1909

First Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Quarter

36East Fremantle5.6 (36)East Perth0.1 (1)Fremantle OvalR17,1909
33North Fremantle5.3 (33)Midland Junction0.1 (1)North Fremantle OvalR14,1909
32East Perth5.2 (32)Midland Junction1.2 (8)Subiaco OvalR4,1909
32Subiaco5.2 (32)East Perth3.0 (18)Subiaco OvalR5,1909
31Perth5.1 (31)South Fremantle0.1 (1)WACAR5,1909
29East Fremantle4.5 (29)Subiaco1.3 (9)Subiaco OvalR3,1909
28West Perth4.4 (28)Subiaco1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR6,1909
26North Fremantle3.8 (26)Midland Junction0.0 (0)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR7,1909
26South Fremantle4.2 (26)Midland Junction0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR6,1909
26Perth4.2 (26)East Fremantle0.1 (1)WACAR8,1909
25Subiaco4.1 (25)East Perth0.5 (5)Subiaco OvalR16,1909
25East Perth4.1 (25)North Fremantle2.0 (12)North Fremantle OvalR1,1909
25Perth4.1 (25)South Fremantle1.2 (8)WACA2SF,1909
24East Fremantle4.0 (24)West Perth2.3 (15)WACAR14,1909
23West Perth3.5 (23)North Fremantle0.1 (1)WACAR3,1909

[Top]

Least Points In a First Quarter

0Subiaco0.0 (0)North Fremantle2.5 (17)North Fremantle OvalR4,1909
0West Perth0.0 (0)Midland Junction0.5 (5)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR5,1909
0Midland Junction0.0 (0)South Fremantle4.2 (26)Fremantle OvalR6,1909
0Midland Junction0.0 (0)North Fremantle3.8 (26)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR7,1909
0South Fremantle0.0 (0)West Perth2.8 (20)Fremantle OvalR8,1909
0Subiaco0.0 (0)Perth3.1 (19)Subiaco OvalR9,1909
0Midland Junction0.0 (0)Perth2.1 (13)WACAR10,1909
0Perth0.0 (0)West Perth1.4 (10)WACAR11,1909
0Midland Junction0.0 (0)East Perth1.7 (13)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR11,1909
0Perth0.0 (0)South Fremantle3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR12,1909
0North Fremantle0.0 (0)Perth2.5 (17)WACAR13,1909
0East Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle2.4 (16)Fremantle OvalR13,1909
0East Fremantle0.0 (0)Subiaco1.9 (15)Subiaco OvalR15,1909
0Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle3.5 (23)WACAGF,1909
1North Fremantle0.1 (1)South Fremantle1.6 (12)Fremantle OvalR2,1909

[Top]

First Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle19126133478024512.8941.252041611618.4732.79152.1763.16
East Perth18108028437121111.7239.4429417021511.9441.4398.1455.56
Midland Junction174130122335955.5934.2936579327316.0638.7134.8023.53
North Fremantle17710024386218210.7138.711838561468.5932.14124.6641.18
Perth19127033457824312.7942.311840581487.7931.03164.1963.16
South Fremantle1888225406519010.5638.4627346119610.8944.2696.9444.44
Subiaco1761101933521478.6536.5430497922913.4737.9764.1935.29
West Perth17106122588019011.1827.501827451357.9440.00140.7458.82
Total14269694196327523150310.5837.48196327523150310.5837.48100.0048.59

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle121110
East Perth10730
Midland Junction4130
North Fremantle7610
Perth121020
South Fremantle8710
Subiaco6321
West Perth10460
Total6949191

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle6510
East Perth8350
Midland Junction130121
North Fremantle10280
Perth7340
South Fremantle8170
Subiaco111100
West Perth6420
Total6919491

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
East Fremantle1100
South Fremantle2110
West Perth1010
Total4220

[Top]