1919

First Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Quarter

46East Fremantle7.4 (46)West Perth1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR10,1919
41East Perth6.5 (41)East Fremantle1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR12,1919
41East Fremantle6.5 (41)South Fremantle2.3 (15)Fremantle OvalR11,1919
40South Fremantle6.4 (40)Subiaco1.2 (8)Subiaco OvalR9,1919
40East Fremantle6.4 (40)Perth2.3 (15)WACAR4,1919
29South Fremantle4.5 (29)East Perth1.2 (8)Subiaco Oval1SF,1919
28East Fremantle4.4 (28)Perth0.2 (2)Fremantle OvalR9,1919
27Subiaco4.3 (27)Perth1.2 (8)WACAR15,1919
26East Fremantle4.2 (26)East Perth1.2 (8)Perth OvalR7,1919
26Subiaco4.2 (26)West Perth0.2 (2)Leederville OvalR7,1919
26South Fremantle4.2 (26)East Perth1.0 (6)Fremantle OvalR5,1919
26South Fremantle4.2 (26)West Perth2.5 (17)Fremantle OvalR13,1919
24Subiaco4.0 (24)Perth2.1 (13)Subiaco OvalR10,1919
23East Perth3.5 (23)West Perth2.1 (13)Perth OvalR9,1919
23South Fremantle3.5 (23)Perth3.2 (20)Fremantle OvalR7,1919

[Top]

Least Points In a First Quarter

0Perth0.0 (0)West Perth3.5 (23)WACAR1,1919
0East Perth0.0 (0)Subiaco3.3 (21)Subiaco OvalR1,1919
0East Perth0.0 (0)Subiaco3.3 (21)Perth OvalR6,1919
0West Perth0.0 (0)East Perth2.2 (14)Perth OvalR14,1919
0West Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle2.4 (16)Fremantle OvalR15,1919
1Subiaco0.1 (1)South Fremantle0.5 (5)Fremantle OvalR4,1919
1West Perth0.1 (1)East Perth2.4 (16)Perth OvalR4,1919
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth2.5 (17)Perth OvalR15,1919
2South Fremantle0.2 (2)East Fremantle3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR6,1919
2West Perth0.2 (2)Subiaco4.2 (26)Leederville OvalR7,1919
2Perth0.2 (2)East Fremantle4.4 (28)Fremantle OvalR9,1919
2Perth0.2 (2)West Perth0.3 (3)WACAR11,1919
2East Perth0.2 (2)Perth1.1 (7)Perth OvalR13,1919
3East Perth0.3 (3)Perth3.3 (21)WACAR8,1919
3West Perth0.3 (3)Perth0.2 (2)WACAR11,1919

[Top]

First Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle181341525110336320.1750.4928427021011.6740.00172.8672.22
East Perth1798029437221712.7640.2831265721212.4754.39102.3652.94
Perth15312022244615610.4047.8338508827818.5343.1856.1220.00
South Fremantle17116036569227216.0039.1332417323313.7143.84116.7464.71
Subiaco1678129366521013.1344.6226406619612.2539.39107.1443.75
West Perth1551001931501459.6738.0032427423415.6043.2461.9733.33
Total9848482187241428136313.9143.69187241428136313.9143.69100.0048.98

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle131120
East Perth9810
Perth3030
South Fremantle11740
Subiaco7340
West Perth5230
Total4831170

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle4220
East Perth8620
Perth12390
South Fremantle6240
Subiaco8350
West Perth10190
Total4817310

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
East Fremantle1100
Subiaco1010
Total2110

[Top]