1966

Third Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Third Quarter

54East Fremantle8.6 (54)Swan Districts2.4 (16)Bassendean OvalR8,1966
54West Perth8.6 (54)South Fremantle0.1 (1)Leederville OvalR13,1966
53West Perth8.5 (53)South Fremantle2.2 (14)Fremantle OvalR17,1966
51Swan Districts7.9 (51)Claremont2.3 (15)Bassendean OvalR13,1966
51East Fremantle7.9 (51)Subiaco2.2 (14)East Fremantle OvalR7,1966
48Perth7.6 (48)Claremont4.5 (29)Lathlain ParkR21,1966
47Perth7.5 (47)Swan Districts2.2 (14)Bassendean OvalR2,1966
47South Fremantle7.5 (47)Subiaco0.5 (5)Subiaco OvalR19,1966
45Perth7.3 (45)East Perth2.2 (14)Perth OvalR11,1966
45East Fremantle7.3 (45)West Perth1.0 (6)East Fremantle OvalR11,1966
44Swan Districts7.2 (44)East Fremantle2.1 (13)East Fremantle OvalR1,1966
42Perth6.6 (42)South Fremantle3.1 (19)Lathlain ParkR1,1966
40East Fremantle6.4 (40)Perth1.4 (10)East Fremantle OvalR20,1966
39East Perth6.3 (39)Perth4.4 (28)Lathlain ParkR18,1966
39Subiaco6.3 (39)South Fremantle4.2 (26)Subiaco OvalR5,1966

[Top]

Least Points In a Third Quarter

0Claremont0.0 (0)South Fremantle5.4 (34)Claremont OvalR11,1966
1Subiaco0.1 (1)East Perth4.6 (30)Subiaco OvalR1,1966
1East Perth0.1 (1)Perth1.12 (18)Subiaco OvalGF,1966
1Perth0.1 (1)West Perth2.3 (15)Leederville OvalR12,1966
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)West Perth8.6 (54)Leederville OvalR13,1966
2East Perth0.2 (2)Claremont2.3 (15)Claremont OvalR16,1966
2Claremont0.2 (2)East Perth4.3 (27)Claremont OvalR9,1966
2Subiaco0.2 (2)West Perth2.3 (15)Leederville OvalR2,1966
2Perth0.2 (2)Swan Districts2.3 (15)Bassendean OvalR16,1966
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)Perth3.4 (22)Lathlain ParkR15,1966
3West Perth0.3 (3)Subiaco1.4 (10)Subiaco OvalR9,1966
3Claremont0.3 (3)Swan Districts5.3 (33)Claremont OvalR6,1966
3Perth0.3 (3)West Perth4.3 (27)Lathlain ParkR19,1966
4East Fremantle0.4 (4)East Perth3.5 (23)Perth OvalR17,1966
5Subiaco0.5 (5)South Fremantle7.5 (47)Subiaco OvalR19,1966

[Top]

Third Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont217131517212337818.0041.46737314651124.3350.0073.9733.33
East Fremantle221192747715152123.6849.01607213243219.6445.45120.6050.00
East Perth241590768816454422.6746.34629115346319.2940.52117.4962.50
Perth2312110739817153623.3042.69738015351822.5247.71103.4752.17
South Fremantle2111100656913445921.8648.51745713150123.8656.4991.6252.38
Subiaco218112516511637117.6743.97638314646121.9543.1580.4838.10
Swan Districts219120696513447922.8151.49689115949923.7642.7795.9942.86
West Perth231193657914446920.3945.14516611737216.1743.59126.0847.83
Total17686864104412152259747942.4946.22104412152259747942.4946.22100.0048.86

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont8440
East Fremantle131210
East Perth161240
Perth141310
South Fremantle8530
Subiaco7511
Swan Districts9630
West Perth111010
Total8667181

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont13490
East Fremantle9090
East Perth8440
Perth9540
South Fremantle121110
Subiaco141130
Swan Districts11191
West Perth10280
Total8618671

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
South Fremantle1010
Swan Districts1010
West Perth2200
Total4220

[Top]