1903

Third Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Third Quarter

38Perth5.8 (38)South Fremantle0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR2,1903
32North Fremantle5.2 (32)South Fremantle0.1 (1)North Fremantle OvalR14,1903
29Perth4.5 (29)Subiaco0.2 (2)North Fremantle OvalR1,1903
26West Perth4.2 (26)South Fremantle0.1 (1)WACAR15,1903
25East Fremantle4.1 (25)West Perth1.0 (6)Fremantle OvalR17,1903
25East Fremantle4.1 (25)Subiaco0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR4,1903
24Perth4.0 (24)West Perth1.7 (13)WACAR9,1903
22North Fremantle3.4 (22)West Perth3.0 (18)North Fremantle OvalR18,1903
22East Fremantle3.4 (22)North Fremantle0.0 (0)North Fremantle OvalR16,1903
21East Fremantle3.3 (21)South Fremantle0.1 (1)North Fremantle OvalR6,1903
21East Fremantle3.3 (21)Subiaco1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR14,1903
21West Perth3.3 (21)Subiaco0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR12,1903
20North Fremantle3.2 (20)Perth1.2 (8)WACAR3,1903
20Subiaco3.2 (20)South Fremantle0.1 (1)North Fremantle OvalR13,1903
19Perth3.1 (19)East Fremantle2.3 (15)WACAR5,1903

[Top]

Least Points In a Third Quarter

0Perth0.0 (0)North Fremantle2.3 (15)WACAR17,1903
0Subiaco0.0 (0)South Fremantle2.3 (15)Fremantle OvalR8,1903
0North Fremantle0.0 (0)West Perth1.3 (9)Fremantle OvalR6,1903
0North Fremantle0.0 (0)East Fremantle3.4 (22)North Fremantle OvalR16,1903
0Subiaco0.0 (0)South Fremantle2.5 (17)North Fremantle OvalR3,1903
0Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle2.1 (13)North Fremantle OvalR15,1903
0Perth0.0 (0)South Fremantle3.1 (19)WACAR12,1903
0Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle2.1 (13)Fremantle OvalR10,1903
0Subiaco0.0 (0)West Perth3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR12,1903
0South Fremantle0.0 (0)Perth5.8 (38)Fremantle OvalR2,1903
0East Fremantle0.0 (0)North Fremantle2.5 (17)North Fremantle OvalR2,1903
0Subiaco0.0 (0)East Fremantle4.1 (25)Fremantle OvalR4,1903
0East Fremantle0.0 (0)North Fremantle2.3 (15)North Fremantle OvalR12,1903
0North Fremantle0.0 (0)West Perth1.5 (11)WACAR1,1903
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Fremantle3.3 (21)North Fremantle OvalR6,1903

[Top]

Third Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle18117031447523012.7841.331919381337.3950.00172.9361.11
North Fremantle18144034397324313.5046.581625411216.7239.02200.8377.78
Perth1861112140611669.2234.4325477219710.9434.7284.2633.33
South Fremantle1541011425391097.2735.9029346320813.8746.0352.4026.67
Subiaco154110111324795.2745.8329588723215.4733.3334.0526.67
West Perth18117026537920911.6132.911931501458.0638.00144.1461.11
Total10249494265409674199919.6039.32265409674199919.6039.32100.0048.04

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle141400
North Fremantle12930
Perth6510
South Fremantle4310
Subiaco2110
West Perth121101
Total504361

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle4220
North Fremantle6060
Perth12390
South Fremantle10181
Subiaco120120
West Perth6060
Total506431

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
South Fremantle1100
Subiaco1010
Total2110

[Top]