1925

Fourth Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Most Points In a Fourth Quarter

41West Perth6.5 (41)East Perth2.1 (13)Leederville OvalR7,1925
40East Perth6.4 (40)South Fremantle0.3 (3)Fremantle OvalR13,1925
40Subiaco6.4 (40)East Perth3.2 (20)Perth OvalR4,1925
35East Perth5.5 (35)Perth0.2 (2)Perth OvalR11,1925
34East Fremantle5.4 (34)East Perth2.1 (13)Fremantle OvalR10,1925
33Subiaco5.3 (33)West Perth0.2 (2)Subiaco OvalR11,1925
32East Fremantle5.2 (32)South Fremantle1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR1,1925
32East Perth5.2 (32)Perth2.1 (13)Perth OvalR6,1925
32Perth5.2 (32)South Fremantle0.1 (1)WACAR7,1925
31West Perth4.7 (31)South Fremantle0.1 (1)Leederville OvalR4,1925
30Perth4.6 (30)East Perth2.0 (12)WACAR1,1925
29East Perth4.5 (29)South Fremantle1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR3,1925
29East Perth4.5 (29)East Fremantle2.1 (13)Perth OvalR15,1925
28Perth4.4 (28)West Perth2.3 (15)WACAR15,1925
27Perth4.3 (27)West Perth1.1 (7)Leederville OvalR10,1925

[Top]

Least Points In a Fourth Quarter

0South Fremantle0.0 (0)Subiaco2.3 (15)Subiaco OvalR10,1925
0West Perth0.0 (0)South Fremantle0.3 (3)Fremantle OvalR9,1925
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)West Perth4.7 (31)Leederville OvalR4,1925
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)Perth5.2 (32)WACAR7,1925
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Fremantle1.4 (10)Fremantle OvalR11,1925
2West Perth0.2 (2)Subiaco5.3 (33)Subiaco OvalR11,1925
2South Fremantle0.2 (2)Subiaco2.2 (14)Fremantle OvalR5,1925
2West Perth0.2 (2)Perth1.9 (15)WACAR5,1925
2Perth0.2 (2)East Perth5.5 (35)Perth OvalR11,1925
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)West Perth0.0 (0)Fremantle OvalR9,1925
3East Perth0.3 (3)Subiaco1.0 (6)Perth OvalR14,1925
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)East Perth6.4 (40)Fremantle OvalR13,1925
4West Perth0.4 (4)East Fremantle2.8 (20)Fremantle OvalR8,1925
4West Perth0.4 (4)East Fremantle1.4 (10)Subiaco Oval1SF,1925
5Subiaco0.5 (5)East Perth3.4 (22)Subiaco OvalR9,1925

[Top]

Fourth Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle18135045539832317.9445.9230477722712.6138.96142.2972.22
East Perth177100435710031518.5343.0039549328816.9441.94109.3841.18
Perth1578034538725717.1339.0834346823815.8750.00107.9846.67
South Fremantle15213092534795.2726.4747529933422.2747.4723.6513.33
Subiaco17125039468528016.4745.8826447020011.7637.14140.0070.59
West Perth1688035508526016.2541.1829538222714.1935.37114.5450.00
Total9849490205284489151415.4541.92205284489151415.4541.92100.0050.00

[Top]