1921

Second Halves for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Second Half

66East Fremantle10.6 (66)Perth5.9 (39)Fremantle OvalR10,1921
62Perth9.8 (62)Subiaco2.3 (15)Subiaco OvalR1,1921
60South Fremantle10.0 (60)West Perth3.9 (27)Fremantle OvalR11,1921
60Subiaco9.6 (60)Perth5.0 (30)WACAR6,1921
56South Fremantle8.8 (56)Perth2.6 (18)Fremantle OvalR7,1921
53West Perth8.5 (53)Perth5.2 (32)Leederville OvalR8,1921
48Perth7.6 (48)East Fremantle3.6 (24)Fremantle OvalR15,1921
48South Fremantle7.6 (48)East Fremantle0.5 (5)Fremantle OvalR13,1921
47South Fremantle7.5 (47)East Perth6.4 (40)Perth OvalR15,1921
46Subiaco7.4 (46)South Fremantle4.3 (27)Subiaco OvalR9,1921
45East Fremantle7.3 (45)South Fremantle4.3 (27)Fremantle OvalR8,1921
44East Perth7.2 (44)Subiaco2.4 (16)Perth OvalR8,1921
43East Perth6.7 (43)East Fremantle3.3 (21)Perth OvalR11,1921
43South Fremantle6.7 (43)West Perth2.1 (13)Fremantle OvalR1,1921
43West Perth6.7 (43)East Fremantle6.5 (41)Leederville OvalR14,1921

[Top]

Least Points In a Second Half

1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Fremantle4.1 (25)Fremantle OvalR3,1921
4East Fremantle0.4 (4)Perth2.3 (15)WACAR5,1921
5East Fremantle0.5 (5)South Fremantle7.6 (48)Fremantle OvalR13,1921
7East Perth1.1 (7)Perth3.6 (24)Perth OvalR4,1921
8Perth1.2 (8)Subiaco5.10 (40)Subiaco OvalR11,1921
10West Perth1.4 (10)East Perth2.0 (12)Subiaco OvalFinal,1921
11West Perth1.5 (11)East Fremantle5.4 (34)Fremantle OvalR9,1921
12East Perth2.0 (12)West Perth1.4 (10)Subiaco OvalFinal,1921
13West Perth2.1 (13)South Fremantle6.7 (43)Fremantle OvalR1,1921
13West Perth2.1 (13)East Fremantle3.3 (21)Leederville OvalR4,1921
13East Fremantle2.1 (13)East Perth2.5 (17)Subiaco OvalGF,1921
14South Fremantle1.8 (14)Perth4.7 (31)WACAR2,1921
15Subiaco2.3 (15)Perth9.8 (62)Subiaco OvalR1,1921
15Perth2.3 (15)East Fremantle0.4 (4)WACAR5,1921
16West Perth2.4 (16)East Perth5.5 (35)Leederville OvalR2,1921

[Top]

Second Half Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle17971686913747728.0649.64618014144626.2443.26106.9552.94
East Perth181080698615550027.7844.52637714045525.2845.00109.8955.56
Perth15870627814045030.0044.29668515148132.0743.7193.5653.33
South Fremantle16790758616153633.5046.58668214847829.8844.59112.1343.75
Subiaco15771618814945430.2740.94686913747731.8049.6495.1846.67
West Perth177100637513845326.6545.65748916353331.3545.4084.9941.18
Total9848482398482880287029.2945.23398482880287029.2945.23100.0048.98

[Top]