2001

Third Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Third Quarter

54Subiaco7.12 (54)East Fremantle1.3 (9)KalgoorlieR19,2001
47South Fremantle7.5 (47)Swan Districts1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalR16,2001
46East Perth7.4 (46)Peel Thunder1.3 (9)Leederville OvalR19,2001
42West Perth6.6 (42)East Perth2.1 (13)Arena JoondalupR21,2001
41Claremont6.5 (41)Peel Thunder2.2 (14)Claremont OvalR2,2001
40Perth6.4 (40)Claremont2.2 (14)Claremont OvalR18,2001
39South Fremantle6.3 (39)Peel Thunder2.2 (14)Rushton ParkR17,2001
39East Fremantle6.3 (39)Swan Districts3.1 (19)Bassendean OvalR17,2001
38Perth6.2 (38)Peel Thunder3.4 (22)Rushton ParkR3,2001
37Peel Thunder5.7 (37)East Fremantle2.0 (12)Rushton ParkR8,2001
37Subiaco6.1 (37)Perth3.3 (21)Lathlain ParkR22,2001
37Peel Thunder6.1 (37)East Fremantle3.0 (18)East Fremantle OvalR18,2001
35Claremont5.5 (35)Subiaco1.4 (10)Claremont OvalR21,2001
35East Fremantle5.5 (35)Perth4.1 (25)East Fremantle OvalR16,2001
34Claremont5.4 (34)Swan Districts0.1 (1)Claremont OvalR9,2001

[Top]

Least Points In a Third Quarter

0South Fremantle0.0 (0)Claremont2.4 (16)Subiaco OvalPF,2001
1Perth0.1 (1)Subiaco3.3 (21)Subiaco OvalR11,2001
1West Perth0.1 (1)East Fremantle4.5 (29)East Fremantle OvalR2,2001
1Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Claremont4.8 (32)Rushton ParkR20,2001
1Swan Districts0.1 (1)Claremont5.4 (34)Claremont OvalR9,2001
3Perth0.3 (3)East Perth2.2 (14)Leederville OvalR7,2001
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)East Perth4.0 (24)Subiaco OvalGF,2001
3Swan Districts0.3 (3)Subiaco0.7 (7)Bassendean OvalR6,2001
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)Claremont4.1 (25)Claremont OvalR6,2001
3East Perth0.3 (3)Peel Thunder1.2 (8)CollieR9,2001
4Peel Thunder0.4 (4)Perth4.1 (25)Lathlain ParkR10,2001
6Peel Thunder1.0 (6)South Fremantle3.7 (25)Fremantle OvalR7,2001
6Claremont1.0 (6)Perth0.6 (6)Lathlain ParkR8,2001
6Subiaco1.0 (6)South Fremantle4.3 (27)Subiaco OvalR8,2001
6Perth0.6 (6)Claremont1.0 (6)Lathlain ParkR8,2001

[Top]

Third Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont201253696513447923.9551.4948489633616.8050.00142.5660.00
East Fremantle18710155419637120.6157.29625711942923.8352.1086.4838.89
East Perth201460686713547523.7550.3746489432416.2048.94146.6070.00
Peel Thunder18512149489734219.0050.52725412648627.0057.1470.3727.78
Perth18610248459333318.5051.61515610736220.1147.6691.9933.33
South Fremantle2110101565411039018.5750.91545210637617.9050.94103.7247.62
Subiaco191360586612441421.7946.7742509230215.8945.65137.0968.42
Swan Districts18513043408329816.5651.81656112645125.0651.5966.0827.78
West Perth1899048519933918.8348.48545110537520.8351.4390.4050.00
Total1708282610389271965715542.0952.8210389271965715542.0952.82100.0048.24

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont141400
East Fremantle5410
East Perth141400
Peel Thunder6600
Perth7520
South Fremantle151500
Subiaco9810
Swan Districts3210
West Perth10721
Total837571

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont5140
East Fremantle131120
East Perth5140
Peel Thunder121110
Perth111100
South Fremantle5050
Subiaco9081
Swan Districts151140
West Perth8170
Total837751

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
Claremont1010
East Perth1100
South Fremantle1010
Subiaco1100
Total4220

[Top]