1909

Fourth Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Most Points In a Fourth Quarter

49East Fremantle7.7 (49)Subiaco0.0 (0)Subiaco OvalR15,1909
46West Perth7.4 (46)Midland Junction2.0 (12)Subiaco OvalR12,1909
42East Fremantle6.6 (42)Midland Junction0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR9,1909
35Perth5.5 (35)Midland Junction0.1 (1)WACAR10,1909
34East Perth5.4 (34)Midland Junction1.0 (6)Subiaco OvalR4,1909
33East Fremantle5.3 (33)East Perth2.1 (13)WACA1SF,1909
27North Fremantle4.3 (27)East Perth0.1 (1)Subiaco OvalR8,1909
27Midland Junction4.3 (27)East Perth1.2 (8)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR11,1909
27East Fremantle4.3 (27)Perth0.1 (1)Fremantle OvalR1,1909
24Perth4.0 (24)South Fremantle2.6 (18)Fremantle OvalR16,1909
23East Perth3.5 (23)West Perth0.2 (2)WACAR2,1909
21Perth3.3 (21)West Perth1.2 (8)WACAR11,1909
21East Fremantle3.3 (21)East Perth0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR17,1909
21East Fremantle3.3 (21)Midland Junction2.2 (14)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR2,1909
21Perth3.3 (21)West Perth0.0 (0)WACAR4,1909

[Top]

Least Points In a Fourth Quarter

0Subiaco0.0 (0)East Fremantle7.7 (49)Subiaco OvalR15,1909
0West Perth0.0 (0)Perth3.3 (21)WACAR4,1909
0East Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR17,1909
0Midland Junction0.0 (0)East Fremantle6.6 (42)Fremantle OvalR9,1909
0North Fremantle0.0 (0)Subiaco0.3 (3)Subiaco OvalR11,1909
0East Fremantle0.0 (0)North Fremantle1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR5,1909
0South Fremantle0.0 (0)East Perth2.4 (16)Subiaco OvalR10,1909
0West Perth0.0 (0)North Fremantle2.2 (14)North Fremantle OvalR10,1909
0North Fremantle0.0 (0)Perth1.1 (7)WACAR13,1909
0Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle2.3 (15)WACAR8,1909
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Fremantle1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalR4,1909
1North Fremantle0.1 (1)Subiaco2.3 (15)North Fremantle OvalR4,1909
1Midland Junction0.1 (1)Perth5.5 (35)WACAR10,1909
1Midland Junction0.1 (1)South Fremantle3.3 (21)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR17,1909
1Midland Junction0.1 (1)Perth0.3 (3)Midland Junction Recreation ReserveR3,1909

[Top]

Fourth Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle19135143569931416.5343.432020401407.3750.00224.2968.42
East Perth1871012246681789.8932.3531356622112.2846.9780.5438.89
Midland Junction1741212231531639.5941.5141589930417.8841.4153.6223.53
North Fremantle1710702140611669.7634.431632481287.5333.33129.6958.82
Perth19145029386721211.1643.281842601507.8930.00141.3373.68
South Fremantle18612024467019010.5634.2930417122112.2842.2585.9733.33
Subiaco178901932511468.5937.2521507117610.3529.5882.9547.06
West Perth1779124295317310.1845.2827406720211.8840.3085.6441.18
Total14269694204318522154210.8639.08204318522154210.8639.08100.0048.59

[Top]