1906

Team Summary

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1916-1942 (1918 has limited player data available), and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are included.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and quite a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1916 onwards with random goalscorers added in other seasons with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Home & Away Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle171322145168313103861.0646.339111520666138.8844.17157.0376.47
East Perth1751207210617853831.6540.4510514324877345.4742.3469.6029.41
Midland Junction17611010714625378846.3542.2912315627989452.5944.0988.1435.29
North Fremantle1751118511720262736.8842.0811115126281748.0642.3776.7429.41
Perth17106112214927188151.8245.0210314124475944.6542.21116.0758.82
South Fremantle171520152198350111065.2943.437711118857333.7140.96193.7288.24
Subiaco1711605610916544526.1833.94152180332109264.2445.7840.755.88
West Perth17116010415125577545.5940.788114722863337.2435.53122.4364.71
Total1366666484311441987620245.6042.4384311441987620245.6042.43100.0048.53

[Top]

Complete Season Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle191522162177339114960.4747.799913022972438.1143.23158.7078.95
East Perth1751207210617853831.6540.4510514324877345.4742.3469.6029.41
Midland Junction17611010714625378846.3542.2912315627989452.5944.0988.1435.29
North Fremantle1751118511720262736.8842.0811115126281748.0642.3776.7429.41
Perth18107112515828390850.4444.1710814725579544.1742.35114.2155.56
South Fremantle181530156207363114363.5042.988212020261234.0040.59186.7683.33
Subiaco1711605610916544526.1833.94152180332109264.2445.7840.755.88
West Perth19127011416628085044.7440.719715925674139.0037.89114.7163.16
Total1426969487711862063644845.4142.5187711862063644845.4142.51100.0048.59

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Totals

Team Players G B D D/G K HB K/HB M T HO I50s I50s/G FF FA FKD
East Fremantle40161000.000000000.00000
East Perth4067000.000000000.00000
Midland Junction3598000.000000000.00000
North Fremantle3474000.000000000.00000
Perth37109000.000000000.00000
South Fremantle32156000.000000000.00000
Subiaco5548000.000000000.00000
West Perth36101000.000000000.00000
Total308814000.000000000.00000
Legend: G=Goals, B=Behinds, D=Disposals, D/G=Disposals per goal, K=Kicks, HB=Handballs, K/HB= Kicks per handball, M=Marks, T=Tackles, HO=HitOuts, I50=Inside 50s, I50/G=Inside 50s per goal, FF=Frees for, FA=Frees Against, FKD=Free Kick Differential

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages For

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
East Fremantle8.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth3.940.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Midland Junction5.760.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
North Fremantle4.350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth6.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle8.670.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco2.820.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth5.320.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total5.730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages Against

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
East Fremantle5.210.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth5.710.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Midland Junction6.410.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
North Fremantle6.350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth5.440.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle4.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco7.760.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth4.680.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total5.730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]