1986

Third Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Third Quarter

75East Perth12.3 (75)Claremont2.0 (12)Claremont OvalR19,1986
66Subiaco10.6 (66)South Fremantle3.3 (21)Subiaco OvalR4,1986
64Swan Districts10.4 (64)East Perth4.1 (25)Perth OvalR1,1986
64Subiaco10.4 (64)Perth4.1 (25)Subiaco OvalPF,1986
62East Fremantle10.2 (62)Perth2.2 (14)East Fremantle OvalR7,1986
61West Perth9.7 (61)East Fremantle2.3 (15)Leederville OvalR2,1986
60Swan Districts9.6 (60)West Perth4.1 (25)Leederville OvalR18,1986
59Subiaco9.5 (59)West Perth3.0 (18)Subiaco OvalR21,1986
57East Fremantle9.3 (57)South Fremantle0.5 (5)Fremantle OvalR10,1986
55Perth8.7 (55)West Perth1.4 (10)Lathlain ParkR15,1986
54Subiaco8.6 (54)West Perth3.2 (20)Leederville OvalR6,1986
53Perth8.5 (53)South Fremantle4.3 (27)Lathlain ParkR9,1986
53South Fremantle8.5 (53)East Perth3.5 (23)Perth OvalR7,1986
53East Perth8.5 (53)Perth2.2 (14)Lathlain ParkR21,1986
53Subiaco8.5 (53)Perth5.4 (34)Subiaco OvalR3,1986

[Top]

Least Points In a Third Quarter

3West Perth0.3 (3)East Fremantle1.1 (7)Leederville OvalR16,1986
4Subiaco0.4 (4)West Perth2.2 (14)KalgoorlieR14,1986
5South Fremantle0.5 (5)East Fremantle9.3 (57)Fremantle OvalR10,1986
5Claremont0.5 (5)East Fremantle7.1 (43)Claremont OvalR21,1986
5Claremont0.5 (5)Subiaco4.0 (24)Subiaco OvalR10,1986
7East Fremantle1.1 (7)West Perth0.3 (3)Leederville OvalR16,1986
7Perth1.1 (7)East Fremantle4.4 (28)Lathlain ParkR13,1986
8Perth1.2 (8)West Perth3.5 (23)Lathlain ParkR1,1986
8Subiaco1.2 (8)East Fremantle7.3 (45)Subiaco Oval2SF,1986
10West Perth1.4 (10)Perth8.7 (55)Lathlain ParkR15,1986
10East Fremantle1.4 (10)Subiaco6.4 (40)East Fremantle OvalR15,1986
12Claremont2.0 (12)East Perth12.3 (75)Claremont OvalR19,1986
12East Perth1.6 (12)Swan Districts7.5 (47)Bassendean OvalR8,1986
13Claremont2.1 (13)East Fremantle2.3 (15)East Fremantle OvalR14,1986
13Claremont2.1 (13)Subiaco7.2 (44)Claremont OvalR17,1986

[Top]

Third Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont229130867015658626.6455.13978318066530.2353.8988.1240.91
East Fremantle2317601157719276733.3559.90807615655624.1751.28137.9573.91
East Perth218130938918264730.8151.101106517572534.5262.8689.2438.10
Perth2391401007017067029.1358.821158219777233.5758.3886.7939.13
South Fremantle215160776113852324.9055.801168620278237.2457.4366.8823.81
Subiaco2416801268020683634.8361.17856314857323.8857.43145.9066.67
Swan Districts2114611128019275235.8158.33917016161629.3356.52122.0866.67
West Perth219111867516159128.1453.421017717868332.5256.7486.5342.86
Total17686864144612622708993856.4753.40144612622708993856.4753.40100.0048.86

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont121020
East Fremantle151500
East Perth8620
Perth111001
South Fremantle6600
Subiaco211920
Swan Districts5320
West Perth10820
Total8877101

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont100100
East Fremantle8260
East Perth131120
Perth12390
South Fremantle151140
Subiaco3030
Swan Districts162140
West Perth11191
Total8810771

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Tie