2000

Fourth Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Most Points In a Fourth Quarter

64South Fremantle10.4 (64)Perth1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR13,2000
59West Perth9.5 (59)Swan Districts3.2 (20)Arena JoondalupR4,2000
58Swan Districts9.4 (58)Perth1.3 (9)Bassendean OvalR3,2000
58East Perth9.4 (58)Perth0.1 (1)Leederville OvalR18,2000
51Subiaco8.3 (51)Claremont4.0 (24)Subiaco OvalR12,2000
49East Fremantle7.7 (49)East Perth2.2 (14)East Fremantle OvalR15,2000
48East Fremantle7.6 (48)Perth3.1 (19)Lathlain ParkR2,2000
45West Perth7.3 (45)East Fremantle7.1 (43)East Fremantle OvalR3,2000
45East Perth7.3 (45)South Fremantle3.2 (20)Leederville OvalR8,2000
44East Fremantle7.2 (44)South Fremantle3.3 (21)East Fremantle OvalR10,2000
44Swan Districts7.2 (44)West Perth3.2 (20)Bassendean OvalR13,2000
43East Fremantle7.1 (43)West Perth7.3 (45)East Fremantle OvalR3,2000
42South Fremantle7.0 (42)Peel Thunder2.3 (15)RockinghamR16,2000
40East Fremantle6.4 (40)Swan Districts2.3 (15)Bassendean OvalR9,2000
39East Perth6.3 (39)Claremont1.3 (9)Claremont OvalR5,2000

[Top]

Least Points In a Fourth Quarter

0Swan Districts0.0 (0)Perth6.3 (39)Lathlain ParkR21,2000
0Peel Thunder0.0 (0)East Fremantle3.8 (26)Rushton ParkR14,2000
1Perth0.1 (1)East Perth9.4 (58)Leederville OvalR18,2000
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)Subiaco5.2 (32)East Fremantle OvalR13,2000
1West Perth0.1 (1)East Perth0.2 (2)Arena JoondalupR19,2000
2Perth0.2 (2)South Fremantle3.6 (24)Lathlain ParkR4,2000
2East Perth0.2 (2)West Perth0.1 (1)Arena JoondalupR19,2000
2Claremont0.2 (2)Peel Thunder5.3 (33)Rushton ParkR4,2000
2Claremont0.2 (2)Subiaco3.6 (24)Claremont OvalR3,2000
3Perth0.3 (3)East Fremantle5.3 (33)East Fremantle OvalR11,2000
5West Perth0.5 (5)South Fremantle1.1 (7)Arena JoondalupR14,2000
7East Fremantle1.1 (7)Swan Districts5.2 (32)East Fremantle OvalR18,2000
7South Fremantle1.1 (7)West Perth0.5 (5)Arena JoondalupR14,2000
7West Perth1.1 (7)East Perth6.3 (39)Leederville OvalR1,2000
8South Fremantle1.2 (8)Subiaco6.2 (38)Subiaco OvalR6,2000

[Top]

Fourth Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont19892496010935418.6344.95616012142622.4250.4183.1042.11
East Fremantle211182826815056026.6754.67645912344321.1052.03126.4152.38
East Perth201631855413956428.2061.15505010035017.5050.00161.1480.00
Peel Thunder18314147469332818.2250.54686513347326.2851.1369.3416.67
Perth18314136448026014.4445.00846014456431.3358.3346.1016.67
South Fremantle181062655311844324.6155.08564810438421.3353.85115.3655.56
Subiaco201280696213147623.8052.6747479432916.4550.00144.6860.00
Swan Districts18891684311145125.0661.26695412346826.0056.1096.3744.44
West Perth18990555711238721.5049.11574410138621.4456.44100.2650.00
Total1708080105564871043382322.4953.315564871043382322.4953.31100.0047.06

[Top]