WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v East Perth, Round R17, 2007

East Fremantle v East Perth

R17, 2007

Date: Sat 21-Jul-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 1136 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Perth won by 10 points


4.3 (27)13.17 (95)V15.15 (105)3.4 (22)
11.9 (75)3.8 (26)
13.12 (90)9.11 (65)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WOEWODIN, Shane 241952000001146
3TEAKLE, Leith 211384000001083
9ADAMS, Theo 342864000001183
10CHIDLOW, Daniel 16790000000151
13CHEEVERS, Robert 10461000000115
14FOSTER, Andrew FRE2512137000001140
19WELLER, Luke 13762000001015
20TAYLOR, Harry 241593020000243
23YOUNG, Robert 9451010000015
24HALL, Timothy 330300000203
25DALE, Brett 75200160000023
30SPANGHER, Matthew WCE181173010000011
31DUNN, Ryley FRE5412000001134
33GRIFFITHS, Michael 102820190000035
35IBBOTSON, Garrick FRE161064000001219
42HOULIHAN, Tim WCE10374000000014
44ANTHONY, Liam 161063000000121
46MCNAMARA, Jamie WCE10551000000119
47CIOTTI, Alex 4311000000011
52HARDINGHAM, Kyle 7524000004010
61MASTEN, Chris 16971000000110
62PALMER, Rhys 231013201000009
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3SEAL, Mathew 8532000003140
5MILLS, Andrew 15785000002038
6PICKERING, Adam 9543010000148
8COWELL, Brent 1911820000001107
10LYSTER, Tim 52320190001075
11TRAVERS, Patrick 231584000000062
12OLIVER, Trevor 181357000000111
13WULFF, Craig 1810850000020100
15KANE, Nick 171163000000015
16HANCOCK, Brendan 118340110001261
18AGOSTINO, Frank 261976000000083
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 6421000003074
20MCKINLEY, Ben WCE12753010000434
21BYRNE, Danny 201914000000327
22SPAANDERMAN, Llane WCE54100120000027
24EASTWELL, Jonathon 7342000000010
26MACAULAY, Daniel 9720000001010
30GREATWICH, Bruce 9542000000023
33CLARK, Michael 201379020000035
36ITALIANO, Nic 972400000002
38WEBSTER, Luke FRE2514115000002060
40COPPING, Benet FRE6061000000031

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
WULFF, CraigEast Perth100

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle4.3 (27)11.9 (75)13.12 (90)13.17 (95)
East Perth3.4 (22)3.8 (26)9.11 (65)15.15 (105)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle54925-10
East Perth-5-49-2510

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle4.3 (27)7.6 (48)2.3 (15)0.5 (5)
East Perth3.4 (22)0.4 (4)6.3 (39)6.4 (40)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle544-24-35
East Perth-5-442435

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle11.9 (75)2.8 (20)
East Perth3.8 (26)12.7 (79)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle49-59
East Perth-4959

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 312, East Fremantle: 173, East Perth: 137, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 78, East Fremantle: 47, East Perth: 31, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 10, East Fremantle: 4, East Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2253, Won: 1378, Lost: 856, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 555, Won: 352, Lost: 200, Drawn: 3
R17 - Played: 90, Won: 63, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2063, Won: 1127, Lost: 920, Drawn: 16
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 80, Won: 32, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 87, Won: 52, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

95 Points Scored
105
43.33% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
30 Scoring Shots
30
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
321 Disposals
297
24.69 Disposals Per Goal
19.80
189 Kicks
189
132 Handballs
108
54 Marks
74
40 Hit Outs
46
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.13 (199)R4,1985East Fremantle Oval
30.12 (192)R14,1987East Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1987Perth Oval
26.16 (172)R12,1955Perth Oval
25.19 (169)R15,1946Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.3 (15)R13,1910Perth Oval
2.9 (21)R13,1963Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R1,1921Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R21,1915WACA
4.3 (27)R2,1919Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R17,2007East Fremantle 13.17 (95) lost to East Perth 15.15 (105) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1136
R8,2007East Perth 11.8 (74) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1869
R20,2006East Fremantle 9.14 (68) lost to East Perth 21.9 (135) by 67 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1212
R12,2006East Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1449
R3,2006East Fremantle 20.14 (134) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1319
R15,2005East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1614
R6,2005East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1748
R18,2004East Perth 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1789
R9,2004East Fremantle 7.13 (55) lost to East Perth 10.10 (70) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1347
R4,2004East Perth 13.11 (89) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2367
R23,2003East Fremantle 12.9 (81) def East Perth 8.11 (59) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R14,2003East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1217
R5,2003East Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1390
R14,2002East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R5,2002East Perth 7.13 (55) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
R14,2001East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1939
R6,2001East Perth 13.9 (87) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1667
GF,2000East Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30174
R15,2000East Fremantle 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 13.12 (90) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R6,2000East Perth 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2189
R17,1999East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1662
R7,1999East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 19.13 (127) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R14,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2149
R4,1998East Perth 8.6 (54) lost to East Fremantle 24.7 (151) by 97 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1887
R19,1997East Fremantle 14.15 (99) def East Perth 14.6 (90) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2480
R13,1997East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def East Perth 9.10 (64) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1745
R8,1997East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1862
R20,1996East Perth 14.12 (96) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2031
R13,1996East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 19.9 (123) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2334
R6,1996East Perth 19.11 (125) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2375
R17,1995East Fremantle 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1708
R10,1995East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 45 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1215
R3,1995East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1911
R15,1994East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to East Fremantle 20.11 (131) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,1994East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def East Perth 14.9 (93) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1736
R2,1994East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 49 points at WACA. Attendance: 2802
R19,1993East Perth 15.12 (102) def East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2249
R12,1993East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 12.13 (85) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2530
R5,1993East Perth 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 18.9 (117) by 43 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2106
PF,1992East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to East Fremantle 14.13 (97) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12490
R19,1992East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to East Perth 12.16 (88) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1905
R12,1992East Perth 16.6 (102) lost to East Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 1 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1428
R5,1992East Fremantle 15.17 (107) def East Perth 8.7 (55) by 52 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R19,1991East Perth 17.9 (111) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 26 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2544
R12,1991East Fremantle 21.12 (138) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 69 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2342
R5,1991East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 20 points at WACA. Attendance: 2500
R19,1990East Fremantle 12.16 (88) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2537
R12,1990East Perth 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 21.11 (137) by 67 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2787
R5,1990East Fremantle 14.19 (103) def East Perth 13.14 (92) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3249
R15,1989East Fremantle 20.19 (139) def East Perth 12.12 (84) by 55 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2641


East Fremantle v East Perth

R17, 2007

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 21-Jul-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 1136 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Perth won by 10 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle4.3 (27)11.9 (75)13.12 (90)13.17 (95)
East Perth3.4 (22)3.8 (26)9.11 (65)15.15 (105)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle54925-10
East Perth-5-49-2510


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle4.3 (27)7.6 (48)2.3 (15)0.5 (5)
East Perth3.4 (22)0.4 (4)6.3 (39)6.4 (40)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle544-24-35
East Perth-5-442435


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle11.9 (75)2.8 (20)
East Perth3.8 (26)12.7 (79)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle49-59
East Perth-4959

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WOEWODIN, Shane24195200011
3TEAKLE, Leith21138400010
9ADAMS, Theo34286400011
10CHIDLOW, Daniel1679000001
13CHEEVERS, Robert1046100001
14FOSTER, Andrew251213700011
19WELLER, Luke1376200010
20TAYLOR, Harry24159302002
23YOUNG, Robert945101000
24HALL, Timothy330300020
25DALE, Brett7520016000
30SPANGHER, Matthew18117301000
31DUNN, Ryley541200011
33GRIFFITHS, Michael10282019000
35IBBOTSON, Garrick16106400012
42HOULIHAN, Tim1037400000
44ANTHONY, Liam16106300001
46MCNAMARA, Jamie1055100001
47CIOTTI, Alex431100000
52HARDINGHAM, Kyle752400040
61MASTEN, Chris1697100001
62PALMER, Rhys231013201000
3211891325404001313


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3SEAL, Mathew853200031
5MILLS, Andrew1578500020
6PICKERING, Adam954301001
8COWELL, Brent19118200001
10LYSTER, Tim5232019010
11TRAVERS, Patrick23158400000
12OLIVER, Trevor18135700001
13WULFF, Craig18108500020
15KANE, Nick17116300000
16HANCOCK, Brendan11834011012
18AGOSTINO, Frank26197600000
19MERRINGTON, Andrew642100030
20MCKINLEY, Ben1275301004
21BYRNE, Danny20191400003
22SPAANDERMAN, Llane5410012000
24EASTWELL, Jonathon734200000
26MACAULAY, Daniel972000010
30GREATWICH, Bruce954200000
33CLARK, Michael20137902000
36ITALIANO, Nic972400000
38WEBSTER, Luke251411500020
40COPPING, Benet606100000
2971891087404601513

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 312, East Fremantle: 173, East Perth: 137, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 78, East Fremantle: 47, East Perth: 31, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 10, East Fremantle: 4, East Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2253, Won: 1378, Lost: 856, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 555, Won: 352, Lost: 200, Drawn: 3
R17 - Played: 90, Won: 63, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2063, Won: 1127, Lost: 920, Drawn: 16
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 80, Won: 32, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 87, Won: 52, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]