1919

Fourth Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Most Points In a Fourth Quarter

47East Fremantle7.5 (47)South Fremantle0.6 (6)Fremantle OvalFinal,1919
43East Perth7.1 (43)South Fremantle1.0 (6)Perth OvalR15,1919
42East Fremantle6.6 (42)West Perth1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR10,1919
40East Fremantle6.4 (40)Subiaco4.2 (26)Fremantle Oval2SF,1919
33East Fremantle5.3 (33)West Perth3.0 (18)Fremantle OvalR15,1919
33South Fremantle5.3 (33)West Perth1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR13,1919
31South Fremantle5.1 (31)Perth3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR7,1919
31East Fremantle5.1 (31)South Fremantle3.3 (21)Fremantle OvalR11,1919
30Subiaco5.0 (30)East Perth3.3 (21)Subiaco OvalR11,1919
30East Perth5.0 (30)West Perth1.2 (8)Perth OvalR14,1919
30East Perth4.6 (30)South Fremantle0.1 (1)Fremantle OvalR5,1919
28South Fremantle4.4 (28)East Fremantle2.1 (13)Fremantle OvalR1,1919
28East Perth4.4 (28)South Fremantle2.1 (13)Subiaco Oval1SF,1919
28East Fremantle4.4 (28)Perth1.4 (10)WACAR14,1919
28Subiaco4.4 (28)South Fremantle2.1 (13)Fremantle OvalR14,1919

[Top]

Least Points In a Fourth Quarter

0West Perth0.0 (0)South Fremantle1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalR3,1919
0West Perth0.0 (0)Perth3.1 (19)Leederville OvalR6,1919
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth3.1 (19)Fremantle OvalR2,1919
1West Perth0.1 (1)East Perth2.3 (15)Perth OvalR4,1919
1West Perth0.1 (1)East Fremantle3.4 (22)Subiaco OvalR5,1919
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth4.6 (30)Fremantle OvalR5,1919
1Subiaco0.1 (1)East Perth4.1 (25)Subiaco OvalR1,1919
2South Fremantle0.2 (2)Subiaco3.2 (20)Subiaco OvalR9,1919
3West Perth0.3 (3)South Fremantle3.4 (22)Leederville OvalR8,1919
3East Perth0.3 (3)West Perth1.0 (6)Perth OvalR9,1919
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)Subiaco3.1 (19)Fremantle OvalR4,1919
6Perth1.0 (6)East Perth4.3 (27)WACAR8,1919
6West Perth1.0 (6)East Perth0.3 (3)Perth OvalR9,1919
6South Fremantle1.0 (6)East Perth7.1 (43)Perth OvalR15,1919
6South Fremantle0.6 (6)East Fremantle7.5 (47)Fremantle OvalFinal,1919

[Top]

Fourth Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle181260584410239221.7856.8639448327815.4446.99141.0166.67
East Perth17125049439233719.8253.262416401609.4160.00210.6370.59
Perth15410131366722214.8046.2735326724216.1352.2491.7426.67
South Fremantle17610132397123113.5945.0752479935921.1252.5364.3535.29
Subiaco16115041387928417.7551.9033336623114.4450.00122.9468.75
West Perth1531201616321127.4750.0044448830820.5350.0036.3620.00
Total9848482227216443157816.1051.24227216443157816.1051.24100.0048.98

[Top]