1903

First Halves for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Half

53Perth8.5 (53)North Fremantle2.2 (14)WACAR3,1903
51North Fremantle8.3 (51)Subiaco2.4 (16)North Fremantle OvalR5,1903
49East Fremantle7.7 (49)West Perth2.3 (15)Fremantle OvalR17,1903
44Perth6.8 (44)Subiaco2.1 (13)North Fremantle OvalR1,1903
40East Fremantle6.4 (40)Perth2.3 (15)WACAR5,1903
39East Fremantle5.9 (39)Subiaco1.0 (6)Fremantle OvalR4,1903
36West Perth5.6 (36)Subiaco0.3 (3)North Fremantle OvalR7,1903
36West Perth5.6 (36)Perth4.3 (27)WACAR4,1903
35West Perth5.5 (35)South Fremantle1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalR5,1903
35North Fremantle5.5 (35)West Perth3.3 (21)North Fremantle OvalR18,1903
34West Perth5.4 (34)North Fremantle5.4 (34)Fremantle OvalR6,1903
34North Fremantle5.4 (34)West Perth5.4 (34)Fremantle OvalR6,1903
33East Fremantle5.3 (33)West Perth1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalR3,1903
33South Fremantle4.9 (33)Subiaco1.3 (9)North Fremantle OvalR3,1903
33North Fremantle5.3 (33)West Perth3.8 (26)North Fremantle OvalR11,1903

[Top]

Least Points In a First Half

3Subiaco0.3 (3)West Perth5.6 (36)North Fremantle OvalR7,1903
3North Fremantle0.3 (3)Subiaco3.7 (25)WACAR10,1903
3Perth0.3 (3)East Fremantle1.6 (12)Fremantle OvalR10,1903
3Subiaco0.3 (3)East Fremantle4.4 (28)Fremantle OvalR14,1903
5West Perth0.5 (5)Perth3.5 (23)WACAR9,1903
6South Fremantle1.0 (6)East Fremantle4.3 (27)Fremantle OvalR1,1903
6Subiaco1.0 (6)West Perth4.5 (29)WACAR2,1903
6Subiaco1.0 (6)East Fremantle5.9 (39)Fremantle OvalR4,1903
7Perth0.7 (7)South Fremantle2.2 (14)Fremantle OvalR2,1903
7Subiaco1.1 (7)West Perth3.4 (22)Fremantle OvalR12,1903
7South Fremantle1.1 (7)Perth3.3 (21)WACAR12,1903
8South Fremantle1.2 (8)East Fremantle1.7 (13)North Fremantle OvalR6,1903
8East Fremantle1.2 (8)North Fremantle1.2 (8)North Fremantle OvalR12,1903
8North Fremantle1.2 (8)East Fremantle1.2 (8)North Fremantle OvalR12,1903
9Subiaco1.3 (9)South Fremantle4.9 (33)North Fremantle OvalR3,1903

[Top]

First Half Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle181611578814543023.8939.3129457421912.1739.19196.3588.89
North Fremantle18972525710936920.5047.71488513337320.7236.0998.9350.00
Perth186120497011936420.2241.18457411934419.1137.82105.8133.33
South Fremantle1578032629425416.9334.0435639827318.2035.7193.0446.67
Subiaco15312023426518012.0035.38558013541027.3340.7443.9020.00
West Perth18891529014240222.3336.62536211538021.1146.09105.7944.44
Total10249494265409674199919.6039.32265409674199919.6039.32100.0048.04

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle161510
North Fremantle9720
Perth6510
South Fremantle7421
Subiaco3120
West Perth8800
Total494081

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle1100
North Fremantle7160
Perth12390
South Fremantle8170
Subiaco120120
West Perth9261
Total498401

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Tie

Team P W L D
East Fremantle1010
North Fremantle2110
West Perth1100
Total4220

[Top]