1921

First Halves for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Half

69South Fremantle11.3 (69)Perth4.6 (30)Fremantle OvalR7,1921
65South Fremantle10.5 (65)East Fremantle3.1 (19)Fremantle OvalR13,1921
63West Perth10.3 (63)Subiaco5.5 (35)Leederville OvalR10,1921
55West Perth8.7 (55)East Perth2.5 (17)Leederville OvalR12,1921
53East Perth8.5 (53)Perth6.6 (42)Perth OvalR14,1921
53Perth8.5 (53)Subiaco5.7 (37)WACAR6,1921
53South Fremantle8.5 (53)East Perth6.5 (41)Perth OvalR15,1921
52Perth7.10 (52)East Fremantle6.1 (37)Fremantle OvalR15,1921
52East Perth7.10 (52)Perth3.5 (23)Perth OvalR4,1921
50West Perth7.8 (50)Perth5.7 (37)Leederville OvalR8,1921
49East Fremantle7.7 (49)Subiaco3.6 (24)Fremantle OvalR2,1921
47South Fremantle6.11 (47)Subiaco2.4 (16)Fremantle OvalR14,1921
47South Fremantle7.5 (47)Perth5.3 (33)WACAR2,1921
46East Perth6.10 (46)South Fremantle5.0 (30)Perth OvalR10,1921
45East Fremantle7.3 (45)East Perth3.9 (27)Fremantle OvalR6,1921

[Top]

Least Points In a First Half

3East Fremantle0.3 (3)East Perth2.3 (15)Perth OvalR1,1921
4Perth0.4 (4)East Fremantle3.2 (20)WACAR5,1921
11Subiaco1.5 (11)Perth5.8 (38)Subiaco OvalR1,1921
11West Perth1.5 (11)East Fremantle4.10 (34)Fremantle OvalR9,1921
12East Fremantle1.6 (12)Subiaco4.4 (28)Subiaco OvalR7,1921
12East Fremantle1.6 (12)West Perth4.3 (27)WACA2SF,1921
15East Perth2.3 (15)East Fremantle0.3 (3)Perth OvalR1,1921
15South Fremantle2.3 (15)West Perth4.4 (28)Fremantle OvalR1,1921
15Perth2.3 (15)West Perth3.4 (22)WACAR3,1921
15South Fremantle2.3 (15)West Perth5.12 (42)Leederville OvalR6,1921
16West Perth2.4 (16)East Fremantle3.1 (19)Leederville OvalR4,1921
16East Perth1.10 (16)Subiaco4.4 (28)Perth OvalR8,1921
16Subiaco2.4 (16)South Fremantle6.11 (47)Fremantle OvalR14,1921
17East Fremantle2.5 (17)East Perth4.7 (31)Perth OvalR11,1921
17East Perth2.5 (17)West Perth8.7 (55)Leederville OvalR12,1921

[Top]

First Half Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle177100607713743725.7143.80658915447928.1842.2191.2341.18
East Perth189906912819754230.1135.03787215054030.0052.00100.3750.00
Perth15780718415551034.0045.81808116156137.4049.6990.9146.67
South Fremantle16880876915659136.9455.77728916152132.5644.72113.4450.00
Subiaco15690627413644629.7345.59759216754236.1344.9182.2940.00
West Perth171250768416054031.7647.50559314842324.8837.16127.6670.59
Total9849490425516941306631.2945.16425516941306631.2945.16100.0050.00

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle7700
East Perth9900
Perth7520
South Fremantle8530
Subiaco6321
West Perth12840
Total4937111

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle10370
East Perth9270
Perth8170
South Fremantle8260
Subiaco9360
West Perth5041
Total4911371

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Tie