1921

Second Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Second Quarter

39East Perth6.3 (39)Perth4.3 (27)Perth OvalR14,1921
39Perth6.3 (39)Subiaco2.1 (13)WACAR6,1921
36West Perth5.6 (36)South Fremantle1.1 (7)Leederville OvalR6,1921
36South Fremantle6.0 (36)East Perth0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR5,1921
34Perth5.4 (34)East Fremantle2.0 (12)Fremantle OvalR15,1921
32South Fremantle5.2 (32)East Fremantle1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR13,1921
32Perth5.2 (32)South Fremantle3.2 (20)WACAR2,1921
32West Perth5.2 (32)Subiaco3.4 (22)Leederville OvalR10,1921
31Perth5.1 (31)Subiaco3.4 (22)Subiaco OvalR11,1921
30Perth4.6 (30)East Fremantle3.2 (20)Fremantle OvalR10,1921
30South Fremantle4.6 (30)Subiaco1.3 (9)Fremantle OvalR14,1921
27Perth4.3 (27)South Fremantle1.2 (8)WACAR12,1921
27West Perth4.3 (27)East Perth0.3 (3)Leederville OvalR12,1921
27Perth4.3 (27)East Perth6.3 (39)Perth OvalR14,1921
27Perth4.3 (27)South Fremantle4.2 (26)Fremantle OvalR7,1921

[Top]

Least Points In a Second Quarter

0Subiaco0.0 (0)Perth2.7 (19)Subiaco OvalR1,1921
0East Perth0.0 (0)South Fremantle6.0 (36)Fremantle OvalR5,1921
0East Fremantle0.0 (0)West Perth1.0 (6)Leederville OvalR4,1921
1Perth0.1 (1)East Fremantle1.2 (8)WACAR5,1921
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth0.2 (2)Perth OvalR1,1921
2East Perth0.2 (2)East Fremantle0.1 (1)Perth OvalR1,1921
2East Fremantle0.2 (2)Subiaco3.2 (20)Subiaco OvalR7,1921
3East Fremantle0.3 (3)West Perth2.3 (15)WACA2SF,1921
3East Perth0.3 (3)West Perth4.3 (27)Leederville OvalR12,1921
4West Perth0.4 (4)East Fremantle3.7 (25)Fremantle OvalR9,1921
4South Fremantle0.4 (4)West Perth1.3 (9)Fremantle OvalR11,1921
4East Perth0.4 (4)East Fremantle2.4 (16)Perth OvalR11,1921
6East Perth0.6 (6)Perth4.0 (24)WACAR9,1921
6West Perth1.0 (6)East Fremantle0.0 (0)Leederville OvalR4,1921
6West Perth1.0 (6)East Perth1.5 (11)Leederville OvalR2,1921

[Top]

Second Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle17611025345918410.8242.3734488225214.8241.4673.0235.29
East Perth181071327410626614.7830.1944317529516.3958.6790.1755.56
Perth15104154439736724.4755.6736336924916.6052.17147.3966.67
South Fremantle16610041266727217.0061.1937468326816.7544.58101.4937.50
Subiaco15410132366822815.2047.0642448629619.7348.8477.0326.67
West Perth17115136437925915.2445.5727548121612.7133.33119.9164.71
Total9848482205260465149015.2044.09205260465149015.2044.09100.0048.98

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle7700
East Perth9900
Perth7520
South Fremantle8530
Subiaco6321
West Perth12840
Total4937111

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle10370
East Perth9270
Perth8170
South Fremantle8260
Subiaco9360
West Perth5041
Total4911371

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Tie