1933

Margin Records for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Winning Margins

Forfeit Protest 1-9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99 100+ Total Wins
Claremont00041000000005
East Fremantle001562021000017
East Perth00311111000109
Perth00122110000007
South Fremantle00231000100007
Subiaco00302400000009
West Perth004170000001013

[Top]

Losing Margins

Forfeit Protest 1-9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99 100+ Total Losses
Claremont002233210000013
East Fremantle00201000000003
East Perth003330001000010
Perth001232020001011
South Fremantle001252000001011
Subiaco003530001000012
West Perth00222100000007

[Top]

Biggest Margins

92West Perth24.9 (153)Perth9.7 (61)Leederville OvalR3,1933
90East Perth20.17 (137)South Fremantle7.5 (47)Perth OvalR4,1933
62South Fremantle18.12 (120)Subiaco7.16 (58)Fremantle OvalR17,1933
60East Fremantle20.20 (140)East Perth11.14 (80)Fremantle OvalR15,1933
59East Perth17.14 (116)Perth8.9 (57)WACAR2,1933
53East Fremantle19.20 (134)Perth11.15 (81)WACAR19,1933
52East Fremantle18.10 (118)Claremont10.6 (66)Fremantle OvalR14,1933
45Perth13.16 (94)Claremont6.13 (49)WACAR20,1933
41East Perth14.17 (101)Claremont9.6 (60)Claremont OvalR17,1933
39East Fremantle13.17 (95)Claremont7.14 (56)Claremont OvalR7,1933
38Subiaco13.25 (103)Claremont10.5 (65)Subiaco OvalR21,1933
37Subiaco14.18 (102)South Fremantle9.11 (65)Fremantle OvalR3,1933
32Subiaco13.15 (93)Perth9.7 (61)WACAR8,1933
31East Perth14.22 (106)Claremont11.9 (75)Perth OvalR3,1933
31Perth17.13 (115)South Fremantle11.18 (84)WACAR14,1933

[Top]

Smallest Margins

3East Perth13.6 (84)Claremont12.9 (81)Claremont OvalR10,1933
3Subiaco12.13 (85)East Fremantle12.10 (82)Subiaco OvalR16,1933
3West Perth8.14 (62)East Perth9.5 (59)Perth OvalR20,1933
4East Perth14.13 (97)South Fremantle12.21 (93)Fremantle OvalR11,1933
4Subiaco13.12 (90)West Perth13.8 (86)Subiaco OvalPF,1933
5West Perth10.7 (67)Claremont9.8 (62)Claremont OvalR2,1933
5South Fremantle7.10 (52)Subiaco6.11 (47)Subiaco OvalR10,1933
5West Perth14.12 (96)East Perth13.13 (91)Leederville OvalR13,1933
8East Fremantle16.12 (108)Subiaco15.10 (100)Fremantle OvalR2,1933
8Subiaco9.20 (74)East Fremantle10.6 (66)Subiaco OvalR9,1933
8West Perth11.10 (76)Subiaco9.14 (68)Leederville OvalR18,1933
9South Fremantle12.16 (88)West Perth10.19 (79)Fremantle OvalR8,1933
9East Perth17.15 (117)Perth16.12 (108)Perth OvalR9,1933
9Perth13.17 (95)East Perth13.8 (86)WACAR16,1933
10East Fremantle16.12 (108)Perth15.8 (98)Fremantle OvalR12,1933

[Top]

Biggest Lead at Quarter Time

48Subiaco9.6 (60)West Perth2.0 (12)Subiaco OvalPF,1933
39East Perth7.3 (45)South Fremantle1.0 (6)Perth OvalR4,1933
38East Fremantle7.6 (48)East Perth1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalR15,1933
37Claremont7.2 (44)Subiaco1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR11,1933
34West Perth6.5 (41)Subiaco1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR7,1933
31South Fremantle7.3 (45)West Perth2.2 (14)Leederville OvalR1,1933
29East Fremantle5.9 (39)Claremont1.4 (10)Claremont OvalR7,1933
29East Perth5.13 (43)East Fremantle2.2 (14)Perth OvalR8,1933
26Subiaco5.8 (38)East Perth2.0 (12)Subiaco OvalR5,1933
23West Perth5.1 (31)East Perth1.2 (8)Perth OvalR6,1933
23Claremont4.3 (27)South Fremantle0.4 (4)Fremantle OvalR19,1933
22South Fremantle5.5 (35)West Perth2.1 (13)Leederville OvalR15,1933
22East Fremantle5.5 (35)West Perth2.1 (13)Leederville OvalR11,1933
21East Fremantle4.5 (29)Perth1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR12,1933
19South Fremantle5.6 (36)West Perth2.5 (17)Fremantle OvalR8,1933

[Top]

Biggest Deficit at Quarter Time and Won Game

29East Fremantle2.2 (14)East Perth5.13 (43)Perth OvalR8,1933
26East Perth2.0 (12)Subiaco5.8 (38)Subiaco OvalR5,1933
22West Perth2.1 (13)East Fremantle5.5 (35)Leederville OvalR11,1933
22West Perth2.1 (13)South Fremantle5.5 (35)Leederville OvalR15,1933
15Perth2.2 (14)Subiaco4.5 (29)Subiaco OvalR1,1933
15East Fremantle2.4 (16)Perth4.7 (31)WACAR5,1933
14East Fremantle1.2 (8)South Fremantle3.4 (22)Fremantle OvalR6,1933
12Perth1.2 (8)Claremont3.2 (20)WACAR20,1933
12East Fremantle1.5 (11)East Perth3.5 (23)Fremantle OvalR1,1933
11South Fremantle1.6 (12)Perth3.5 (23)Fremantle OvalR18,1933
11Subiaco1.3 (9)Claremont3.2 (20)Subiaco OvalR21,1933
11West Perth0.1 (1)Perth2.0 (12)WACAR10,1933
9Subiaco2.2 (14)East Perth3.5 (23)Perth OvalR19,1933
9East Perth3.4 (22)Subiaco4.7 (31)Perth OvalR12,1933
9West Perth3.1 (19)Claremont4.4 (28)Leederville OvalR9,1933

[Top]

Biggest Lead at Half Time

53Perth10.9 (69)South Fremantle1.10 (16)WACAR14,1933
47East Fremantle11.11 (77)Perth4.6 (30)WACAR19,1933
40East Fremantle11.8 (74)East Perth4.10 (34)Fremantle OvalR15,1933
39South Fremantle9.6 (60)Subiaco2.9 (21)Fremantle OvalR17,1933
39West Perth9.5 (59)Claremont3.2 (20)Claremont OvalR16,1933
39Perth10.7 (67)East Perth4.4 (28)WACAR16,1933
36Perth9.9 (63)South Fremantle3.9 (27)Fremantle OvalR18,1933
35East Perth8.6 (54)South Fremantle3.1 (19)Perth OvalR4,1933
35South Fremantle9.5 (59)West Perth3.6 (24)Leederville OvalR1,1933
35Subiaco11.7 (73)West Perth6.2 (38)Subiaco OvalPF,1933
34East Perth10.7 (67)Perth5.3 (33)WACAR2,1933
32South Fremantle9.5 (59)West Perth4.3 (27)Leederville OvalR15,1933
31Claremont9.4 (58)East Perth4.3 (27)Claremont OvalR10,1933
31East Fremantle6.12 (48)Claremont2.5 (17)Claremont OvalR7,1933
31West Perth10.4 (64)Perth5.3 (33)Leederville OvalR3,1933

[Top]

Biggest Deficit at Half Time and Won Game

36South Fremantle3.9 (27)Perth9.9 (63)Fremantle OvalR18,1933
32West Perth4.3 (27)South Fremantle9.5 (59)Leederville OvalR15,1933
31East Perth4.3 (27)Claremont9.4 (58)Claremont OvalR10,1933
20Perth8.12 (60)South Fremantle12.8 (80)Fremantle OvalR7,1933
18Subiaco4.10 (34)East Fremantle8.4 (52)Subiaco OvalR9,1933
18Perth5.8 (38)West Perth8.8 (56)Leederville OvalR17,1933
18Claremont2.6 (18)Perth5.6 (36)WACAR6,1933
18East Fremantle4.4 (28)West Perth7.4 (46)Subiaco Oval2SF,1933
16West Perth4.5 (29)East Perth7.3 (45)Perth OvalR20,1933
15East Fremantle5.10 (40)East Perth7.13 (55)Perth OvalR8,1933
14Subiaco6.5 (41)East Fremantle8.7 (55)Subiaco OvalR16,1933
12East Perth5.6 (36)Claremont7.6 (48)Perth OvalR3,1933
4East Perth4.7 (31)South Fremantle4.11 (35)Fremantle OvalR11,1933
4East Perth6.6 (42)Subiaco5.16 (46)Perth OvalR12,1933
3East Perth6.7 (43)Subiaco6.10 (46)Subiaco OvalR5,1933

[Top]

Biggest Lead at 3 Quarter Time

81West Perth20.7 (127)Perth7.4 (46)Leederville OvalR3,1933
69East Perth14.13 (97)South Fremantle4.4 (28)Perth OvalR4,1933
63South Fremantle15.11 (101)Subiaco4.14 (38)Fremantle OvalR17,1933
55East Fremantle15.6 (96)Claremont6.5 (41)Fremantle OvalR14,1933
51Perth13.12 (90)South Fremantle4.15 (39)WACAR14,1933
48East Fremantle15.18 (108)Perth8.12 (60)WACAR19,1933
46East Fremantle15.12 (102)East Perth7.14 (56)Fremantle OvalR15,1933
42East Perth13.12 (90)Perth7.6 (48)WACAR2,1933
42East Fremantle13.11 (89)South Fremantle6.11 (47)Fremantle OvalR20,1933
39East Fremantle12.11 (83)Perth6.8 (44)Fremantle OvalR12,1933
39West Perth12.8 (80)Claremont6.5 (41)Claremont OvalR16,1933
37East Fremantle8.16 (64)Claremont3.9 (27)Claremont OvalR7,1933
33Subiaco12.13 (85)Perth8.4 (52)WACAR8,1933
32West Perth10.7 (67)Claremont5.5 (35)Claremont OvalR2,1933
31East Perth13.13 (91)South Fremantle8.12 (60)Fremantle OvalR11,1933

[Top]

Biggest Deficit at 3 Quarter Time and Won Game

18East Perth6.7 (43)Subiaco7.19 (61)Subiaco OvalR5,1933
16East Perth7.11 (53)Claremont10.9 (69)Perth OvalR3,1933
14West Perth5.8 (38)East Perth8.4 (52)Perth OvalR20,1933
12East Fremantle8.10 (58)Perth9.16 (70)WACAR5,1933
12Subiaco8.9 (57)East Perth10.9 (69)Perth OvalR19,1933
10East Fremantle9.10 (64)West Perth10.14 (74)Fremantle OvalR21,1933
10East Fremantle4.10 (34)West Perth6.8 (44)Fremantle OvalR4,1933
10West Perth6.16 (52)East Fremantle9.8 (62)Leederville OvalR11,1933
9East Fremantle9.13 (67)East Perth11.10 (76)Fremantle OvalR1,1933
5West Perth9.7 (61)South Fremantle10.6 (66)Leederville OvalR15,1933
4West Perth6.8 (44)Subiaco6.12 (48)Leederville OvalR14,1933
4East Perth10.6 (66)Claremont11.4 (70)Claremont OvalR10,1933
4West Perth10.11 (71)East Perth11.9 (75)Leederville OvalR13,1933
3West Perth8.7 (55)Subiaco8.10 (58)Leederville OvalR18,1933
2Perth6.10 (46)Claremont7.6 (48)Claremont OvalR13,1933

[Top]