2022

Fourth Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Most Points In a Fourth Quarter

57East Fremantle9.3 (57)Swan Districts1.1 (7)WACAR18,2022
46Peel Thunder7.4 (46)East Fremantle1.1 (7)Rushton ParkR1,2022
45West Perth7.3 (45)Perth1.0 (6)Lathlain ParkR10,2022
45Claremont7.3 (45)Perth0.1 (1)Lathlain ParkR17,2022
44West Perth7.2 (44)East Perth2.2 (14)East Fremantle OvalR18,2022
43East Fremantle7.1 (43)West Coast2.4 (16)Lathlain ParkR13,2022
40East Fremantle6.4 (40)Perth3.0 (18)WACAR15,2022
40East Perth6.4 (40)Perth3.2 (20)Leederville OvalR13,2022
40West Perth6.4 (40)West Coast4.2 (26)Arena JoondalupR5,2022
39South Fremantle6.3 (39)West Coast0.2 (2)Fremantle OvalR2,2022
39East Fremantle6.3 (39)Swan Districts2.2 (14)Bassendean OvalR2,2022
38Peel Thunder5.8 (38)Swan Districts0.2 (2)Rushton ParkR20,2022
38East Fremantle6.2 (38)Claremont1.1 (7)East Fremantle OvalQF,2022
37West Perth6.1 (37)Subiaco1.5 (11)Arena JoondalupR20,2022
36Claremont6.0 (36)Perth3.1 (19)Claremont OvalR7,2022

[Top]

Least Points In a Fourth Quarter

0West Coast0.0 (0)East Perth4.5 (29)Leederville OvalR6,2022
0Subiaco0.0 (0)South Fremantle2.0 (12)Leederville OvalR1,2022
0Claremont0.0 (0)East Fremantle2.3 (15)East Fremantle OvalPF,2022
0Swan Districts0.0 (0)Subiaco5.4 (34)KalgoorlieR5,2022
0Perth0.0 (0)Swan Districts2.2 (14)Bassendean OvalR12,2022
1West Coast0.1 (1)East Perth2.2 (14)Lathlain ParkR12,2022
1South Fremantle0.1 (1)Claremont2.7 (19)Fremantle OvalR3,2022
1West Coast0.1 (1)Swan Districts2.2 (14)Bassendean OvalR17,2022
1West Coast0.1 (1)East Fremantle2.5 (17)East Fremantle OvalR4,2022
1Perth0.1 (1)Claremont7.3 (45)Lathlain ParkR17,2022
2East Fremantle0.2 (2)West Perth5.1 (31)Arena JoondalupR16,2022
2Swan Districts0.2 (2)Peel Thunder5.8 (38)Rushton ParkR20,2022
2West Coast0.2 (2)South Fremantle6.3 (39)Fremantle OvalR2,2022
2West Coast0.2 (2)Swan Districts1.4 (10)Bassendean OvalR7,2022
3West Coast0.3 (3)Claremont5.2 (32)Claremont OvalR8,2022

[Top]

Fourth Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont221291584510339317.8656.3142559730713.9543.30128.0154.55
East Fremantle211272635511843320.6253.3951429334816.5754.84124.4357.14
East Perth18710146479332317.9449.4641488929416.3346.07109.8638.89
Peel Thunder201370646012444422.2051.6150459534517.2552.63128.7065.00
Perth18414035397424913.8347.30695712647126.1754.7652.8722.22
South Fremantle191180475410133617.6846.5335518626113.7440.70128.7457.89
Subiaco1879242468829816.5647.7348449233218.4452.1789.7638.89
Swan Districts18108038438127115.0646.9148439133118.3952.7581.8755.56
West Coast18513031477823312.9439.74634711042523.6157.2754.8227.78
West Perth201280674110844322.1562.0444458930915.4549.44143.3760.00
Total19293936491477968342317.8350.72491477968342317.8350.72100.0048.44

[Top]