410.714.1094Sat 11-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
Peel Thunder2.54.65.66.743Claremont won by 51 points
East Perth2.04.28.512.678Sun 12-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
Swan Districts4.07.310.511.975East Perth won by 3 points
East Fremantle1.66.107.1311.1581Sun 12-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
Subiaco3.13.36.46.541East Fremantle won by 40 points
South Fremantle3.28.412.418.5113Sun 12-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
Perth0.01.22.54.529South Fremantle won by 84 points
Round 2 Ladder
SF28218.95
EF28208.54
C28163.04
EP28118.10
WP1087.50
SD2081.50
S2058.57
PT2045.65
P1025.66

[Top]

Round 3
Peel Thunder3.03.44.65.737Fri 17-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
Perth1.72.93.95.1242Perth won by 5 points
East Perth2.22.54.57.547Sat 18-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
East Fremantle3.57.711.915.11101East Fremantle won by 54 points
Swan Districts1.23.64.75.1141Sat 18-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
West Perth5.38.510.912.1183West Perth won by 42 points
South Fremantle3.15.27.49.559Sat 18-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
Claremont1.62.84.107.1355South Fremantle won by 4 points
Round 3 Ladder
EF312210.85
SF312178.00
C38135.76
EP3884.79
WP24136.08
P2447.33
SD3071.09
S2058.57
PT3053.54

[Top]

Round 4
Subiaco2.44.710.911.1682Fri 24-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Peel Thunder1.22.33.55.737Subiaco won by 45 points
Perth4.27.69.1213.1694Sat 25-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
East Perth2.24.47.68.654Perth won by 40 points
Claremont4.16.28.39.458Sun 26-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
East Fremantle0.33.35.58.957Claremont won by 1 point
West Perth0.22.45.77.850Sun 26-Apr-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
South Fremantle5.111.215.219.5119South Fremantle won by 69 points
Round 4 Ladder
SF416193.00
EF412175.94
C412126.44
P3880.88
EP4876.53
S3492.66
WP3484.26
SD3071.09
PT4051.30

[Top]

Round 5
Peel Thunder2.16.38.39.963Fri 1-May-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth0.21.56.78.957Peel Thunder won by 6 points
Claremont3.54.87.1110.2181Sat 2-May-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
Swan Districts1.16.27.69.660Claremont won by 21 points
East Fremantle2.23.55.911.1379Sat 2-May-2026 Att: Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Perth1.11.21.42.517East Fremantle won by 62 points
Subiaco1.43.66.97.1052Sat 2-May-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
South Fremantle3.47.510.1012.1385South Fremantle won by 33 points
Round 5 Ladder
SF520186.90
EF516200.00
C516128.36
EP4876.53
P4864.31
WP4485.66
S4482.44
PT5460.55
SD4071.81

[Top]

Round 6
Swan Districts2.48.610.1315.15105Sat 9-May-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Fremantle3.05.37.510.666Swan Districts won by 39 points
Perth1.22.52.53.523Sat 9-May-2026 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
Claremont2.46.58.813.1189Claremont won by 66 points
East Perth0.32.55.86.945Sat 9-May-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Peel Thunder2.54.75.910.1272Peel Thunder won by 27 points
West Perth3.57.68.89.862Sat 9-May-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
Subiaco2.22.66.106.1248West Perth won by 14 points
Round 6 Ladder
SF520186.90
C620148.80
EF616153.40
WP5892.05
EP5873.89
PT6871.46
P5855.11
SD5486.10
S5481.48

[Top]

Round 7
Peel Thunder0.21.35.38.553Fri 22-May-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
South Fremantle3.49.59.710.969South Fremantle won by 16 points
Perth1.43.65.75.939Fri 22-May-2026 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
West Perth3.16.39.414.589West Perth won by 50 points
Claremont6.18.59.79.963Sat 23-May-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
East Perth0.10.41.55.636Claremont won by 27 points
Swan Districts2.36.411.717.9111Sat 23-May-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
Subiaco2.13.43.55.636Swan Districts won by 75 points
Round 7 Ladder
SF624177.05
C724151.68
EF616153.40
WP612106.56
SD68104.33
PT7872.23
EP6871.52
P6852.93
S6468.97

[Top]

Round 8
Subiaco2.04.34.75.1040Sat 30-May-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Claremont3.15.16.18.553Claremont won by 13 points
Swan Districts2.15.210.714.1094Sat 30-May-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
Perth2.43.84.85.1343Swan Districts won by 51 points
West Perth2.310.413.714.1094Mon 1-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
East Perth0.20.30.43.725West Perth won by 69 points
South Fremantle3.14.46.68.856Mon 1-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle3.27.38.610.868East Fremantle won by 12 points
Round 8 Ladder
C828149.59
SF724159.79
EF720148.49
WP716123.79
SD712114.52
PT7872.23
EP7863.70
P7851.71
S7469.67

[Top]

Round 9
Peel Thunder4.16.27.59.559Fri 5-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
Swan Districts2.14.54.96.945Peel Thunder won by 14 points
Perth1.21.34.64.933Sat 6-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
Subiaco3.26.59.813.886Subiaco won by 53 points
East Perth0.22.75.77.1254Sun 7-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
South Fremantle4.35.77.79.1064South Fremantle won by 10 points
Round 9 Ladder
SF828154.57
C828149.59
EF720148.49
WP716123.79
SD812110.35
PT81277.29
S8881.77
EP8865.89
P8849.92

[Top]

Round 10
Claremont1.53.67.1011.1379Sat 13-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
Perth4.36.58.710.969Claremont won by 10 points
East Fremantle6.39.514.618.8116Sat 13-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: East Fremantle Oval
West Perth0.12.15.19.458East Fremantle won by 58 points
Round 10 Ladder
C932144.04
SF828154.57
EF824155.56
WP816106.90
SD812110.35
PT81277.29
S8881.77
EP8865.89
P9854.03

[Top]

Round 11
Subiaco1.14.36.49.559Sat 20-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
East Fremantle2.23.35.56.541Subiaco won by 18 points
South Fremantle4.14.58.710.1272Sat 20-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
West Perth0.12.33.63.1028South Fremantle won by 44 points
Peel Thunder3.16.511.614.1094Sat 20-Jun-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
East Perth2.02.15.17.143Peel Thunder won by 51 points
Round 11 Ladder
SF932160.88
C932144.04
EF924145.02
WP91698.45
PT91688.01
SD812110.35
S91286.30
EP9863.18
P9854.03

[Top]

Round 12
Perth4.25.37.510.86846200 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
South Fremantle0.11.91.161.1925Perth won by 43 points
West Perth0.23.54.810.86846200 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
Peel Thunder1.13.55.76.1248West Perth won by 20 points
Subiaco2.54.77.1011.158146200 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Swan Districts1.23.54.64.630Subiaco won by 51 points
East Fremantle1.11.23.35.93946200 Att: Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont1.52.73.124.1236East Fremantle won by 15 points
Round 12 Ladder
SF1032144.74
C1032139.79
EF1028142.47
WP1020101.75
S101695.61
PT101686.14
SD912100.80
P101261.34
EP9863.18

[Top]

Round 13
Peel Thunder1.02.14.45.838Fri 3-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
Claremont1.22.104.155.1747Claremont won by 9 points
East Perth1.12.34.47.1052Sat 4-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Perth4.36.510.611.874Perth won by 22 points
South Fremantle1.13.55.78.1159Sat 4-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
Subiaco1.22.74.76.844South Fremantle won by 15 points
West Perth1.35.68.712.1284Sat 4-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
Swan Districts3.23.75.76.945West Perth won by 39 points
Round 13 Ladder
SF1136143.92
C1136138.60
EF1028142.47
WP1124107.44
S111693.70
PT111685.78
P111666.62
SD101295.18
EP10863.86

[Top]

Round 14
Claremont2.03.14.69.660Sat 11-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
South Fremantle6.29.711.713.1189South Fremantle won by 29 points
Swan Districts1.13.25.37.547Sat 11-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Perth1.13.26.27.446Swan Districts won by 1 point
East Fremantle3.27.39.712.880Sat 11-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder2.23.23.44.731East Fremantle won by 49 points
Round 14 Ladder
SF1240144.34
C1236128.07
EF1132149.00
WP1124107.44
SD111695.61
S111693.70
PT121680.84
P111666.62
EP11865.81

[Top]

Round 15
Subiaco3.17.47.79.862Sat 18-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
West Perth2.43.65.98.1058Subiaco won by 4 points
South Fremantle2.56.711.1215.16106Sat 18-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
Swan Districts1.41.53.74.731South Fremantle won by 75 points
Perth0.30.63.63.826Sat 18-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
East Fremantle2.53.84.126.1652East Fremantle won by 26 points
Round 15 Ladder
SF1344153.65
EF1236151.30
C1236128.07
WP1224106.27
S122094.78
SD121687.41
PT121680.84
P121665.61
EP11865.81

[Top]

Round 16
East Perth1.11.22.46.541Sat 25-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Claremont3.26.310.512.981Claremont won by 40 points
Peel Thunder0.51.64.124.1337Sat 25-Jul-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
Subiaco3.05.35.67.1052Subiaco won by 15 points
Round 16 Ladder
SF1344153.65
C1340132.50
EF1236151.30
WP1224106.27
S132497.05
SD121687.41
PT131680.22
P121665.61
EP12864.44

[Top]

Round 17
East Fremantle5.310.416.721.13139Sat 1-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Perth1.01.02.03.119East Fremantle won by 120 points
Claremont3.16.210.312.678Sat 1-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
West Perth2.05.56.107.1456Claremont won by 22 points
Subiaco4.27.59.89.862Sat 1-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Perth1.32.44.58.856Subiaco won by 6 points
Swan Districts2.23.48.511.975Sat 1-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
Peel Thunder0.61.74.87.1153Swan Districts won by 22 points
Round 17 Ladder
SF1344153.65
C1444133.05
EF1340169.87
S142898.00
WP1324102.96
SD132090.56
PT141679.42
P131667.29
EP13857.65

[Top]

Round 18
Perth3.75.1210.1313.1391Sat 8-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
Peel Thunder0.20.52.53.826Perth won by 65 points
South Fremantle4.19.511.1213.2199Sat 8-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Perth1.21.23.34.327South Fremantle won by 72 points
Swan Districts1.22.43.44.731Sat 8-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Bassendean Oval
Claremont3.33.45.78.957Claremont won by 26 points
West Perth0.10.20.51.612Sat 8-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Arena Joondalup
East Fremantle5.27.57.57.1254East Fremantle won by 42 points
Round 18 Ladder
SF1448162.04
C1548135.21
EF1444175.41
S142898.00
WP142497.92
SD142088.43
P142075.13
PT151674.69
EP14855.01

[Top]

Round 19
Claremont0.52.63.87.1052Sat 15-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Albany
Subiaco3.16.29.59.660Subiaco won by 8 points
East Perth0.32.75.87.850Sat 15-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
West Perth2.64.99.1110.1272West Perth won by 22 points
Perth2.24.36.38.755Sat 15-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Lathlain Park
Swan Districts2.05.17.19.458Swan Districts won by 3 points
East Fremantle1.38.411.514.1094Sat 15-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: East Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle4.35.36.57.850East Fremantle won by 44 points
Round 19 Ladder
EF1548176.37
SF1548148.91
C1648131.52
S153299.06
WP1528100.44
SD152489.35
P152076.28
PT151674.69
EP15855.87

[Top]

Round 20
East Perth1.11.43.44.630Sat 22-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco2.47.912.1015.13103Subiaco won by 73 points
East Fremantle6.511.817.1220.13133Sat 22-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Swan Districts0.00.11.12.315East Fremantle won by 118 points
South Fremantle4.89.1015.1622.19151Sat 22-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder0.21.52.73.826South Fremantle won by 125 points
Round 20 Ladder
EF1652192.25
SF1652162.86
C1648131.52
S1636107.35
WP1528100.44
SD162480.36
P152076.28
PT161667.02
EP16853.77

[Top]

Elimination Final
Subiaco0.43.56.69.963Sun 30-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Fremantle Oval
West Perth3.36.410.512.779West Perth won by 16 points

Qualifying Final
South Fremantle2.14.26.510.767Sat 29-Aug-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont4.08.411.711.975Claremont won by 8 points

First Semi Final
South Fremantle1.47.97.1411.1884Sat 5-Sep-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth2.43.67.77.749South Fremantle won by 35 points

Second Semi Final
East Fremantle1.25.37.410.464Sat 5-Sep-2026 Att: Venue: Rushton Park
Claremont1.41.73.83.1028East Fremantle won by 36 points

Preliminary Final
Claremont2.14.26.29.761Sun 13-Sep-2026 Att: Venue: Claremont Oval
South Fremantle4.29.212.214.488South Fremantle won by 27 points

Grand Final
East Fremantle4.47.69.911.1278Sun 20-Sep-2026 Att: Venue: Perth Stadium
South Fremantle1.33.53.103.1634East Fremantle won by 44 points


Premiership Team

East Fremantle

 

2026 Ladder


Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Agst For-Agst Pts %
East Fremantle161330129067161952192.25
South Fremantle161330131180550652162.86
Claremont161240103979024948131.52
Subiaco169709498846536107.35
West Perth15780920916428100.44
Swan Districts1661009291156-2272480.36
Perth155100759995-2362076.28
Peel Thunder1641207581131-3731667.02
East Perth1621407061313-607853.77
[Top]