WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v East Fremantle, Round R4, 2006

Peel Thunder v East Fremantle

R4, 2006

Date: Sat 15-Apr-2006 2:15 PM
Att: 1666 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 39 points


10.5 (65)20.16 (136)V15.7 (97)1.0 (6)
15.9 (99)5.6 (36)
17.12 (114)9.7 (61)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BALLANTYNE, Hayden 1697300000337
2HAINES, Daniel FRE221664010000077
3O'BRIEN, Rory 231492000002118
4BUSZAN, Dean 141134000004485
6BATTYE, Matthew 211565000001216
8WRIGHT, Benjamin 1284400000109
11BENNETT, Scott 15962000000044
12CHARTRES, Danny 1385300000009
14GUMBLETON, Scott 131211102000214
16BOLTON, Darren 171256000002198
16WILLIAMS, Jacob 651302000003
17GREEN, Andrew 141221000000139
18DAVIES, Craig 33020120000019
19HURN, Shannon WCE18171300000314
24MCLEOD, Hayden 12934000000028
25WELSH, Grant 181173000000076
27WILLIAMS, Dean 1046000000004
28RUSH, Glenn 131215000000011
33BAKER, Justin 1091600000001
39THORNTON, Ashley WCE8440000001014
51WALKER, James FRE12846000000036
53HUMPHRIES, Alby 752100000102
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1WEBSTER, Ryan 6510000001020
2WOEWODIN, Shane 1010000000015
3TEAKLE, Leith 7612000000052
4POLCE, Nicholas 3516196000000029
6DUNLOP, Nathan 161063000000021
7PEAKE, Brett FRE3019116000003150
9MILLER, Kris 28151340000001139
11MCCARREY, Andrew 8352010000043
13SOFI, Joel 231494000000122
14FOSTER, Andrew 22139300000009
20TAYLOR, Harry 201556060000213
21SEWELL, Mitchell 15961000000011
24DAVIES, James 141133000002013
25DALE, Brett 5232011000104
29PEARCE, Simon 844000000004
32STRIBLING, Toby 16973000000013
33GRIFFITHS, Michael 11382036000004
36CONWAY, Leigh 23158500000205
37MACPHERSON, Andrew 1174200000003
44ANTHONY, Liam 22139501000314
49COLLICA, Michael 10553000002060
54DALZIELL, Bradd 1367400000101

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
PEAKE, BrettEast Fremantle50
DALZIELL, BraddEast Fremantle1
BAKER, JustinPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder10.5 (65)15.9 (99)17.12 (114)20.16 (136)
East Fremantle1.0 (6)5.6 (36)9.7 (61)15.7 (97)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder59635339
East Fremantle-59-63-53-39

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder10.5 (65)5.4 (34)2.3 (15)3.4 (22)
East Fremantle1.0 (6)4.6 (30)4.1 (25)6.0 (36)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder594-10-14
East Fremantle-59-41014

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder15.9 (99)5.7 (37)
East Fremantle5.6 (36)10.1 (61)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder63-24
East Fremantle-6324

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 21, Peel Thunder: 7, East Fremantle: 14, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 12, Peel Thunder: 6, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 178, Won: 31, Lost: 147, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 86, Won: 19, Lost: 67, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2222, Won: 1369, Lost: 834, Drawn: 19
Rushton Park - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 106, Won: 65, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

136 Points Scored
97
55.56% Goal Accuracy
68.18%
36 Scoring Shots
22
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
297 Disposals
344
14.85 Disposals Per Goal
22.93
213 Kicks
200
84 Handballs
144
78 Marks
66
17 Hit Outs
55
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
20.16 (136)R4,2006Rushton Park
17.16 (118)R8,2001Rushton Park
18.5 (113)R14,2004Rushton Park
16.9 (105)R18,2001East Fremantle Oval
15.13 (103)R23,2005Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.5 (29)R14,2000Rushton Park
7.1 (43)R3,1998East Fremantle Oval
6.7 (43)R18,2003Rushton Park
7.6 (48)R23,1998Rushton Park
7.9 (51)R2,1997East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
25.14 (164)R3,1998East Fremantle Oval
22.11 (143)R16,1997Rushton Park
20.22 (142)R18,2003Rushton Park
20.15 (135)R9,2002East Fremantle Oval
20.13 (133)R15,1999Rushton Park

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
7.17 (59)R14,2000Rushton Park
10.14 (74)R7,2005Rushton Park
11.11 (77)R23,2005Rushton Park
14.6 (90)R14,2004Rushton Park
13.13 (91)R18,2002Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R4,2006Peel Thunder 20.16 (136) def East Fremantle 15.7 (97) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1666
R23,2005Peel Thunder 15.13 (103) def East Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1275
R16,2005East Fremantle 14.12 (96) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1273
R7,2005Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 6 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1227
R23,2004East Fremantle 13.13 (91) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1223
R14,2004Peel Thunder 18.5 (113) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1573
R18,2003Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to East Fremantle 20.22 (142) by 99 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1194
R9,2003East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def Peel Thunder 12.5 (77) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1035
R18,2002Peel Thunder 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 900
R9,2002East Fremantle 20.15 (135) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1120
R18,2001East Fremantle 15.3 (93) lost to Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1244
R8,2001Peel Thunder 17.16 (118) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 25 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1400
R14,2000Peel Thunder 4.5 (29) lost to East Fremantle 7.17 (59) by 30 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 815
R5,2000East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Peel Thunder 13.8 (86) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1100
R15,1999Peel Thunder 7.11 (53) lost to East Fremantle 20.13 (133) by 80 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2298
R5,1999East Fremantle 19.18 (132) def Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1473
R23,1998Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 54 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R13,1998Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1500
R3,1998East Fremantle 25.14 (164) def Peel Thunder 7.1 (43) by 121 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1337
R16,1997Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 63 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1351
R2,1997East Fremantle 15.18 (108) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 57 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1448


Peel Thunder v East Fremantle

R4, 2006

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 15-Apr-2006 2:15 PM
Att: 1666 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 39 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder10.5 (65)15.9 (99)17.12 (114)20.16 (136)
East Fremantle1.0 (6)5.6 (36)9.7 (61)15.7 (97)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder59635339
East Fremantle-59-63-53-39


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder10.5 (65)5.4 (34)2.3 (15)3.4 (22)
East Fremantle1.0 (6)4.6 (30)4.1 (25)6.0 (36)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder594-10-14
East Fremantle-59-41014


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder15.9 (99)5.7 (37)
East Fremantle5.6 (36)10.1 (61)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder63-24
East Fremantle-6324

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BALLANTYNE, Hayden1697300033
2HAINES, Daniel22166401000
3O'BRIEN, Rory23149200021
4BUSZAN, Dean14113400044
6BATTYE, Matthew21156500012
8WRIGHT, Benjamin1284400010
11BENNETT, Scott1596200000
12CHARTRES, Danny1385300000
14GUMBLETON, Scott131211102021
16WILLIAMS, Jacob651302000
16BOLTON, Darren17125600021
17GREEN, Andrew14122100001
18DAVIES, Craig3302012000
19HURN, Shannon18171300031
24MCLEOD, Hayden1293400000
25WELSH, Grant18117300000
27WILLIAMS, Dean1046000000
28RUSH, Glenn13121500000
33BAKER, Justin1091600000
39THORNTON, Ashley844000010
51WALKER, James1284600000
53HUMPHRIES, Alby752100010
297213847801702014


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1WEBSTER, Ryan651000010
2WOEWODIN, Shane101000000
3TEAKLE, Leith761200000
4POLCE, Nicholas351619600000
6DUNLOP, Nathan16106300000
7PEAKE, Brett301911600031
9MILLER, Kris281513400001
11MCCARREY, Andrew835201000
13SOFI, Joel23149400001
14FOSTER, Andrew22139300000
20TAYLOR, Harry20155606002
21SEWELL, Mitchell1596100000
24DAVIES, James14113300020
25DALE, Brett5232011010
29PEARCE, Simon844000000
32STRIBLING, Toby1697300000
33GRIFFITHS, Michael11382036000
36CONWAY, Leigh23158500020
37MACPHERSON, Andrew1174200000
44ANTHONY, Liam22139501031
49COLLICA, Michael1055300020
54DALZIELL, Bradd1367400010
344200144660550156

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 21, Peel Thunder: 7, East Fremantle: 14, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 12, Peel Thunder: 6, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 178, Won: 31, Lost: 147, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 86, Won: 19, Lost: 67, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2222, Won: 1369, Lost: 834, Drawn: 19
Rushton Park - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 106, Won: 65, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]