2000

First Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Quarter

59Claremont9.5 (59)West Perth0.2 (2)Claremont OvalR11,2000
51Peel Thunder8.3 (51)Swan Districts3.1 (19)Rushton ParkR6,2000
48Peel Thunder7.6 (48)South Fremantle3.1 (19)Fremantle OvalR7,2000
47Claremont7.5 (47)Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Claremont OvalR13,2000
46East Perth7.4 (46)South Fremantle3.3 (21)Leederville OvalR8,2000
45Subiaco7.3 (45)Claremont2.2 (14)Subiaco OvalR12,2000
44South Fremantle7.2 (44)West Perth0.3 (3)Arena JoondalupR14,2000
43East Fremantle7.1 (43)West Perth1.7 (13)East Fremantle OvalR3,2000
43East Perth6.7 (43)Swan Districts5.1 (31)Leederville OvalR16,2000
38Perth6.2 (38)Peel Thunder4.2 (26)Rushton ParkR8,2000
38South Fremantle6.2 (38)East Fremantle1.0 (6)East Fremantle OvalR10,2000
36Subiaco6.0 (36)South Fremantle2.6 (18)Subiaco OvalR6,2000
36Claremont5.6 (36)South Fremantle1.0 (6)Claremont OvalR18,2000
34Claremont5.4 (34)South Fremantle2.2 (14)Fremantle OvalR9,2000
34East Perth5.4 (34)Subiaco5.1 (31)Subiaco OvalR2,2000

[Top]

Least Points In a First Quarter

0Swan Districts0.0 (0)Subiaco2.3 (15)Bassendean OvalR5,2000
1Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Subiaco2.3 (15)Rushton ParkR10,2000
1Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Claremont7.5 (47)Claremont OvalR13,2000
1Swan Districts0.1 (1)South Fremantle2.5 (17)Bassendean OvalR20,2000
2Perth0.2 (2)Claremont5.4 (34)Claremont OvalR1,2000
2West Perth0.2 (2)Claremont9.5 (59)Claremont OvalR11,2000
2Subiaco0.2 (2)Perth1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR16,2000
2Perth0.2 (2)Claremont4.6 (30)ToodyayR19,2000
2West Perth0.2 (2)Claremont3.5 (23)Claremont OvalR20,2000
3Perth0.3 (3)Swan Districts3.0 (18)Lathlain ParkR12,2000
3West Perth0.3 (3)South Fremantle7.2 (44)Arena JoondalupR14,2000
4Peel Thunder0.4 (4)Subiaco4.2 (26)Subiaco OvalR19,2000
5East Perth0.5 (5)West Perth2.6 (18)Leederville OvalR1,2000
6East Fremantle1.0 (6)South Fremantle6.2 (38)East Fremantle OvalR10,2000
6South Fremantle1.0 (6)Swan Districts3.3 (21)Bassendean OvalR11,2000

[Top]

First Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont191360716914049526.0550.7142377928915.2153.16171.2868.42
East Fremantle21515148499733716.0549.48735713049523.5756.1568.0823.81
East Perth201451706113148124.0553.4449459433916.9552.13141.8970.00
Peel Thunder18891555511038521.3950.00575311039521.9451.8297.4744.44
Perth1889138478527515.2844.7147519833318.5047.9682.5844.44
South Fremantle18611149509934419.1149.49575711439922.1750.0086.2233.33
Subiaco201082554610137618.8054.46406110130115.0539.60124.9250.00
Swan Districts18711041357628115.6153.95466511134118.9441.4482.4038.89
West Perth181071416310430917.1739.42574910639121.7253.7779.0355.56
Total17081818468475943328319.3149.63468475943328319.3149.63100.0047.65

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont131030
East Fremantle5500
East Perth141220
Peel Thunder8170
Perth8170
South Fremantle6510
Subiaco10820
Swan Districts7520
West Perth10730
Total8154270

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont6240
East Fremantle15780
East Perth5410
Peel Thunder9270
Perth9090
South Fremantle11290
Subiaco8440
Swan Districts11470
West Perth7250
Total8127540

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
East Fremantle1100
East Perth1100
Peel Thunder1100
Perth1010
South Fremantle1100
Subiaco2020
West Perth1010
Total8440

[Top]