WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R3, 1968

East Perth v Subiaco

R3, 1968

Date: Sat 20-Apr-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 13266 Venue: Perth Oval
East Perth won by 43 points


2.4 (16)15.15 (105)V8.14 (62)2.5 (17)
5.10 (40)3.9 (27)
10.12 (72)6.12 (48)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCAULLAY, Ken 2221000010023
3TIERNEY, Phil 2418670002243114
7BANDY, John 1100000000050
8HAUGHAN, Phil 24111320100424048
10O'DONOGHUE, Mark 3827114000210023
14HAINES, Jim 2419511000100056
15PAULSEN, Ken 17107600021121
17GILLESPIE, Gary 241773000100066
19WHITTLE, David 11563011001203
20SMITH, Bradley 201379000110044
22CHADWICK, Derek 42231970105020175
27GRIEVE, Max 181443000100011
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence 2720710050210130
33HAY, Lindsay 10824000120022
36ROBINSON, John 27225401031221
37SKIPPER, Bill 18135800001011
39WELLINGTON, Graham 19136101011032
43MATSON, Bill 333103011002
46KING, Ross 862300021011
48BANCROFT, Graham 181715000110021
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KITCHIN, Bob 101002000312312
2HAMPSON, Reg 1611520302101184
4MARSHALL, Warren 272347010110053
5HODGKISS, Terry 11921020020012
7EAKINS, Peter 141316000210031
9GOSDEN, Ross 108200100100145
10OLIPHANT, Doug 4310020000025
11MERIFIELD, Kevin 1210210201200193
13BUNTON, Haydn 4936137010310292
16ROBERTSON, Austin 1312150000133108
17GORTON, Ross 15141403013213
18PATERSON, Barry 19181401023006
20BURTON, Peter 1911840110120023
23BLAKEMORE, Cam 191637020001197
24HEAL, Stephen 2927214030040013
25SARRE, Brian 1715290101302140
26HORWOOD, Angus 10822060000131
27WILLIAMS, Kevin 000000000002
29WILLIAMS, Colin 12843050040083
30JACKS, Ron 181712010120020

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BANDY, JohnEast Perth50
KING, RossEast Perth1
PAULSEN, KenEast Perth1
ROBINSON, JohnEast Perth1
SKIPPER, BillEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth2.4 (16)5.10 (40)10.12 (72)15.15 (105)
Subiaco2.5 (17)3.9 (27)6.12 (48)8.14 (62)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-1132443
Subiaco1-13-24-43

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth2.4 (16)3.6 (24)5.2 (32)5.3 (33)
Subiaco2.5 (17)1.4 (10)3.3 (21)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-1141119
Subiaco1-14-11-19

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth5.10 (40)10.5 (65)
Subiaco3.9 (27)5.5 (35)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth1330
Subiaco-13-30

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 183, East Perth: 117, Subiaco: 64, Drawn: 2
Perth Oval - Played: 83, East Perth: 56, Subiaco: 27, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 9, East Perth: 6, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1205, Won: 680, Lost: 513, Drawn: 12
Perth Oval - Played: 511, Won: 322, Lost: 182, Drawn: 7
R3 - Played: 62, Won: 35, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1251, Won: 473, Lost: 764, Drawn: 14
Perth Oval - Played: 99, Won: 37, Lost: 62, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 65, Won: 26, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

105 Points Scored
62
50.00% Goal Accuracy
36.36%
30 Scoring Shots
22
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
375 Disposals
324
25.00 Disposals Per Goal
40.50
262 Kicks
269
118 Handballs
55
92 Marks
80
32 Hit Outs
45
0 Tackles
0
30 Frees For
18
18 Frees Against
32
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.10 (160)R3,1967Perth Oval
22.23 (155)R15,1963Perth Oval
22.13 (145)R19,1955Subiaco Oval
21.18 (144)R13,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval
2.10 (22)R16,1915Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
18.19 (127)R2,1935Perth Oval
19.9 (123)R17,1967Perth Oval
18.10 (118)R17,1965Subiaco Oval
17.14 (116)R10,1936Subiaco Oval
16.16 (112)R18,1935Perth Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R3,1968East Perth 15.15 (105) def Subiaco 8.14 (62) by 43 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13266
R17,1967East Perth 14.18 (102) lost to Subiaco 19.9 (123) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9297
R10,1967Subiaco 11.6 (72) lost to East Perth 10.13 (73) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5073
R3,1967East Perth 25.10 (160) def Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8528
R15,1966East Perth 21.15 (141) def Subiaco 4.6 (30) by 111 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7623
R8,1966Subiaco 8.13 (61) lost to East Perth 13.23 (101) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9526
R1,1966Subiaco 6.10 (46) lost to East Perth 12.20 (92) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9284
R17,1965Subiaco 18.10 (118) def East Perth 13.14 (92) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5671
R10,1965East Perth 14.15 (99) def Subiaco 12.15 (87) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5465
R3,1965East Perth 12.19 (91) def Subiaco 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8814
R21,1964Subiaco 16.15 (111) def East Perth 5.18 (48) by 63 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6540
R14,1964East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4744
R7,1964Subiaco 15.19 (109) def East Perth 12.11 (83) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7643
R15,1963East Perth 22.23 (155) def Subiaco 10.6 (66) by 89 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10343
R8,1963Subiaco 12.11 (83) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4259
R1,1963East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 17 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7745
R15,1962Subiaco 3.6 (24) lost to East Perth 11.12 (78) by 54 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4711
R8,1962East Perth 13.10 (88) def Subiaco 11.11 (77) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6937
R1,1962Subiaco 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 15.14 (104) by 51 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9117
R18,1961East Perth 12.15 (87) lost to Subiaco 16.7 (103) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8750
R11,1961East Perth 16.10 (106) def Subiaco 11.6 (72) by 34 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11513
R4,1961Subiaco 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 17.19 (121) by 44 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8596
R15,1960Subiaco 9.14 (68) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 11 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7738
R8,1960East Perth 16.18 (114) def Subiaco 14.16 (100) by 14 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11075
R1,1960Subiaco 16.11 (107) lost to East Perth 20.14 (134) by 27 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10032
GF,1959East Perth 12.19 (91) def Subiaco 9.14 (68) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 45325
R20,1959East Perth 12.18 (90) lost to Subiaco 16.13 (109) by 19 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9733
R13,1959East Perth 21.18 (144) def Subiaco 9.12 (66) by 78 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10305
R6,1959East Perth 16.16 (112) def Subiaco 14.12 (96) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5579
R17,1958Subiaco 9.12 (66) lost to East Perth 16.15 (111) by 45 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4372
R11,1958East Perth 18.25 (133) def Subiaco 12.12 (84) by 49 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5970
R4,1958Subiaco 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6121
R20,1957Subiaco 13.15 (93) lost to East Perth 16.9 (105) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3891
R14,1957East Perth 13.11 (89) def Subiaco 10.8 (68) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5190
R6,1957East Perth 18.24 (132) def Subiaco 12.7 (79) by 53 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7306
R15,1956Subiaco 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 12.14 (86) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4317
R8,1956East Perth 17.14 (116) def Subiaco 10.8 (68) by 48 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3761
R1,1956Subiaco 12.7 (79) lost to East Perth 13.14 (92) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4461
R19,1955Subiaco 5.12 (42) lost to East Perth 22.13 (145) by 103 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1384
R13,1955East Perth 13.17 (95) def Subiaco 13.15 (93) by 2 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4890
R6,1955East Perth 15.22 (112) def Subiaco 8.16 (64) by 48 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3357
R16,1954Subiaco 13.13 (91) lost to East Perth 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1875
R9,1954East Perth 11.12 (78) lost to Subiaco 13.9 (87) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1623
R2,1954Subiaco 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 15.11 (101) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2029
R15,1953East Perth 13.18 (96) def Subiaco 10.8 (68) by 28 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1511
R8,1953Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to East Perth 15.15 (105) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2194
R1,1953East Perth 14.9 (93) def Subiaco 7.9 (51) by 42 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3359
R18,1952Subiaco 10.9 (69) lost to East Perth 19.19 (133) by 64 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2039
R11,1952East Perth 12.19 (91) def Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2775
R3,1952Subiaco 7.4 (46) lost to East Perth 13.19 (97) by 51 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2601


East Perth v Subiaco

R3, 1968

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Apr-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 13266 Venue: Perth Oval
East Perth won by 43 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth2.4 (16)5.10 (40)10.12 (72)15.15 (105)
Subiaco2.5 (17)3.9 (27)6.12 (48)8.14 (62)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-1132443
Subiaco1-13-24-43


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth2.4 (16)3.6 (24)5.2 (32)5.3 (33)
Subiaco2.5 (17)1.4 (10)3.3 (21)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-1141119
Subiaco1-14-11-19


Scores for Each Half
East Perth5.10 (40)10.5 (65)
Subiaco3.9 (27)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth1330
Subiaco-13-30

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCAULLAY, Ken222100000
3TIERNEY, Phil24186700043
7BANDY, John110000000
8HAUGHAN, Phil2411132010040
10O'DONOGHUE, Mark382711400000
14HAINES, Jim241951100000
15PAULSEN, Ken17107600012
17GILLESPIE, Gary24177300000
19WHITTLE, David11563011020
20SMITH, Bradley20137900000
22CHADWICK, Derek422319701020
27GRIEVE, Max18144300000
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence272071005001
33HAY, Lindsay1082400000
36ROBINSON, John27225401022
37SKIPPER, Bill18135800001
39WELLINGTON, Graham19136101003
43MATSON, Bill333103000
46KING, Ross862300001
48BANCROFT, Graham18171500000
3752621189203201513


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KITCHIN, Bob10100200023
2HAMPSON, Reg16115203001
4MARSHALL, Warren27234701000
5HODGKISS, Terry1192102000
7EAKINS, Peter14131600000
9GOSDEN, Ross1082001000
10OLIPHANT, Doug431002000
11MERIFIELD, Kevin12102102000
13BUNTON, Haydn493613701002
16ROBERTSON, Austin13121500033
17GORTON, Ross15141403021
18PATERSON, Barry19181401000
20BURTON, Peter191184011000
23BLAKEMORE, Cam19163702011
24HEAL, Stephen292721403000
25SARRE, Brian17152901002
26HORWOOD, Angus1082206001
27WILLIAMS, Kevin000000000
29WILLIAMS, Colin1284305000
30JACKS, Ron18171201000
32426955800450814

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 183, East Perth: 117, Subiaco: 64, Drawn: 2
Perth Oval - Played: 83, East Perth: 56, Subiaco: 27, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 9, East Perth: 6, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1205, Won: 680, Lost: 513, Drawn: 12
Perth Oval - Played: 511, Won: 322, Lost: 182, Drawn: 7
R3 - Played: 62, Won: 35, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1251, Won: 473, Lost: 764, Drawn: 14
Perth Oval - Played: 99, Won: 37, Lost: 62, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 65, Won: 26, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]