WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v East Fremantle, Round R19, 2008

Claremont v East Fremantle

R19, 2008

Date: Sat 2-Aug-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1410 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 63 points


7.2 (44)19.12 (126)V9.9 (63)2.2 (14)
9.5 (59)5.5 (35)
13.9 (87)7.8 (50)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE BOER, Matt 2411136000000011
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy 1751230000000105
4RICHARDSON, Ian 171617000007117
5COUSENS, Michael 3292350100000143
6ORZEL, Matthew 9811000000163
7ROWE, Ian 3013174000000044
8CRABB, Jaxon 3021920000011170
12JONES, Anthony 138550000022145
15STARLING, Simon 11562000000012
18RUCK, Andrew 42210170000022
19CRAWFORD, David 1410460000051110
20JONES, Chad WCE9636020000034
22CARLON, Troy 159660000011118
24FRANZ, Brandon 12666000000021
26BROWNE, Andrew FRE3323105000001264
31THOMSON, James WCE2311127000000018
33O'KEEFE, Preston 2511141000000017
35MCGINNITY, Pat WCE181443000000011
38ROBERTS, Henry 2210127000001016
39WARREN, Michael 22101260220000092
40MITCHELL, Kane 523100000014
47ORR, Gabe 1376100000106
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GREEN, Kasey 227152020000087
3TEAKLE, Leith 2320330100000104
9ADAMS, Theo 2516950100002104
11MCCARREY, Andrew 9816000003188
17CONWAY, Leigh 13760000000128
19WELLER, Luke 10553000000032
23YOUNG, Robert 10823000001029
24MONTEATH, Kym 8714000001014
28DOYLE, Luke 642103000002
30SPANGHER, Matthew WCE13853030000024
33GRIFFITHS, Michael 93610260000052
34HARDINGHAM, Kyle 171437010003225
36BASILE, Christopher 1248100000008
37MACPHERSON, Andrew 10464000000028
39MOURISH, Calib FRE11743010000021
40VINEY, Timothy 743300000005
41MCNALLY, Matthew 241866000000043
42HOULIHAN, Tim WCE2210124000000027
44ANTHONY, Liam 3515203000001038
48VENTURINI, James 1174200000007
49FOSTER, Dominic 1587600000019
51BONGIASCIA, David 1587500000005

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont7.2 (44)9.5 (59)13.9 (87)19.12 (126)
East Fremantle2.2 (14)5.5 (35)7.8 (50)9.9 (63)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont30243763
East Fremantle-30-24-37-63

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont7.2 (44)2.3 (15)4.4 (28)6.3 (39)
East Fremantle2.2 (14)3.3 (21)2.3 (15)2.1 (13)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont30-61326
East Fremantle-306-13-26

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont9.5 (59)10.7 (67)
East Fremantle5.5 (35)4.4 (28)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont2439
East Fremantle-24-39

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 256, Claremont: 106, East Fremantle: 148, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 106, Claremont: 53, East Fremantle: 53, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 12, Claremont: 3, East Fremantle: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1739, Won: 826, Lost: 903, Drawn: 10
Claremont Oval - Played: 767, Won: 410, Lost: 355, Drawn: 2
R19 - Played: 78, Won: 39, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2274, Won: 1387, Lost: 868, Drawn: 19
Claremont Oval - Played: 106, Won: 53, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 84, Won: 53, Lost: 30, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

126 Points Scored
63
61.29% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
31 Scoring Shots
18
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
398 Disposals
327
20.95 Disposals Per Goal
36.33
217 Kicks
192
181 Handballs
135
91 Marks
75
42 Hit Outs
38
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.22 (184)R2,1948Fremantle Oval
26.23 (179)R10,1947Fremantle Oval
27.14 (176)R10,1946Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R21,1986Claremont Oval
27.14 (176)R3,1977Claremont Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.11 (35)R7,1989East Fremantle Oval
5.10 (40)PF,1996Subiaco Oval
5.10 (40)R14,1957Claremont Oval
7.2 (44)R13,2005Claremont Oval
6.9 (45)R15,2003Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R19,2008Claremont 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R9,2008East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Claremont 16.6 (102) by 21 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2019
R19,2007Claremont 12.13 (85) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1674
R9,2007East Fremantle 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2006Claremont 23.8 (146) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1622
R8,2006East Fremantle 15.9 (99) lost to Claremont 21.15 (141) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1129
R19,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Claremont 24.13 (157) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1389
R13,2005Claremont 18.21 (129) def East Fremantle 7.2 (44) by 85 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1125
R4,2005East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R17,2004Claremont 15.21 (111) def East Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1712
R3,2004East Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 22.18 (150) by 60 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1290
R15,2003Claremont 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 64 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1024
R6,2003East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.21 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R17,2002East Fremantle 11.19 (85) def Claremont 5.10 (40) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,2002Claremont 9.17 (71) def East Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1610
R15,2001Claremont 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1513
R5,2001East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 12.10 (82) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
1SF,2000Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R16,2000Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R7,2000East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 33 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R16,1999Claremont 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1467
R12,1999Claremont 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1137
R6,1999East Fremantle 26.13 (169) def Claremont 11.9 (75) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1417
R21,1998East Fremantle 16.18 (114) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 70 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1998East Fremantle 10.6 (66) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1082
R5,1998Claremont 10.14 (74) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1574
R22,1997East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Claremont 8.6 (54) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R12,1997Claremont 14.6 (90) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1233
R5,1997East Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Claremont 14.14 (98) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1638
PF,1996East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to Claremont 11.16 (82) by 42 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4698
R19,1996Claremont 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 17 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1750
R12,1996East Fremantle 18.10 (118) def Claremont 11.11 (77) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1405
R5,1996Claremont 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1567
R15,1995East Fremantle 10.16 (76) def Claremont 9.15 (69) by 7 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2000
R8,1995Claremont 10.11 (71) def East Fremantle 9.13 (67) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1300
R1,1995East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Claremont 10.9 (69) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1892
GF,1994Claremont 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 17594
2SF,1994Claremont 17.13 (115) def East Fremantle 11.2 (68) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7100
R19,1994Claremont 10.11 (71) lost to East Fremantle 18.14 (122) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3500
R12,1994East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def Claremont 7.15 (57) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2286
R6,1994Claremont 15.13 (103) def East Fremantle 12.6 (78) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2930
R18,1993East Fremantle 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 15.13 (103) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2283
R11,1993Claremont 26.11 (167) def East Fremantle 14.13 (97) by 70 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2405
R4,1993East Fremantle 13.14 (92) def Claremont 13.10 (88) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5300
R17,1992Claremont 9.8 (62) lost to East Fremantle 16.18 (114) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1754
R10,1992East Fremantle 9.16 (70) def Claremont 10.8 (68) by 2 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2974
R3,1992Claremont 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2274
R20,1991Claremont 17.30 (132) def East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2928
R13,1991East Fremantle 12.14 (86) lost to Claremont 14.9 (93) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3659
R6,1991Claremont 14.8 (92) lost to East Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2236


Claremont v East Fremantle

R19, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 2-Aug-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1410 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 63 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont7.2 (44)9.5 (59)13.9 (87)19.12 (126)
East Fremantle2.2 (14)5.5 (35)7.8 (50)9.9 (63)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont30243763
East Fremantle-30-24-37-63


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont7.2 (44)2.3 (15)4.4 (28)6.3 (39)
East Fremantle2.2 (14)3.3 (21)2.3 (15)2.1 (13)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont30-61326
East Fremantle-306-13-26


Scores for Each Half
Claremont9.5 (59)10.7 (67)
East Fremantle5.5 (35)4.4 (28)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont2439
East Fremantle-24-39

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE BOER, Matt241113600000
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy17512300000
4RICHARDSON, Ian17161700071
5COUSENS, Michael32923501000
6ORZEL, Matthew981100001
7ROWE, Ian301317400000
8CRABB, Jaxon30219200011
12JONES, Anthony1385500022
15STARLING, Simon1156200000
18RUCK, Andrew4221017000
19CRAWFORD, David14104600051
20JONES, Chad963602000
22CARLON, Troy1596600011
24FRANZ, Brandon1266600000
26BROWNE, Andrew332310500012
31THOMSON, James231112700000
33O'KEEFE, Preston251114100000
35MCGINNITY, Pat18144300000
38ROBERTS, Henry221012700010
39WARREN, Michael2210126022000
40MITCHELL, Kane523100001
47ORR, Gabe1376100010
3982171819104201910


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GREEN, Kasey22715202000
3TEAKLE, Leith23203301000
9ADAMS, Theo25169501002
11MCCARREY, Andrew981600031
17CONWAY, Leigh1376000001
19WELLER, Luke1055300000
23YOUNG, Robert1082300010
24MONTEATH, Kym871400010
28DOYLE, Luke642103000
30SPANGHER, Matthew1385303000
33GRIFFITHS, Michael9361026000
34HARDINGHAM, Kyle17143701032
36BASILE, Christopher1248100000
37MACPHERSON, Andrew1046400000
39MOURISH, Calib1174301000
40VINEY, Timothy743300000
41MCNALLY, Matthew24186600000
42HOULIHAN, Tim221012400000
44ANTHONY, Liam351520300010
48VENTURINI, James1174200000
49FOSTER, Dominic1587600001
51BONGIASCIA, David1587500000
32719213575038097

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 256, Claremont: 106, East Fremantle: 148, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 106, Claremont: 53, East Fremantle: 53, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 12, Claremont: 3, East Fremantle: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1739, Won: 826, Lost: 903, Drawn: 10
Claremont Oval - Played: 767, Won: 410, Lost: 355, Drawn: 2
R19 - Played: 78, Won: 39, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2274, Won: 1387, Lost: 868, Drawn: 19
Claremont Oval - Played: 106, Won: 53, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 84, Won: 53, Lost: 30, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]