1906

First Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Quarter

39Perth6.3 (39)Midland Junction0.0 (0)WACAR16,1906
33South Fremantle5.3 (33)West Perth0.2 (2)Fremantle OvalR16,1906
31West Perth4.7 (31)North Fremantle1.0 (6)North Fremantle OvalR7,1906
31West Perth4.7 (31)Perth0.0 (0)WACAR2,1906
30North Fremantle5.0 (30)East Perth0.1 (1)Fremantle OvalR17,1906
29Subiaco4.5 (29)West Perth1.1 (7)East Fremantle OvalR5,1906
28East Fremantle4.4 (28)Perth3.0 (18)WACAR17,1906
28Perth4.4 (28)East Fremantle1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR12,1906
27Perth4.3 (27)Midland Junction2.3 (15)Fremantle OvalR6,1906
27Midland Junction4.3 (27)North Fremantle1.1 (7)North Fremantle OvalR9,1906
25North Fremantle4.1 (25)South Fremantle0.1 (1)North Fremantle OvalR12,1906
25East Fremantle4.1 (25)Midland Junction1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR15,1906
24Perth4.0 (24)Subiaco0.2 (2)WACAR10,1906
22Perth3.4 (22)Subiaco0.0 (0)North Fremantle OvalR3,1906
22East Fremantle3.4 (22)Subiaco0.1 (1)North Fremantle OvalR2,1906

[Top]

Least Points In a First Quarter

0Perth0.0 (0)West Perth4.7 (31)WACAR2,1906
0Subiaco0.0 (0)Perth3.4 (22)North Fremantle OvalR3,1906
0East Perth0.0 (0)West Perth3.1 (19)WACAR3,1906
0Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle0.0 (0)WACAR5,1906
0East Fremantle0.0 (0)Perth0.0 (0)WACAR5,1906
0Subiaco0.0 (0)North Fremantle3.3 (21)North Fremantle OvalR6,1906
0Subiaco0.0 (0)Midland Junction0.2 (2)East Fremantle OvalR8,1906
0Subiaco0.0 (0)South Fremantle0.4 (4)North Fremantle OvalR14,1906
0Midland Junction0.0 (0)Perth6.3 (39)WACAR16,1906
1Subiaco0.1 (1)East Fremantle3.4 (22)North Fremantle OvalR2,1906
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth2.4 (16)East Fremantle OvalR6,1906
1East Perth0.1 (1)South Fremantle3.0 (18)East Fremantle OvalR9,1906
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)North Fremantle4.1 (25)North Fremantle OvalR12,1906
1Subiaco0.1 (1)West Perth2.0 (12)WACAR12,1906
1East Perth0.1 (1)East Fremantle2.0 (12)East Fremantle OvalR13,1906

[Top]

First Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle19125233377023512.3747.142437611819.5339.34129.8363.16
East Perth179802324471629.5348.9429255419911.7153.7081.4152.94
Midland Junction1789025356018510.8841.6731376822313.1245.5982.9647.06
North Fremantle1778225285317810.4747.1723345717210.1240.35103.4941.18
Perth18107135417625113.9446.0525376218710.3940.32134.2255.56
South Fremantle18117033427524013.3344.002138591649.1135.59146.3461.11
Subiaco1741301422361066.2438.8930326221212.4748.3950.0023.53
West Perth19711127437020510.7938.5732326422411.7950.0091.5236.84
Total14268686215272487156211.0044.15215272487156211.0044.15100.0047.89

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle121110
East Perth9450
Midland Junction8530
North Fremantle7331
Perth10820
South Fremantle11920
Subiaco4130
West Perth7610
Total6847201

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle5311
East Perth8170
Midland Junction9180
North Fremantle8170
Perth7250
South Fremantle7610
Subiaco130130
West Perth11650
Total6820471

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
East Fremantle2101
North Fremantle2110
Perth1001
West Perth1010
Total6222

[Top]