2003

Second Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Second Quarter

71Claremont11.5 (71)Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Claremont OvalR17,2003
63Swan Districts10.3 (63)Peel Thunder2.0 (12)Bassendean OvalR12,2003
58West Perth9.4 (58)East Perth0.3 (3)Subiaco OvalPF,2003
58West Perth9.4 (58)Peel Thunder1.5 (11)Arena JoondalupR15,2003
57East Perth9.3 (57)Claremont1.2 (8)Claremont OvalR4,2003
56East Perth9.2 (56)Peel Thunder0.3 (3)Leederville OvalR7,2003
56Swan Districts8.8 (56)Peel Thunder4.0 (24)Rushton ParkR3,2003
51East Perth8.3 (51)Swan Districts1.0 (6)Bassendean OvalR8,2003
50Subiaco8.2 (50)East Fremantle1.2 (8)Leederville OvalR12,2003
50East Fremantle8.2 (50)West Perth2.4 (16)Arena JoondalupR22,2003
46Perth7.4 (46)Peel Thunder0.0 (0)Lathlain ParkR19,2003
46East Perth7.4 (46)East Fremantle1.0 (6)Subiaco OvalR5,2003
45East Fremantle7.3 (45)Perth2.3 (15)East Fremantle OvalR17,2003
45Subiaco7.3 (45)South Fremantle3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR16,2003
42Swan Districts7.0 (42)Perth0.3 (3)Bassendean OvalR2,2003

[Top]

Least Points In a Second Quarter

0Peel Thunder0.0 (0)East Perth4.4 (28)Rushton ParkR16,2003
0Peel Thunder0.0 (0)Perth7.4 (46)Lathlain ParkR19,2003
0Claremont0.0 (0)Subiaco5.2 (32)Leederville OvalR20,2003
1Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Claremont11.5 (71)Claremont OvalR17,2003
2Peel Thunder0.2 (2)Subiaco3.4 (22)Subiaco OvalR14,2003
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)West Perth4.5 (29)Arena JoondalupR17,2003
3Peel Thunder0.3 (3)East Perth9.2 (56)Leederville OvalR7,2003
3East Perth0.3 (3)West Perth9.4 (58)Subiaco OvalPF,2003
3Peel Thunder0.3 (3)West Perth5.8 (38)Rushton ParkR6,2003
3Perth0.3 (3)Swan Districts7.0 (42)Bassendean OvalR2,2003
4Claremont0.4 (4)West Perth3.6 (24)Claremont OvalR21,2003
4West Perth0.4 (4)East Fremantle4.4 (28)Arena JoondalupR4,2003
4Swan Districts0.4 (4)Subiaco1.3 (9)KalgoorlieR15,2003
4East Perth0.4 (4)West Perth2.1 (13)Arena JoondalupR20,2003
5South Fremantle0.5 (5)Claremont5.1 (31)Fremantle OvalR10,2003

[Top]

Second Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont2110110635511843320.6253.39636412744221.0549.6197.9647.62
East Fremantle205141634110441920.9560.58796214153626.8056.0378.1725.00
East Perth2211110816114254724.8657.04634911242719.4156.25128.1050.00
Peel Thunder20118134356923911.9549.281157919476938.4559.2831.085.00
Perth209110556211739219.6047.01685111945922.9557.1485.4045.00
South Fremantle201280595611541020.5051.30585511340320.1551.33101.7460.00
Subiaco221570786814653624.3653.4252419335316.0555.91151.8468.18
Swan Districts201460845313755727.8561.31604010040020.0060.00139.2570.00
West Perth231670877616359826.0053.37466611234214.8741.07174.8569.57
Total188929245785301108399821.2752.175785301108399821.2752.17100.0048.94

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont111010
East Fremantle7520
East Perth141211
Peel Thunder2110
Perth6420
South Fremantle7700
Subiaco151410
Swan Districts11830
West Perth191720
Total9278131

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont10280
East Fremantle111100
East Perth8260
Peel Thunder180180
Perth142120
South Fremantle122100
Subiaco6240
Swan Districts9261
West Perth4040
Total9213781

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
East Fremantle2020
South Fremantle1100
Subiaco1100
Total4220

[Top]