1921

Third Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Third Quarter

52Subiaco8.4 (52)Perth1.0 (6)WACAR6,1921
45East Fremantle7.3 (45)Perth1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR10,1921
42South Fremantle7.0 (42)West Perth2.7 (19)Fremantle OvalR11,1921
41Perth6.5 (41)Subiaco0.0 (0)Subiaco OvalR1,1921
40South Fremantle6.4 (40)East Perth2.1 (13)Perth OvalR15,1921
30East Perth5.0 (30)Subiaco1.1 (7)Perth OvalR8,1921
28West Perth4.4 (28)East Fremantle3.4 (22)Leederville OvalR14,1921
27South Fremantle4.3 (27)East Fremantle0.2 (2)Fremantle OvalR13,1921
27South Fremantle4.3 (27)West Perth1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR1,1921
27East Fremantle4.3 (27)Subiaco0.5 (5)Subiaco OvalR7,1921
26Subiaco4.2 (26)East Perth0.2 (2)Subiaco OvalR3,1921
25East Perth4.1 (25)West Perth1.2 (8)Leederville OvalR12,1921
24East Perth3.6 (24)South Fremantle0.2 (2)Perth OvalR10,1921
23Subiaco3.5 (23)Perth0.0 (0)Subiaco OvalR11,1921
22East Fremantle3.4 (22)Subiaco2.3 (15)Fremantle OvalR12,1921

[Top]

Least Points In a Third Quarter

0Perth0.0 (0)Subiaco3.5 (23)Subiaco OvalR11,1921
0Subiaco0.0 (0)Perth6.5 (41)Subiaco OvalR1,1921
0East Perth0.0 (0)Perth1.2 (8)WACAR9,1921
0East Fremantle0.0 (0)East Perth1.4 (10)Subiaco OvalGF,1921
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)Perth0.2 (2)WACAR5,1921
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)West Perth1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR9,1921
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Fremantle2.0 (12)Fremantle OvalR3,1921
1West Perth0.1 (1)Subiaco1.6 (12)Leederville OvalR10,1921
2Perth0.2 (2)East Fremantle0.1 (1)WACAR5,1921
2South Fremantle0.2 (2)East Perth3.6 (24)Perth OvalR10,1921
2East Fremantle0.2 (2)South Fremantle4.3 (27)Fremantle OvalR13,1921
2East Perth0.2 (2)Subiaco4.2 (26)Subiaco OvalR3,1921
4Perth0.4 (4)West Perth3.2 (20)WACAR3,1921
5Subiaco0.5 (5)East Fremantle4.3 (27)Subiaco OvalR7,1921
6West Perth1.0 (6)East Fremantle2.3 (15)WACA2SF,1921

[Top]

Third Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle1796237316825314.8854.4125436819311.3536.76131.0952.94
East Perth1899034427624613.6744.7431417222712.6143.06108.3750.00
Perth1559122375916911.2737.2937438026517.6746.2563.7733.33
South Fremantle1688038529028017.5042.2228487621613.5036.84129.6350.00
Subiaco1596032437523515.6742.6733377023515.6747.14100.0060.00
West Perth1779129507922413.1836.7138438127115.9446.9182.6641.18
Total9848482425516941306631.2945.16425516941306631.2945.16100.0048.98

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
East Fremantle101000
East Perth10910
Perth5500
South Fremantle9720
Subiaco6411
West Perth9810
Total494351

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
East Fremantle7070
East Perth8260
Perth10190
South Fremantle7070
Subiaco9270
West Perth8071
Total495431

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Tie