1933

Team Summary

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1916-1942 (1918 has limited player data available), and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are included.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and quite a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1916 onwards with random goalscorers added in other seasons with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Home & Away Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont185130172178350121067.2249.14209243452149783.1746.2480.8327.78
East Fremantle181530259229488178399.0653.07193233426139177.2845.31128.1883.33
East Perth18990233232465163090.5650.11214242456152684.7846.93106.8250.00
Perth187110212222434149483.0048.85244239483170394.6150.5287.7338.89
South Fremantle187110201233434143979.9446.31226252478160889.3347.2889.4938.89
Subiaco187110189271460140578.0641.09207183390142579.1753.0898.6038.89
West Perth181350207227434146981.6147.70180200380128071.1147.37114.7772.22
Total126636301473159230651043082.7848.061473159230651043082.7848.06100.0050.00

[Top]

Complete Season Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont185130172178350121067.2249.14209243452149783.1746.2480.8327.78
East Fremantle201730285251536196198.0553.17213248461152676.3046.20128.5185.00
East Perth199100241246487169289.0549.49226257483161384.8946.79104.9047.37
Perth187110212222434149483.0048.85244239483170394.6150.5287.7338.89
South Fremantle187110201233434143979.9446.31226252478160889.3347.2889.4938.89
Subiaco219120221305526163177.6742.02238218456164678.3852.1999.0942.86
West Perth201370233243476164182.0548.95209221430147573.7548.60111.2565.00
Total134676701565167832431106882.6048.261565167832431106882.6048.26100.0050.00

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Totals

Team Players G B D D/G K HB K/HB M T HO I50s I50s/G FF FA FKD
Claremont35172000.000000000.00000
East Fremantle292852200.000000000.00000
East Perth352411400.000000000.00000
Perth36212000.000000000.00000
South Fremantle34201000.000000000.00000
Subiaco312213400.000000000.00000
West Perth312331600.000000000.00000
Total23115658600.000000000.00000
Legend: G=Goals, B=Behinds, D=Disposals, D/G=Disposals per goal, K=Kicks, HB=Handballs, K/HB= Kicks per handball, M=Marks, T=Tackles, HO=HitOuts, I50=Inside 50s, I50/G=Inside 50s per goal, FF=Frees for, FA=Frees Against, FKD=Free Kick Differential

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages For

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
Claremont9.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Fremantle14.251.100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth12.680.740.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth11.780.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle11.170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco10.521.620.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth11.650.800.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total11.680.640.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages Against

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
Claremont11.610.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Fremantle10.650.750.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth11.890.790.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth13.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle12.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco11.331.670.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth10.451.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total11.680.640.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]