1966

Fourth Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Most Points In a Fourth Quarter

65Swan Districts10.5 (65)Subiaco0.0 (0)Bassendean OvalR18,1966
55Perth8.7 (55)South Fremantle2.0 (12)Lathlain ParkR1,1966
55Claremont8.7 (55)South Fremantle1.2 (8)Claremont OvalR11,1966
54East Perth8.6 (54)Swan Districts3.2 (20)Bassendean OvalR5,1966
53West Perth8.5 (53)Swan Districts3.2 (20)Leederville OvalR21,1966
52Claremont8.4 (52)East Perth1.6 (12)Perth OvalR2,1966
51East Perth8.3 (51)Perth4.4 (28)Lathlain ParkR18,1966
48Swan Districts7.6 (48)South Fremantle1.1 (7)Bassendean OvalR3,1966
48East Perth7.6 (48)South Fremantle2.5 (17)Perth OvalR7,1966
48East Fremantle7.6 (48)Claremont6.2 (38)East Fremantle OvalR5,1966
46South Fremantle7.4 (46)East Fremantle2.0 (12)Fremantle OvalR9,1966
44West Perth7.2 (44)Swan Districts3.2 (20)Bassendean OvalR14,1966
41Claremont6.5 (41)East Fremantle2.2 (14)East Fremantle OvalR19,1966
41Perth6.5 (41)East Perth2.2 (14)Lathlain ParkR4,1966
41Perth6.5 (41)West Perth2.2 (14)Lathlain ParkR5,1966

[Top]

Least Points In a Fourth Quarter

0West Perth0.0 (0)Perth2.4 (16)Leederville OvalR12,1966
0Subiaco0.0 (0)Swan Districts10.5 (65)Bassendean OvalR18,1966
0Subiaco0.0 (0)West Perth1.9 (15)Leederville OvalR16,1966
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)South Fremantle2.4 (16)Fremantle OvalR2,1966
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth3.5 (23)Fremantle OvalR14,1966
1Claremont0.1 (1)East Perth1.6 (12)Claremont OvalR16,1966
1West Perth0.1 (1)East Perth6.5 (41)Subiaco OvalPF,1966
1Claremont0.1 (1)Subiaco3.7 (25)Subiaco OvalR10,1966
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth3.5 (23)Perth OvalR6,1966
1Claremont0.1 (1)Subiaco4.4 (28)Claremont OvalR20,1966
2South Fremantle0.2 (2)Claremont5.2 (32)Fremantle OvalR18,1966
2West Perth0.2 (2)East Perth5.4 (34)Perth OvalR20,1966
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)Perth5.2 (32)Fremantle OvalR8,1966
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)East Fremantle1.4 (10)East Fremantle OvalR16,1966
3Claremont0.3 (3)West Perth5.2 (32)Leederville OvalR15,1966

[Top]

Fourth Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont2111100717414550023.8148.97637113444921.3847.01111.3652.38
East Fremantle2210120615011141618.9154.95748716153124.1445.9678.3445.45
East Perth241590819517658124.2146.02667814447419.7545.83122.5762.50
Perth2318509110319464928.2246.91545911338316.6547.79169.4578.26
South Fremantle216150418112232715.5733.61827515756727.0052.2357.6728.57
Subiaco218121526511737717.9544.44588314143120.5241.1387.4738.10
Swan Districts217131707214249223.4349.30767715353325.3849.6792.3133.33
West Perth2312110667213846820.3547.83608214244219.2242.25105.8852.17
Total176878725336121145381021.6546.555336121145381021.6546.55100.0049.43

[Top]