WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v West Coast, Round R1, 2023

South Fremantle v West Coast

R1, 2023

Date: Sat 8-Apr-2023 2:10 PM
Att: 2295 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 43 points


3.3 (21)15.12 (102)V8.11 (59)0.4 (4)
6.6 (42)2.9 (21)
11.8 (74)5.10 (40)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob 28171156042000114
5DONEY, Jarrad 12574501000022
6KELLY, Manfred 191186604021030
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 257183104000250
9AH CHEE, Brendon 2110114502000146
12PEARSON, Chad 2116591012000101
14STROM, Zachary 138593300012157
15COLBORNE, Riley 6241002000012
16DONALDSON, Brandon 191184102003099
17HALL, Aiden 161248202000023
19BYRON, Glenn 10734304100038
21MAIN, Dylan 2215768031100128
23MILLER, Jimmy 1513244121324351
29BOURNE, Chase 13112300301221
30JAMES, Solomon 10284439114001
31NIELD, Mackenzie 871110210221
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 151326001110040
34GALLUCCI, Jordan 18171710001101
36DATSON, Caleb 181355308010041
38SALMERI, Jarrod 10735400000012
42MCQUILKIN, Toby 251875103200035
43HARBOUR, Kaden 1284340223101
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack WCE17892005100221
22WINDER, Isiah WCE229137202101025
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE201554404221137
26TREW, Zane WCE2616106605010224
30BARNETT, Harry WCE7343015211001
33BAZZO, Rhett WCE15105900100007
43DEWAR, Tyrell WCE761320200011
45BURGIEL, Coby WCE20146600210011
48NELSON, Jackson 2281411200200044
53HENDERSON, Mitchell 6240301100058
54BROWNE, Joshua 221485301101015
55WATERMAN, Alec 7434301001231
56CREASEY, Harry 161155501300041
58LEVIEN, John 13584502100152
59NITSCHKE, Cooper 211296004011124
60DEEGAN, Joey 9545302111028
63HANSEN, Ethan 15872201020039
68WATSON, Nicholas 16795001020011
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 1174200100101
73EDWARDS, Josh 6240290120010
75EASTOUGH, Jack 10462301131014
80SAMBO, Ethan 1138130200001

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BLECHYNDEN, TomSouth Fremantle50
BOURNE, ChaseSouth Fremantle1
GALLUCCI, JordanSouth Fremantle1
HARBOUR, KadenSouth Fremantle1
JAMES, SolomonSouth Fremantle1
NIELD, MackenzieSouth Fremantle1
BARNETT, HarryWest Coast1
BURGIEL, CobyWest Coast1
DEWAR, TyrellWest Coast1
LUCASSEN, ShannonWest Coast1
SAMBO, EthanWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle3.3 (21)6.6 (42)11.8 (74)15.12 (102)
West Coast0.4 (4)2.9 (21)5.10 (40)8.11 (59)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle17213443
West Coast-17-21-34-43

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle3.3 (21)3.3 (21)5.2 (32)4.4 (28)
West Coast0.4 (4)2.5 (17)3.1 (19)3.1 (19)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle174139
West Coast-17-4-13-9

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle6.6 (42)9.6 (60)
West Coast2.9 (21)6.2 (38)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle2122
West Coast-21-22

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 7, South Fremantle: 5, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 6, South Fremantle: 5, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2469, Won: 1313, Lost: 1137, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1226, Won: 727, Lost: 486, Drawn: 13
R1 - Played: 117, Won: 63, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 57, Won: 15, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

102 Points Scored
59
55.56% Goal Accuracy
42.11%
27 Scoring Shots
19
50 Inside 50's
41
30.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
19.51%
356 Disposals
319
23.73 Disposals Per Goal
39.88
230 Kicks
173
126 Handballs
146
106 Marks
82
54 Hit Outs
24
63 Tackles
58
16 Frees For
17
16 Frees Against
15
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
20.11 (131)R5,2019Fremantle Oval
20.7 (127)R8,2021Fremantle Oval
17.14 (116)R2,2022Fremantle Oval
15.12 (102)R1,2023Fremantle Oval
13.17 (95)R22,2021Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
7.7 (49)R10,2022Lathlain Park
8.9 (57)R12,2019Fremantle Oval
13.17 (95)R22,2021Fremantle Oval
15.12 (102)R1,2023Fremantle Oval
17.14 (116)R2,2022Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R1,2023South Fremantle 15.12 (102) def West Coast 8.11 (59) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2295
R10,2022West Coast 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 7.7 (49) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1119
R2,2022South Fremantle 17.14 (116) def West Coast 6.4 (40) by 76 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1380
R22,2021South Fremantle 13.17 (95) def West Coast 7.8 (50) by 45 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1588
R8,2021South Fremantle 20.7 (127) def West Coast 9.7 (61) by 66 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 923
R12,2019South Fremantle 8.9 (57) lost to West Coast 11.12 (78) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 666
R5,2019South Fremantle 20.11 (131) def West Coast 9.18 (72) by 59 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 941


South Fremantle v West Coast

R1, 2023

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 8-Apr-2023 2:10 PM
Att: 2295 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 43 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle3.3 (21)6.6 (42)11.8 (74)15.12 (102)
West Coast0.4 (4)2.9 (21)5.10 (40)8.11 (59)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle17213443
West Coast-17-21-34-43


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle3.3 (21)3.3 (21)5.2 (32)4.4 (28)
West Coast0.4 (4)2.5 (17)3.1 (19)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle174139
West Coast-17-4-13-9


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle6.6 (42)9.6 (60)
West Coast2.9 (21)6.2 (38)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle2122
West Coast-21-22

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob281711560400
5DONEY, Jarrad1257450100
6KELLY, Manfred19118660410
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom25718310402
9AH CHEE, Brendon211011450201
12PEARSON, Chad21165910100
14STROM, Zachary1385933012
15COLBORNE, Riley624100200
16DONALDSON, Brandon19118410230
17HALL, Aiden16124820200
19BYRON, Glenn1073430400
21MAIN, Dylan22157680300
23MILLER, Jimmy151324412143
29BOURNE, Chase13112300322
30JAMES, Solomon10284439100
31NIELD, Mackenzie871110222
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan15132600100
34GALLUCCI, Jordan18171710010
36DATSON, Caleb18135530800
38SALMERI, Jarrod1073540000
42MCQUILKIN, Toby25187510300
43HARBOUR, Kaden1284340210
3562301261066354501512


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack1789200502
22WINDER, Isiah22913720210
24O'NEILL, Xavier20155440411
26TREW, Zane261610660502
30BARNETT, Harry7343015200
33BAZZO, Rhett15105900100
43DEWAR, Tyrell761320201
45BURGIEL, Coby20146600201
48NELSON, Jackson228141120000
53HENDERSON, Mitchell624030100
54BROWNE, Joshua22148530110
55WATERMAN, Alec743430112
56CREASEY, Harry16115550100
58LEVIEN, John1358450201
59NITSCHKE, Cooper21129600411
60DEEGAN, Joey954530210
63HANSEN, Ethan1587220100
68WATSON, Nicholas1679500100
70LUCASSEN, Shannon1174200110
73EDWARDS, Josh624029000
75EASTOUGH, Jack1046230110
80SAMBO, Ethan1138130200
31917314682582441811

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 7, South Fremantle: 5, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 6, South Fremantle: 5, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2469, Won: 1313, Lost: 1137, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1226, Won: 727, Lost: 486, Drawn: 13
R1 - Played: 117, Won: 63, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 57, Won: 15, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]