1912

Margin Records for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Winning Margins

Forfeit Protest 1-9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99 100+ Total Wins
East Fremantle002243210010015
East Perth00211100000005
North Fremantle00330010000007
Perth00001100000002
South Fremantle00052000000007
Subiaco003222405000018
West Perth00120100000004

[Top]

Losing Margins

Forfeit Protest 1-9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99 100+ Total Losses
East Fremantle00110100000003
East Perth001332101000011
North Fremantle002403001000010
Perth003310201000010
South Fremantle003131101000010
Subiaco00010000001002
West Perth001231311000012

[Top]

Biggest Margins

81East Fremantle13.19 (97)Subiaco2.4 (16)Fremantle OvalFinal,1912
66Subiaco14.9 (93)West Perth4.3 (27)Subiaco OvalR7,1912
64Subiaco15.23 (113)Perth7.7 (49)WACAR4,1912
61Subiaco10.16 (76)South Fremantle2.3 (15)Subiaco OvalR3,1912
61Subiaco12.9 (81)North Fremantle3.2 (20)Subiaco OvalR5,1912
61Subiaco10.11 (71)East Perth1.4 (10)Subiaco OvalR17,1912
57East Fremantle10.9 (69)West Perth1.6 (12)WACAR17,1912
49Subiaco14.13 (97)West Perth6.12 (48)WACAR19,1912
48East Fremantle14.14 (98)Perth6.14 (50)Fremantle OvalR3,1912
45Subiaco9.11 (65)East Perth3.2 (20)Subiaco OvalR13,1912
42Subiaco6.9 (45)West Perth0.3 (3)WACAR1,1912
41Subiaco7.12 (54)Perth2.1 (13)Subiaco OvalR10,1912
41East Fremantle8.8 (56)West Perth1.9 (15)WACAR11,1912
41North Fremantle9.9 (63)South Fremantle1.16 (22)Fremantle OvalR17,1912
37Perth11.7 (73)North Fremantle5.6 (36)North Fremantle OvalR6,1912

[Top]

Smallest Margins

2North Fremantle9.5 (59)South Fremantle8.9 (57)North Fremantle OvalR8,1912
2Subiaco4.14 (38)South Fremantle5.6 (36)Fremantle OvalR9,1912
3North Fremantle5.7 (37)West Perth4.10 (34)North Fremantle OvalR14,1912
3North Fremantle3.6 (24)East Perth3.3 (21)Perth OvalR18,1912
4East Perth9.9 (63)Perth8.11 (59)WACAR7,1912
6East Fremantle10.5 (65)North Fremantle8.11 (59)Fremantle OvalR19,1912
7West Perth5.7 (37)Perth4.6 (30)WACAR2,1912
7Subiaco7.7 (49)South Fremantle6.6 (42)Subiaco OvalR16,1912
8East Fremantle5.14 (44)North Fremantle5.6 (36)Fremantle Oval2SF,1912
9East Perth5.6 (36)Perth3.9 (27)Perth OvalR1,1912
9Subiaco5.8 (38)East Fremantle4.5 (29)Perth OvalGF,1912
10South Fremantle5.10 (40)Perth4.6 (30)WACAR14,1912
11North Fremantle3.8 (26)Perth1.9 (15)WACAR12,1912
12South Fremantle11.3 (69)Perth8.9 (57)Fremantle OvalR13,1912
13South Fremantle4.5 (29)West Perth2.4 (16)WACAR10,1912

[Top]

Draws

South Fremantle7.7 (49)East Fremantle7.7 (49)Fremantle OvalR7,1912
West Perth7.12 (54)North Fremantle8.6 (54)WACAR16,1912

[Top]

Biggest Lead at Quarter Time

35West Perth7.2 (44)East Fremantle1.3 (9)Fremantle OvalR5,1912
31Subiaco6.1 (37)West Perth1.0 (6)Subiaco OvalR7,1912
28West Perth4.4 (28)South Fremantle0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR18,1912
28Subiaco4.4 (28)North Fremantle0.0 (0)North Fremantle OvalR11,1912
27Perth4.3 (27)North Fremantle0.0 (0)North Fremantle OvalR6,1912
23Subiaco4.6 (30)Perth1.1 (7)WACAR4,1912
21East Fremantle3.5 (23)West Perth0.2 (2)WACAR11,1912
21East Fremantle3.3 (21)West Perth0.0 (0)WACAR17,1912
20Subiaco3.2 (20)East Perth0.0 (0)Subiaco OvalR13,1912
19East Fremantle3.3 (21)Subiaco0.2 (2)Fremantle OvalFinal,1912
19South Fremantle3.2 (20)North Fremantle0.1 (1)North Fremantle OvalR8,1912
18South Fremantle3.1 (19)East Fremantle0.1 (1)Fremantle OvalR7,1912
16Subiaco2.4 (16)Perth0.0 (0)Subiaco OvalR10,1912
16North Fremantle3.4 (22)East Perth1.0 (6)North Fremantle OvalR3,1912
16Subiaco3.4 (22)North Fremantle1.0 (6)Subiaco OvalR5,1912

[Top]

Biggest Deficit at Quarter Time and Won Game

35East Fremantle1.3 (9)West Perth7.2 (44)Fremantle OvalR5,1912
28South Fremantle0.0 (0)West Perth4.4 (28)Fremantle OvalR18,1912
19North Fremantle0.1 (1)South Fremantle3.2 (20)North Fremantle OvalR8,1912
13South Fremantle2.1 (13)Perth4.2 (26)Fremantle OvalR13,1912
12East Fremantle0.0 (0)Subiaco2.0 (12)Fremantle OvalR12,1912
11Subiaco1.2 (8)East Fremantle3.1 (19)Perth OvalGF,1912
11East Perth3.1 (19)Perth5.0 (30)WACAR7,1912
9North Fremantle1.1 (7)East Perth2.4 (16)Perth OvalR9,1912
8North Fremantle0.1 (1)Perth1.3 (9)WACAR12,1912
8East Fremantle2.1 (13)Perth3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR3,1912
8South Fremantle1.1 (7)Perth2.3 (15)WACAR14,1912
6Subiaco1.2 (8)South Fremantle2.2 (14)Perth Oval1SF,1912
6Subiaco0.1 (1)East Perth1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR17,1912
6Subiaco0.1 (1)East Fremantle1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR6,1912
4North Fremantle1.0 (6)South Fremantle0.10 (10)Fremantle OvalR17,1912

[Top]

Biggest Lead at Half Time

49Subiaco9.9 (63)Perth2.2 (14)WACAR4,1912
41South Fremantle8.7 (55)North Fremantle2.2 (14)North Fremantle OvalR8,1912
37Subiaco8.4 (52)West Perth2.3 (15)WACAR19,1912
34Subiaco7.1 (43)West Perth1.3 (9)Subiaco OvalR7,1912
31Subiaco5.7 (37)North Fremantle1.0 (6)North Fremantle OvalR11,1912
28East Fremantle4.7 (31)Subiaco0.3 (3)Fremantle OvalFinal,1912
28Subiaco6.5 (41)North Fremantle2.1 (13)Subiaco OvalR5,1912
28North Fremantle6.3 (39)South Fremantle0.11 (11)Fremantle OvalR17,1912
28West Perth5.2 (32)East Perth0.4 (4)WACAR6,1912
28Subiaco4.11 (35)South Fremantle1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR3,1912
26Perth8.4 (52)North Fremantle4.2 (26)North Fremantle OvalR6,1912
25East Fremantle4.6 (30)West Perth0.5 (5)WACAR11,1912
25South Fremantle5.6 (36)North Fremantle1.5 (11)Fremantle OvalR2,1912
25Subiaco7.4 (46)North Fremantle3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR15,1912
24East Fremantle4.8 (32)East Perth1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR8,1912

[Top]

Biggest Deficit at Half Time and Won Game

41North Fremantle2.2 (14)South Fremantle8.7 (55)North Fremantle OvalR8,1912
19Subiaco1.3 (9)East Fremantle4.4 (28)Perth OvalGF,1912
16East Fremantle5.6 (36)West Perth8.4 (52)Fremantle OvalR5,1912
15South Fremantle2.1 (13)Perth4.4 (28)WACAR14,1912
10Subiaco2.6 (18)South Fremantle4.4 (28)Fremantle OvalR9,1912
7East Fremantle1.7 (13)North Fremantle3.2 (20)Fremantle Oval2SF,1912
6East Perth6.4 (40)Perth7.4 (46)WACAR7,1912
4Subiaco1.5 (11)South Fremantle2.3 (15)Perth Oval1SF,1912
3East Perth1.2 (8)Perth1.5 (11)Perth OvalR1,1912
1East Perth1.2 (8)South Fremantle1.3 (9)Perth OvalR19,1912

[Top]

Biggest Lead at 3 Quarter Time

81Subiaco13.19 (97)Perth2.4 (16)WACAR4,1912
52East Fremantle8.6 (54)West Perth0.2 (2)WACAR17,1912
51Subiaco10.6 (66)West Perth2.3 (15)Subiaco OvalR7,1912
48Subiaco9.7 (61)North Fremantle2.1 (13)Subiaco OvalR5,1912
47Subiaco7.13 (55)South Fremantle1.2 (8)Subiaco OvalR3,1912
45East Fremantle7.13 (55)Subiaco1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalFinal,1912
45Perth11.6 (72)North Fremantle4.3 (27)North Fremantle OvalR6,1912
45Subiaco11.8 (74)North Fremantle4.5 (29)Fremantle OvalR15,1912
44East Fremantle12.11 (83)Perth5.9 (39)Fremantle OvalR3,1912
42Subiaco6.13 (49)North Fremantle1.1 (7)North Fremantle OvalR11,1912
39East Fremantle7.4 (46)North Fremantle0.7 (7)North Fremantle OvalR4,1912
36East Fremantle7.7 (49)West Perth1.7 (13)WACAR11,1912
32East Fremantle5.9 (39)East Perth1.1 (7)Perth OvalR2,1912
32Subiaco6.4 (40)East Perth1.2 (8)Subiaco OvalR17,1912
32Subiaco5.11 (41)East Fremantle1.3 (9)Subiaco OvalR18,1912

[Top]

Biggest Deficit at 3 Quarter Time and Won Game

15North Fremantle6.4 (40)South Fremantle8.7 (55)North Fremantle OvalR8,1912
5East Fremantle3.11 (29)North Fremantle5.4 (34)Fremantle Oval2SF,1912
3East Perth3.5 (23)South Fremantle3.8 (26)Perth OvalR19,1912
2Subiaco3.2 (20)East Fremantle3.4 (22)Subiaco OvalR6,1912
2Subiaco6.4 (40)South Fremantle6.6 (42)Subiaco OvalR16,1912

[Top]